1st Western Pennsylvania Junior Open

June 26, 2004 to June 27, 2004


Championship

#NameTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Berthoud, Kevin F17921796W8W5W7D2W341st Place
2Jampole, Ezra A16251626W6D7W4D1D832nd Place
3Ignaczak, Mark11891279L5B-W8W6L133rd Place
4Oppenheim, EthanERIEC13161407W9D8L2D5W634th Place
5Sakai, Hibiki15301512W3L1L6D4W725th Place
6Glinsky, Luka EERIEC13631371L2W9W5L3L426th Place
7Oppenheim, EvanERIEC13901383X-D2L1D8L527th Place
8Trisal, RaulMCC113811368L1D4L3D7D21
9Weis, Andrew P16101561L4L6U-U-U-0
10Opaska, Michael PF-U-U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Toth, Daniel R12441300W4W2L3W5W741st Place
2Balter, DannyWNTHR11691194W3L1W5W8L432nd Place
3Yan, AlanMCC112171227L2W9W1D4D533rd Place
4Mc Allister, Bart12901277L1D5W10D3W234th Place
5Yan, AmyMCC111651114L6D4L2L1D315th Place
6Berklite, Samson V9611003W5U-U-U-U-1
7Rosso, Jack W10611050U-U-U-U-L10
8Curtis, David994980U-U-U-L2U-0
9Hong, Jocelyn1004991U-L3U-U-U-0
10Dorsey, Elizabeth A941933U-U-L4U-U-0

Reserve

#NameTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Busam, Sujay V12161293W3W2W6W7W551st Place
2Rosso, Jack WFRTCH10501055W4L1L3W6B-32nd Place
3Hong, Jocelyn9911023L1B-W2L5W733rd Place
4Curtis, DavidWNTHR980991L2W5L7B-W634th Place
5Dorsey, Elizabeth AFRTCH933951D7L4B-W3L125th Place
6Berklite, Samson V1003981B-W7L1L2L426th Place
7Xu, Zhihong11901114D5L6W4L1L317th Place

Booster

#NameTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Weis, Christopher9621115W3W5W2W4W651st Place
2Zentner, Christopher J11661161W5W4L1W6W342nd Place
3Kushner, SidneyFRTCHUnr846/05L1W6W4L5L223rd Place
4Glinsky, Allegra CERIEC871860W6L2L3L1W524th Place
5Baker, Harold G821/25826L2L1W6W3L425th Place
6Keith, Austin D772/08681/13L4L3L5L2L106th Place

Amateur

#NameTeamPre RatPost RatRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Xu, JonathanMCC1931967W10W2W3W8W451st Place
2Norman, Jacob486/19592/24W13L1W5W11L332nd Place
3Berklite, Louis R690675W14W11L1L4W233rd Place
4Gallagher, Drew SFRTCH218/08369/12H-W7D8W3L134th Place
5Wright, Garrett Lee692/02608/07L6W10L2W13W1135th Place
6Curtis, AndreWNTHR534577W5L8L11W9W1236th Place
7Brienza, CaseyWNTHR100/07230/11B-L4L9W14W837th Place
8Norman, Alexander638604W12W6D4L1L72
9Dunn, Charles594/24541L11D12W7L6W142
10Hong, Eric630598L1L5W14D12W132
11Satpute, PriyankaUnr526/05W9L3W6L2L52
12Wulandana, Athif I491479L8D9W13D10L62
13Brienza, JeffWNTHRUnr289/05L2W14L12L5L101
14Feingold, Avery S472/16330/21L3L13L10L7L90

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool121st Place School
2MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club101st Place Club
3FRTCHFort Couch Middle SchoolSchool102nd Place School
4ERIECErie Chess ClubClub92nd Place Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: August 07, 2004
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo