# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot | Prize |
1 | Meigs + Kids | 1871 | MKIDS | W6 | W4 | D3 | W5 | 3.5 | $128 |
2 | Monroeville Chess Club I | 1422 | MCCI | B--- | L3 | D4 | W7 | 2.5 | $56 + Top Scholastic Club |
3 | Pitt Panthers Plus | 1690 | PPLUS | W7 | W2 | D1 | L6 | 2.5 | $52 |
4 | Pitt Associates | 1516 | PITTA | W5 | L1 | D2 | B--- | 2.5 | $48 |
5 | Winwood + Westmoreland | 1519 | WWEST | L4 | W6 | W7 | L1 | 2.0 | $44 |
6 | Silver Knights | 1593 | SLVKN | L1 | L5 | B--- | W3 | 2.0 | |
7 | Pitt Panthers | 1094 | PITTP | L3 | B--- | L5 | L2 | 1.0 | $40 + Top Scholastic Organization |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Tot |
1 | Gabriel N Petesch | 1829 | MKIDS | W14 | W10 | W15 | W16 | 4.0 |
2 | Tyler Lelis | 1863 | MKIDS | W21 | W20 | X27 | W17 | 4.0 |
3 | Joseph W Winwood | 2081 | WWEST | W11 | W24 | W23 | W22 | 4.0 |
4 | Cristian Dimitriu | 2098 | PPLUS | W23 | W18 | W22 | W24 | 4.0 |
5 | Matthew Barbara | 1531 | MCCI | B--- | W27 | X20 | W26 | 4.0 |
6 | Kevin Berthoud | 1751 | MKIDS | W8 | W19 | L13 | W28 | 3.0 |
7 | Mathew J Lederman | 1302 | MCCI | B--- | L13 | W19 | W9 | 3.0 |
8 | Belford J Boles | 1500 | SLVKN | L6 | W28 | B--- | W13 | 3.0 |
9 | Daniel Woods | 839 | PITTP | W13 | B--- | W28 | L7 | 3.0 |
10 | Herbert Barry | 1460 | PITTA | D16 | L1 | W12 | B--- | 2.5 |
11 | Jeffrey Schragin | 1806 | PITTA | L3 | D22 | W18 | B--- | 2.5 |
12 | Andrew M Zinn | 1308 | MCCI | B--- | D15 | L10 | W25 | 2.5 |
13 | Federico Garcia | 1513 | PPLUS | L9 | W7 | W6 | L8 | 2.0 |
14 | Joseph Kamon | 1506 | SLVKN | L1 | D16 | B--- | D15 | 2.0 |
15 | Avi J Schreiber | 1547 | PPLUS | W25 | D12 | L1 | D14 | 2.0 |
16 | Aaron J Schiff | 1519 | WWEST | D10 | D14 | W25 | L1 | 2.0 |
17 | David A Blair | 1863 | WWEST | L20 | W21 | W26 | L2 | 2.0 |
18 | Bryan G Joseph | 1548 | MCCI | B--- | L4 | L11 | W23 | 2.0 |
19 | Hibiki Sakai | 1263 | PITTA | W28 | L6 | L7 | B--- | 2.0 |
20 | Tom R Wamsley | 1535 | PITTA | W17 | L2 | F5 | B--- | 2.0 |
21 | Eric A Berthoud | 1510 | SLVKN | L2 | L17 | B--- | X27 | 2.0 |
22 | Donald J Meigs | 2041 | MKIDS | W24 | D11 | L4 | L3 | 1.5 |
23 | David Pfendt | 1270 | PITTP | L4 | B--- | L3 | L18 | 1.0 |
24 | Edwin Borden | 1856 | SLVKN | L22 | L3 | B--- | L4 | 1.0 |
25 | Jared E Schwartz | 1133 | PITTP | L15 | B--- | L16 | L12 | 1.0 |
26 | Ajit Singh | 1135 | PITTP | F27 | B--- | L17 | L5 | 1.0 |
27 | Russell Schuh | 1600 | PPLUS | X26 | L5 | F2 | F21 | 1.0 |
28 | Barbara Winwood | 614 | WWEST | L19 | L8 | L9 | L6 | 0.0 |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Tot | Prize |
1 | North Pittsburgh Home School B | 938 | NPHCB | W14 | W6 | W3 | D2 | D4 | 4.0 | 1st Place |
2 | North Pittsburgh Home School A | 1399 | NPHCA | W11 | D8 | W4 | D1 | W6 | 4.0 | 2nd Place |
3 | Southern Knights | 1011 | SKNGT | W9 | W7 | L1 | D6 | W10 | 3.5 | 3rd Place |
4 | North Pittsburgh Home School C | 974 | NPHCC | D10 | W11 | L2 | W5 | D1 | 3.0 | Top U1200 |
5 | Sterrett Classical Academy | 728 | STRRT | L6 | W13 | W12 | L4 | W9 | 3.0 | Top U1000 |
6 | Upper St Clair Knights | 1051 | USCKN | W5 | L1 | W8 | D3 | L2 | 2.5 | |
7 | North Pittsburgh Home School D | 816 | NPHCD | W13 | L3 | D9 | L10 | W14 | 2.5 | |
8 | Winchester Thurston 1 | 962 | WNTH1 | W12 | D2 | L6 | L9 | W13 | 2.5 | Top School |
9 | Upper St Clair Rooks | 652 | USCRK | L3 | W10 | D7 | W8 | L5 | 2.5 | |
10 | Monroeville Chess Club III | 576 | MCC3 | D4 | L9 | W11 | W7 | L3 | 2.5 | |
11 | Winchester Thurston II | 764 | WTHII | L2 | L4 | L10 | W14 | W12 | 2.0 | |
12 | Monroeville Chess Club IV | 551 | MCC4 | L8 | W14 | L5 | D13 | L11 | 1.5 | |
13 | Hillcrest Christian Academy | 125 | HLLCR | L7 | L5 | D14 | D12 | L8 | 1.0 | |
14 | Southern Pawns | 273 | SPWNS | L1 | L12 | D13 | L11 | L7 | 0.5 |
# | Name | Rtng | Team | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Rd 5 | Tot |
1 | Alexander Heimann | 1822 | NPHCA | W39 | W26 | W34 | W5 | W14 | 5.0 |
2 | Ryan F Rebel | 854 | SKNGT | W6 | W38 | W40 | W7 | W32 | 5.0 |
3 | Ylena Zamora-Vargas | 1027 | NPHCB | W54 | W15 | W37 | W16 | W18 | 5.0 |
4 | Mark A Heimann | 1973 | NPHCA | W30 | W41 | W35 | W17 | W33 | 5.0 |
5 | Kemen Linsuain | 1120 | NPHCB | W13 | W14 | W19 | L1 | W34 | 4.0 |
6 | Jack Elliott | unr. | USCRK | L2 | W32 | W38 | W21 | W45 | 4.0 |
7 | Beth Dorsey | 805 | USCKN | W45 | W40 | W21 | L2 | W52 | 4.0 |
8 | Manivel Rengasamy | 1194 | SKNGT | W36 | W24 | L17 | W33 | W28 | 4.0 |
9 | Paul Pfingstl | 715 | NPHCC | L32 | W12 | W52 | W45 | W40 | 4.0 |
10 | Joey C Kline | 1246 | STRRT | L33 | W55 | W44 | W35 | W36 | 4.0 |
11 | David A Tobias | 975 | NPHCD | W48 | W37 | L20 | W46 | W54 | 4.0 |
12 | Killian Dougherty | 627 | WTHII | W52 | L9 | W32 | W56 | W50 | 4.0 |
13 | Frederick Mueller | unr. | SPWNS | L5 | W51 | W47 | W39 | D29 | 3.5 |
14 | Maxwell E Miller | 1121 | USCKN | W31 | L5 | W26 | W19 | L1 | 3.0 |
15 | Kyle Berthoud | 972 | USCKN | W23 | L3 | W22 | W37 | L16 | 3.0 |
16 | Evan D Schell | 1225 | NPHCA | W43 | L22 | W18 | L3 | W15 | 3.0 |
17 | Luka E Glinsky | 1146 | NPHCB | W49 | W33 | W8 | L4 | L35 | 3.0 |
18 | Brian A Pokrifka | 949 | NPHCC | W46 | W43 | L16 | W23 | L3 | 3.0 |
19 | John W Rosso | 1053 | SKNGT | W53 | W29 | L5 | L14 | W25 | 3.0 |
20 | Shawn Gannon | 458 | USCRK | L37 | W46 | W11 | W22 | L23 | 3.0 |
21 | Adam Eller | 698 | WNTH1 | W50 | W52 | L7 | L6 | W27 | 3.0 |
22 | Hazel E Boehner | 914 | WNTH1 | W42 | W16 | L15 | L20 | W48 | 3.0 |
23 | Nicholas Gentile | 595 | STRRT | L15 | W48 | W42 | L18 | W20 | 3.0 |
24 | Mark Santistevan | 1110 | NPHCD | W55 | L8 | W36 | L28 | W49 | 3.0 |
25 | Yatindra H Patel | 873 | MCC3 | L34 | W53 | W39 | W29 | L19 | 3.0 |
26 | David Curtis | 975 | WNTH1 | W51 | L1 | L14 | W53 | W47 | 3.0 |
27 | Timothy Luniewski | unr. | HLLCR | L38 | W45 | W56 | W50 | L21 | 3.0 |
28 | George W Jones | 1019 | MCC3 | W35 | L36 | D30 | W24 | L8 | 2.5 |
29 | Hal Tucker | 1014 | NPHCD | W47 | L19 | W53 | L25 | D13 | 2.5 |
30 | Marko Hudak | 868 | WTHII | L4 | L35 | D28 | W49 | X44 | 2.5 |
31 | Charles Simpson | unr. | STRRT | L14 | W47 | D51 | L34 | W53 | 2.5 |
32 | Jonathan Xu | unr. | MCC3 | W9 | L6 | L12 | W38 | L2 | 2.0 |
33 | Kent Berthoud | 1305 | USCKN | W10 | L17 | W41 | L8 | L4 | 2.0 |
34 | Mike F Weaver | 989 | NPHCC | W25 | L39 | L1 | W31 | L5 | 2.0 |
35 | Richie P Weaver | 1242 | NPHCC | L28 | W30 | L4 | L10 | W17 | 2.0 |
36 | Jon Iida | 982 | USCRK | L8 | W28 | L24 | W41 | L10 | 2.0 |
37 | Mathi M Rengasamy | 943 | SKNGT | W20 | L11 | L3 | L15 | W46 | 2.0 |
38 | Rebecca Pfingstl | 165 | NPHCD | W27 | L2 | L6 | L32 | W56 | 2.0 |
39 | Kevin Muschar | 849 | WTHII | L1 | W34 | L25 | L13 | W51 | 2.0 |
40 | Allegra Glinsky | 457 | NPHCB | W56 | L7 | L2 | W52 | L9 | 2.0 |
41 | Samuel W Boehner | 1262 | WNTH1 | W44 | L4 | L33 | L36 | W55 | 2.0 |
42 | Nathan Kong | unr. | MCC4 | L22 | W54 | L23 | W48 | L43 | 2.0 |
43 | Jonathan D Holder | 711 | WTHII | L16 | L18 | L46 | W54 | W42 | 2.0 |
44 | Delbert D Tyler | 947 | MCC4 | L41 | W49 | L10 | W55 | F30 | 2.0 |
45 | Lauren Milisits | 470 | STRRT | L7 | L27 | W50 | L9 | L6 | 1.0 |
46 | Terry Dougherty | 313 | MCC3 | L18 | L20 | W43 | L11 | L37 | 1.0 |
47 | William J Wright | unr. | HLLCR | L29 | L31 | L13 | W51 | L26 | 1.0 |
48 | David Ethridge | unr. | HLLCR | L11 | L23 | W54 | L42 | L22 | 1.0 |
49 | Tsukasa Ueda | 797 | SPWNS | L17 | L44 | W55 | L30 | L24 | 1.0 |
50 | Tyler Motto | 398 | MCC4 | L21 | W56 | L45 | L27 | L12 | 1.0 |
51 | Lakshay Jain | 460 | MCC4 | L26 | L13 | D31 | L47 | L39 | 0.5 |
52 | Sherif Rashed-Azzam | 576 | NPHCA | L12 | L21 | L9 | L40 | L7 | 0.0 |
53 | Masashi Iida | 516 | USCRK | L19 | L25 | L29 | L26 | L31 | 0.0 |
54 | Jesse Griffin | unr. | SPWNS | L3 | L42 | L48 | L43 | L11 | 0.0 |
55 | Brandon Powell | 206 | HLLCR | L24 | L10 | L49 | L44 | L41 | 0.0 |
56 | James Griffin | unr. | SPWNS | L40 | L50 | L27 | L12 | L38 | 0.0 |