2nd PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 10, 2005


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Eidemiller, Mark B2276W20W3D10W6W24$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Shchukin, Sergey ACMU2116W23W9W11W4L14$50
3Castillo, GonzaloCMU1911W36L1W7W14W134$50
4Bell, Adam D1930W25W27W19L2W154$50
5Lelis, Tyler1869W37L22W12W16W104$50
6Sher, MikhailCMU1952W24W13W22L1D83
7Magar, Thomas P2000D12W14L3W20W193
8Sukiennik, Leopold J1810W18L19W34W24D63
9Meigs, Donald J1907W35L2D17W29W223
10Chen, Franklin M2026W34W15D1D19L53
11Petesch, Gabriel N1920W21W16L2L13W233
12Waruszewski, Bob C1362D7W29L5D17W273$30 + 1st Place U1400
13Kamon, Joseph E1553W33L6W25W11L33$30
14Young, JasonPHLNX1529W26L7W21L3W243$30
15Kirk, Daniel Elmer1704W32L10W23W22L43$30
16Garcia, FedericoPITT1521W31L11W26L5W283$30
17Mankey, Joshua J1483L22W37D9D12W253$30
18Mo, Kevin1210L8L23W30W34W353$30 + 2nd Place U1400
19Ambrad, Antonio JCMU2057W28W8L4D10L72
20Unico, Mark D1510L1W35W28L7D212
21Barry, Herbert IIIPITT1299L11W31L14W26D2023rd Place U1400
22Dimitriu, CristianPITT2148W17W5L6L15L92
23Neral, James WPHLNX1447L2W18L15W32L112
24Hickman, Michael AMCC11361L6W33W27L8L142
25Boehner, Samuel WWNTHR1346L4W30L13W31L172
26Boehner, Hazel EWNTHR 973L14W36L16L21W342$45 + 1st Place U1200
27Clary, Earl Jr1601W30L4L24W35L122
28Dorsey, Elizabeth APHLNX 917L19B-L20W36L162$45 + 1st Place U1000
29Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1525H-L12W36L9H-2
30Kramer, John JPHLNX1025L27L25L18B-D3212nd Place U1200
31Hoppmann, William H III 972L16L21B-L25H-1
32Yan, AmyMCC11103L15L34W37L23D3013rd Place U1200
33Weller, Gregory SPITT1008L13L24L35W37H-1
34Berthoud, Eric ASPAWN1426L10W32L8L18L261
35Yan, AlanMCC11290L9L20W33L27L181
36Rengasamy, Manivel LSPAWN1297L3L26L29L28W371
37Lee, JoshuaPHLNX1229L5L17L32L33L360

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Crihalmeanu, Tudor 769W27W11W23W10W451st Place
2Rengasamy, Mathi MUSCKN 899W21W17D5W6W1042nd Place
3Keith, Austin DPHLNX 645W32W12L4W13W1443rd Place
4Gupta, AyushUSCKN 804W13D6W3W5L134th Place
5Gupta, Kartik 789W26W7D2L4W1935th Place
6Norman, AlexanderPITT 657W31D4W8L2W1736th Place
7Hoffman, Matthew JSPAWN 617W24L5W30W12D937th Place
8Patel, Yatindra HMCC1 792H-W18L6W22W1137th Place Medal
9Norman, JacobPITT 698L11W22W27W23D737th Place Medal
10Webb, Robert 840W19W20W14L1L23
11Chanpuriya, SudhanshuUSCKNUnrW9L1W16W18L831st Place Unrated
12Cervenak, LukasUSCKN 802W33L3W15L7W263
13Goldstein, NoahWNTHR 375L4W31W20L3W2331st Place U600
14Dunn, Charles 761W29W30L10W28L33
15Shick, Tyler JALPHA 492L23W34L12W30W2832nd Place U600
16Humes, Richard A 680W34L23L11W32W243
17Curtis, AndreWNTHR 683W25L2D19W21L62
18Clemens-Sewall, David W 876D22L8W24L11W272
19Norman, Elliott BryanPITT 402L10W25D17W31L523rd Place U600
20Marks, Lucas 662W28L10L13D25W322
21Michel, Erica 494L2W29D25L17W3324th Place U600
22Hoffman, Maria ESPAWN 610D18L9W33L8W312
23Sahota, Guneet S 861W15W16L1L9L132
24Farkos, CodyALPHAUnrL7W26L18W34L1622nd Place Unrated
25Groetsch, DavidALPHAUnrL17L19D21D20W3423rd Place Unrated
26Khan, Abdul KabirWNTHR 253L5L24W31W29L122
27Critelli, JoshuaUSCKN 237L1W32L9W33L182
28Mehta, GyanUSCKNUnrL20W33W32L14L1524th Place Unrated
29Kaniecki, TimothyALPHA 100L14L21W34L26W302
30Spence, MerrynMCC1 100B-L14L7L15L291
31Groetsch, ChrisALPHAUnrL6L13L26L19L220
32Cho, MichaelALPHAUnrL3L27L28L16L200
33Kaniecki, GregoryALPHA 338L12L28L22L27L210
34Moss, KyleUSCKNUnrL16L15L29L24L250

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1USCKNUpper St Clair KnightsClub141st Place Club
2CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub142nd Place Club
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub12
4PHLNXPhalanx Chess ClubClub11
5WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool91st Place School
6ALPHAProvidence Heights Alpha SchoolSchool92nd Place School
7MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club8
8SPAWNSouthern PawnsClub8

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 11, 2005
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo