5th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

March 29, 2008


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Sulman, Robert M2167W11W10W5W3D24$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Magar, Thomas P2048W18D4W8W15D14$95
3Malkiel, Daniel E1735W25W9W6L1W144$95
4Mo, Kevin1659W13D2D7W17D63$30
5Glinsky, Luka E1913W19W21L1W12D83
6Meigs, Donald J1893W20W17L3W10D43
7Kirk, Daniel Elmer1689L9W16D4W26W153$30
8Schreiber, Avi JPITT1706W29W27L2W18D53$30
9Kobily, MikePITT1141W7L3W11L14W183$60 + 1st Place U1400
10Mankey, Joshua J1640W22L1W19L6W203
11Lucarelli, Paul D1380L1W25L9W16W173$60 + 2nd Place U1400
12Overlie, Finn E1634L17W29W20L5W193
13Genovese, David1072L4L18W25W27W213$60 + 1st Place U1200
14Atwell, Robert C2006D28W26L15W9L32
15Kleinmuntz, Robbie SPITT1678H-W28W14L2L72
16Kramer, John J II1138H-L7W28L11W2622nd Place U1200
17Wilkins, Randy S1035W12L6W21L4L1123rd Place U1400
18Maga, Justin1368L2W13W24L8L92
19Seamans, Daniel1321L5W23L10W22L122
20Naser, Jonathan1271L6W22L12W23L102
21Neral, James W1423W23L5L17W24L132
22Joshi, Sagar DPITT1052L10L20W29L19W2723rd Place U1200
23Tobias, Randy FPITT1005L21L19B-L20W282
24Patuwo, David1001L27B-L18L21W292
25Glinsky, Allegra C1168L3L11L13D28B-1
26Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1524H-L14W27L7L161
27Manocha, Anish 972W24L8L26L13L221$40 + 1st Place U1000
28Barry, Herbert III1362D14L15L16D25L231
29Fenton, Richard J1129L8L12L22B-L241

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Mehta, Harvish 643W33W9W21W3W251st Place
2Dinkel, Darek 550W34W15W10W4L142nd Place
3Skolnicki, JaredUnrW14W16W7L1W1043rd Place
4Mc Cutchan, Carter M 836W26W25W23L2W1144th Place
5Dick, Logan 792L13W33W8W21W1445th Place
6Mullen, StevenSTRTT 769W29L8W26W23W1246th Place
7Neral, Timothy J 574W35W13L3D19W2131st Place U600
8Senthil, Swathi 406W20W6L5L12W2232nd Place U600
9Smith, DavisPURBC 357W18L1W24L14W2737th Place
10Omelchenko, IgorSTRTT 717W17W31L2W22L33
11Frazier, Evan S Jr 661L31W18W15W16L43
12Deshmukh, Ameya 672L15W34W13W8L63
13Kosowsky, ConradSTRTT 254W5L7L12W30W2433rd Place U600
14Jayaraman, Pranav 545L3W30W31W9L53
15Mc Shane, Brendan MSTRTT 220W12L2L11W35W2331st Place U300
16Leibowitz, EllenSTRTT 474W32L3W35L11W193
17Mann, RyanPNRCE 172L10L22W29W33W2532nd Place U300
18Crawford, DanielUnrL9L11W32W34W3031st Place Unrated
19Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler 418L24W32W27D7L162
20Blackwell, MieshaSTRTTUnrL8D29W34L25W3522nd Place Unrated
21Poole, Charles 514W22W24L1L5L72
22Knopp, EvanUnrL21W17W25L10L823rd Place Unrated
23Niggemyer, Michael P 484W30W27L4L6L152
24Landis, Jared TPNRCEUnrW19L21L9W26L1324th Place Unrated
25Neral, Christopher M 463W28L4L22W20L172
26Smith, ColePURBC 268L4W28L6L24W3223rd Place U300
27Page, Matthew WSTRTTUnrX36L23L19W31L924th Place Unrated Medal
28Landis, Ethan BPNRCEUnrL25L26L30B-W3124th Place Unrated Medal
29Thomas, Zion 222L6D20L17L32W331
30Blackshear, MichaelPURBCUnrL23L14W28L13L181
31Spence, Merryn EPURBC 111W11L10L14L27L281
32Landis, Aiden JPNRCEUnrL16L19L18W29L261
33Cunningham, James H IVPURBC 100L1L5B-L17L291
34Mann, CaseyPNRCEUnrL2L12L20L18B-1
35Spence, Lucca RPURBC 100L7B-L16L15L201
36Migitsch, Tyler 389F27U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1STRTTSterrett Classical AcademySchool131st Place School
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub111st Place Club
3PNRCEPine Richland Elementary SchoolSchool82nd Place School
4PURBCPittsburgh Urban Christian SchoolSchool72nd Place Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 30, 2008
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo