1st PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

October 18, 2008


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Traldi, Arthur2158W9W11W5W34$200 + PA Game/60 Champion
2Eidemiller, Mark B2274W8L3W10W53$100
3Meigs, Donald J2002W10W2H-L12
4Rubright, Gary W1949W12L5W8D72$75
5Sulman, Robert M2200W6W4L1L22
6Mo, Kevin1892L5D9W11D82
7Kleinmuntz, Robbie SPITT1909H-L8W9D42
8Healy, Michael R1905L2W7L4D61
9Turner, Adonis1771L1D6L7W121$20
10Balter, Danny1699L3W12L2D111$20
11Unico, Mark D1400B-L1L6D101$20
12Lucarelli, Paul D1476L4L10B-L91

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Parhi, Sidhartha1266W23W10W3W44$90 + 1st Place
2Galebach, John EthanPITT1241W24W5W9H-3$60 + 2nd Place
3Zuccaro, Zachary TPITT1044W7W6L1W133$40 + 1st Place U1400
4Molin, Ben1471W16W14W11L13
5Galanter, Gregory M1438W20L2W18W113
6Chen, Long-Qing1356W19L3W14W123$25 + 2nd Place U1400
7Day, Scott M1324L3W19W17W153$25
8Head, Robert L Jr1401W21D18W10D93
9Constantine, Charles J1555W26W12L2D82
10Chen, Alex1482W17L1L8W182
11Genovese, David G1128W13W22L4L521st Place U1200
12Mo, Jack1303W15L9W20L62
13Seamans, Daniel1352L11W21W16L32
14Manocha, Anish1231W25L4L6W202
15Lambore, Rohan1038L12W26W21L722nd Place U1200
16Beilstein, Bill1172L4W23L13W222
17Shick, Tyler J1191L10W25L7W192
18Milliern, David1203W22D8L5L101
19Joshi, Sagar DPITT1154L6L7W24L171
20Dinkel, Darek1166L5W24L12L141
21Murawski, Michael J1154L8L13L15W231
22Kobily, MikePITT1546L18L11W27L161
23Kaniecki, Gregory J 954L1L16W25L211$15 + 1st Place U1000
24Ding, Yifeng 944L2L20L19W251$15 + 2nd Place U1000
25Novara, HenrySTRTT 932L14L17L23L240
26Hoppmann, William H III1204L9L15U-U-0
27Lucarelli, Paul D1476U-U-L22U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Novara, AlexanderSTRTT 690W11W8W6D231st Place
2Omelchenko, IgorSTRTT 824H-W9W5D132nd Place
3Parhi, Sanjay 682W10L6W4W733rd Place
4Leibowitz, EllenSTRTT 584W7D5L3W1124th Place
5Kitchen, Zachary 589W12D4L2W625th Place
6Mc Shane, Brendan MSTRTT 231W9W3L1L521st Place U600
7Panda, Ruthvik 523L4W12W8L326th Place
8Ganger, Tim 537B-L1L7W1022nd Place U600
9Corbin, Justin 720L6L2W10W1227th Place
10Turner, JustenSTRTT 384L3W11L9L813rd Place U600
11Kitchen, Daniel 391L1L10W12L41
12Blackwell, MieshaSTRTT 272L5L7L11L90
13Senthil, Swathi 730U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1STRTTSterrett Classical AcademySchool111st Place School
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub91st Place Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: October 19, 2008
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo