2nd Western Pennsylvania Junior Open

June 25, 2005 to June 26, 2005


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Waruszewski, Bob C1608W4W7D2W3W641st Place
2Glinsky, Luka E1706W5D3D1W6W442nd Place
3Hickman, Michael AMCC11581W6D2W5L1B-33rd Place
4Mo, Kevin1434L1D5B-W7L224th Place
5Weis, Andrew P1519L2D4L3B-W725th Place
6Balter, DannyWNTHR1410L3B-D7L2L116th Place
7Yan, AlanMCC11393W8L1D6L4L517th Place
8Glinsky, Allegra C1158L7U-U-U-U-0

Premier & Reserve

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Glinsky, Allegra C1158W4W2D3D6D531st Place (U1300)
2Rashed, Sherif A1070X8L1W4L3W631st Place (U1100)
3Xu, Jonathan MMCC1 941W6L5D1W2D432nd Place (U1300)
4Patel, KrishnaMCC11004L1W6L2W5D322nd Place (U1100)
5Hull, TristanWNTHR1025L7W3L6L4D113rd Place (U1300)
6Ignaczak, Mark1085L3L4W5D1L213rd Place (U1100)
7Wade, Karl A Jr 534W5U-U-U-U-1
8Ramanathan, Vishan 933F2U-U-U-U-0

Booster

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Keith, Austin D 875W4W2W3B-W551st Place
2Kochiashvili, Sofia 549W5L1W4W3B-42nd Place
3Wade, Karl A Jr 534B-W5L1L2W433rd Place
4Barber, Zachary 708L1B-L2D5L314th Place
5Shah, Rohan CMCC2 830L2L3B-D4L115th Place

Amateur

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Hull, NathanielWNTHR 576L3W20W14W8W241st Place
2Sterrett, John 665W7W19W13W5L142nd Place
3Etzel, Ezra WUnrW1L13W15W10W643rd Place
4Ramanathan, RubenWNTHR 550L14W7W19W6W544th Place
5Shick, Tyler JALPHA 517W16W14W10L2L435th Place
6Groetsch, DavidALPHA 397W18W17W11L4L331st Place (U500)
7Kaniecki, TimothyALPHA 100L2L4W16W18W1332nd Place (U500)
8Forman, ConnorMCC2 100W11L10W18L1W1536th Place
9Brienza, Casey MWNTHR 692H-L11W12W13D1037th Place
10Hoffman, Maria E 698W12W8L5L3D92
11Hill, Colin 577L8W9L6D17W162
12Kaniecki, GregoryALPHA 336L10D16L9W20W1723rd Place (U500)
13Hoffman, Matthew J 606W20W3L2L9L72
14Frazier, Evan S JrMCC2UnrW4L5L1L15X1821st Place (Unrated)
15Farkos, CodyALPHA 432W17L18L3W14L82
16Chreky, JacobWNTHRUnrL5D12L7W19L1112nd Place (Unrated)
17Chreky, AlexanderWNTHRUnrL15L6W20D11L1213rd Place (Unrated)
18Beckman, Austen J 699L6W15L8L7F141
19Groetsch, ChrisALPHA 100B-L2L4L16L201
20Spence, MerrynMCC2 100L13L1L17L12W191
21Pokrifka, Gwenore F 670F-U-U-U-U-0
22Kaul, SakshiMCC2 325F-U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool121st Place School
2ALPHAProvidence Heights Alpha SchoolSchool112nd Place School
3MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club101st Place Club
4MCC2Monroeville Chess Club 2Club72nd Place Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 27, 2005
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo