4th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 1, 2007


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Sulman, Robert M2164W21W9W16W3D24$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2035W19W11D4W8D14$95
3Petesch, Gabriel N1960W18W12W10L1W94$95
4Elsleger, Joseph1758W32W13D2D5D63$75
5Magar, Thomas P2061L15W25W7D4W133
6Chen, Franklin MPCC2019W29L10W14W11D43
7Yoest, Greg1488W23D8L5W17W163$75
8Green, Kevin RPITT1665W24D7W15L2D123
9Kirk, Daniel ElmerPCC1699W30L1W21W10L33
10Cacurak, Philip M1590W26W6L3L9W193
11Kleinmuntz, Robbie SPITT1631W33L2W19L6W183
12Mankey, Joshua J1605W20L3W29D16D83
13Mo, Kevin1530W22L4W18W27L53
14Stuckel, Mark JPITT1529W31L16L6W28W203
15Molin, Ben1410W5W27L8H-H-3
16Alfonso, Dominic RonquilloUnrW17W14L1D12L72
17Ghai, RahulSKNTS1126L16D26W25L7W222$60 + 1st Place U1400
18Lucarelli, Paul D1291L3W20L13W23L1122nd Place U1400
19Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1397L2W22L11W30L1023rd Place U1400
20Keith, Austin DSKNTS 956L12L18W24W21L142$23 + 1st Place U1200
21Zeiset, Brendan LUnrL1W30L9L20W252
22Wilkins, Randy S 946L13L19W32W29L172$23 + 1st Place U1000
23Kobily, MikePITT 872L7W32L27L18W312$23 + 2nd Place U1200
24Turner, Adonis1043L8L29L20W31W302$23 + 3rd Place U1200
25Bird, Kyle S 967D27L5L17W26L2112nd Place U1000
26Shick, Tyler JALPHA 951L10D17L28L25W2913rd Place U1000
27Healy, Michael RPCC1620D25L15W23L13U-1
28Hoffman, Regis1067U-D31W26L14U-1
29Maga, Justin1296L6W24L12L22L261
30Hoppmann, William H IIIPCC1043L9L21W31L19L241
31El Kadi, MichaelALPHA 915L14D28L30L24L234th Place U1000
32Griffin, James P JrSKNTS1058L4L23L22U-U-0
33Ghai, Vivek 976L11U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Hoffman, Maria ESKNTS 760W20W5D2W10W341st Place
2Henninger, AustinUnrX-W4D1W7W642nd Place
3Mo, Jack 874W22W8W14W6L143rd Place
4Qu, Andy 787W18L2W15D12W534th Place
5Ciarlante, Anthony B IIIUnrW7L1W11W9L435th Place
6Kaniecki, Gregory JALPHA 832W19W16W12L3L236th Place
7Hoffman, Matthew JSKNTS 638L5W20W8L2W1337th Place
8Mc Chesney, Troy JALPHA 588W17L3L7W21W1931st Place U600
9Barczynski, John E 751L12W18W17L5W1537th Place Medal
10Kaniecki, Timothy RALPHA 803L16W13W21L1W1437th Place Medal
11Fujito, DannyALPHA 816W13L14L5W16W1237th Place Medal
12Peel, CaseyUnrW9W15L6D4L1121st Place Unrated
13O'Connor, Alex 336L11L10W18W17L722nd Place U600
14Mehta, Harvish 207X-W11L3L15L1023rd Place U600
15Groetsch, David MALPHA 609W21L12L4W14L92
16Di Battista, JeremySKNTS 336W10L6L19L11B-23rd Place U600 Medal
17Virany, RobertSKNTSUnrL8W19L9L13W2122nd Place Unrated
18Leibowitz, Ellen 283L4L9L13B-W2023rd Place U600 Medal
19Williams, Brandon 361L6L17W16D20L81
20Lupone, RyanALPHA 100L1L7B-D19L181
21Fujito, MichaelUnrL15W22L10L8L171
22Sivakumar, Anishaa 415L3L21U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub121st Place Club
2ALPHAProvidence Heights Alpha SchoolSchool121st Place School
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub112nd Place Club
4PCCPittsburgh Chess ClubClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 27, 2007
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo