3rd PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 8, 2006


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Chen, Franklin M1963W31W11W2W5W45$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Renk, Robert MPITT2100W18W22L1W21W64$95
3Messineo, ThomasWSHCC1807W28W17L5W22W144$95
4Mucerino, Joseph J Jr1977W13W9D6W7L13
5Magar, Thomas PMCC12022W25W21W3L1D73
6Lelis, Tyler1931W16W19D4W8L23
7Elsleger, JosephWSHCC1757W32W10W14L4D53$20
8Schreiber, Avi JPITT1689H-W18W15L6W193$20
9Cacurak, Philip M1602W23L4D16W29W153$20
10Foreman, Fred DPHLNX1600W24L7D28W27W173$20
11Healy, Michael R1626W30L1W12L14W233
12Oppenheim, EvanPHLNX1371L14W23L11W25W213$65 + 1st Place U1400
13Stuckel, Mark JPITT1471L4W26L21W24W223$65
14Meigs, Donald J1950W12D15L7W11L32
15Semenov, ViktorPHLNX1530W20D14L8W16L92
16Spokauskas, Nicholas MSTRTT1349L6W24D9L15W2922nd Place U1400
17Boehner, Samuel WWNTHR1489W33L3D29W20L102
18Neral, James WPHLNX1478L2L8D20W33W272
19Mankey, Joshua JWSHCC1528W29L6D27W28L82
20Fenton, Richard J 805L15B-D18L17W282$50 + 1st Place U1200
21Kirk, Daniel Elmer1730W27L5W13L2L122
22Lambert, Timothy Jay1676W26L2W31L3L132
23Adams, Peter J 990L9L12W26W31L112$20 + 1st Place U1000
24Curtis, AndreWNTHR 921L10L16B-L13W332$20 + 2nd Place U1200
25Black, Michael CWSHCC1456L5L27W30L12W322
26Kramer, John JPHLNX1064L22L13L23W32W3023rd Place U1400
27Smith, RaymondEDENC1191L21W25D19L10L1813rd Place U1200
28Schumacher, Matthew J1332L3W33D10L19L201
29Etzel, Ezra WPHLNX 820L19W32D17L9L1612nd Place U1000
30Patel, KrishnaMCC11025L11L31L25B-L261
31Khan, A AzizPHLNX1439L1W30L22L23U-1
32Yan, AlanMCC11294L7L29D33L26L25
33Goldstein, MarkUnrL17L28D32L18L24

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kramer, William D JrEDENC 719W18W10W12W5D441st Place
2Goldstein, NoahWNTHR 679W8W6L5W13W742nd Place
3Ramanathan, RubenWNTHR 674L6W19W16W14W543rd Place
4Gintzler, GuthrieSTRTT 602W9L7W6W12D134th Place
5Wiest, NathanEDENC 795W16W13W2L1L335th Place
6Balasubramanian, SripadhUnrW3L2L4W16W1436th Place
7Franks, NathanEDENC 726W15W4L14W8L237th Place
8Bradley, ThomasUnrL2W11W17L7W123
9Mo, Jack 853L4L15W10W18W173
10Neral, Timothy J 269W19L1L9D11W1321st Place (U600)
11Nelson, Robert DSTRTT 476L12L8W19D10W2022nd Place (U600)
12Anbupalam, Nanmaran 804W11W17L1L4L82
13Haviv, Myan ASTRTT 587W14L5W15L2L1023rd Place (U600)
14Yang, TomPITT 827L13W18W7L3L62
15Zhang, VictoriaMCC1 403L7W9L13L17W192
16Omelchenko, IgorSTRTT 415L5W20L3L6W182
17Mullen, StevenSTRTT 627W20L12L8W15L92
18Li, Peter 309L1L14W20L9L161
19Belkot, Spencer JEDENC 272L10L3L11W20L151
20Goldstein, KaylaWNTHRUnrL17L16L18L19L110

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool121st Place School
4EDENCEden Christian AcademySchool122nd Place School
3WSHCCWashington Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
5PHLNXPhalanx Chess ClubClub11
6STRTTSterrett Classical AcademySchool10
7MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 09, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo