3rd Western Pennsylvania Junior Open

June 24, 2006 to June 25, 2006


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Oppenheim, Evan1699W12W11W4D5W341st Place
2Sakai, Hibiki1793W15L4D3W12W832nd Place
3Boehner, Samuel WWNTHR1504W10D7D2W9L133rd Place
4Mo, Kevin1536W13W2L1D8D534th Place
5Zinn, Andrew MMCC11533L11W6W10D1D435th Place
6Etzel, Ezra W1024D8L5D13B-W1136th Place
7Balter, DannyWNTHR1708W9D3D8H-H-37th Place
8Taylor, ZacharyGCPLG1422D6W14D7D4L22
9Wasdahl, Alexander J1306L7W15W11L3D102
10Kasarla, Nikhil1178L3B-L5W13D92
11Ignaczak, Mark1180W5L1L9W15L62
12Molin, Ben1334L1D13W14L2D152
13Boehner, Hazel EWNTHR1218L4D12D6L10B-2
14Kasarla, Neil 709B-L8L12H-H-2
15Stuckel, Mark J1399L2L9B-L11D121

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Conroy, Nathaniel J1144W7W4W3D2W641st Place
2Weaver, AdamMCC1 976L6W7W5D1W832nd Place
3Patel, Krishna1054X9W6L1W4L533rd Place
4Mahan, Matthew RSTRTT 959W8L1W6L3W734th Place
5Keith, Austin DSKNTS 920B-L8L2W7W335th Place
6Dorsey, Elizabeth ASKNTS1108W2L3L4W8L126th Place
7Curtis, AndreWNTHR1011L1L2W8L5L417th Place
8Kuhn, Derrick R1077L4W5L7L6L217th Place Medal
9Lind, Benjamin D1195F3U-U-U-U-0

Reserve

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Maga, JustinGCPLG 777W6W4W3L2W741st Place
2Conroy, Elizabeth M 738W8L3W5W1L432nd Place
3Kumar, Ashwin KSKNTS 852W7W2L1L5W633rd Place
4Ghai, RahulSKNTS 805W5L1W8L7W234th Place
5Bird, Kyle SGCPLG 724L4W6L2W3W835th Place
6Kasarla, Neil 709L1L5W7W8L326th Place
7Manocha, Anish 725L3L8L6W4L117th Place
8Casile, AndrewMCC1UnrL2W7L4L6L517th Place Medal

Booster

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Davis, Jacob AGCPLG 542W9W10W3W2W451st Place
2Ramanathan, RubenWNTHR 690W8W5W10L1W342nd Place
3Miller, MeshachSKNTS 511W4W6L1W5L233rd Place
4Haviv, Myan ASTRTT 596L3W7W12W8L134th Place
5Gintzler, GuthrieSTRTT 603W11L2W6L3W835th Place
6Frazier, Evan S JrWNTHR 651W7L3L5W9W1136th Place
7Groetsch, David 560L6L4W11W10X1237th Place
8Gittes, Grant 580L2W11W9L4L52
9Mullen, StevenSTRTT 636L1W12L8L6W102
10Mo, Jack 661W12L1L2L7L91
11Marconi, Nicholas P 519L5L8L7W12L61
12Tayal, Anand P 568L10L9L4L11F70

Amateur

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Qu, Andy 461W6D3D2W5W441st Place
2Nelson, Robert DSTRTT 494H-W9D1W3W742nd Place
3Groetsch, Chris 413W10D1W7L2W833rd Place
4Li, Frank 285W5L7W10W6L134th Place
5Omelchenko, IgorSTRTT 478L4W8W9L1W1035th Place
6Yoffee, EricSTRTT 343L1W10W8L4W936th Place
7Li, Peter 418W8W4L3D10L227th Place
8Wedge, Justin A 223L7L5L6W9L31
9Marconi, Abigail 100B-L2L5L8L61
10Wedge, Jeremy M 100L3L6L4D7L5

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1GCPLGGreater Canonsburg Public Library GravediggersClub141st Place Club
2WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool131st Place School
3STRTTSterrett Classical AcademySchool132nd Place School
4SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub122nd Place Club
5MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club103rd Place Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 26, 2006
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo