6th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

March 29, 2009


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Matros, Alexander2491W11W25W7D8W24$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Petesch, Gabriel N1988W24W17W4W3L14$60
3Traldi, Arthur2068W27W9W5L2W164$50
4Sulman, Robert M2127W32W6L2W22W84$50
5Mo, Kevin1720W26W19L3W13W144$60
6Won, Charles C1624W41L4W27W24W114$60
7Mucerino, Joseph J Jr1984W30W13L1W19D93
8Magar, Thomas P2040W36W29W15D1L43
9Molin, Ben1585W42L3W30W12D73$70
10Flaherty, James M1886H-D12D14W28W223
11Kobily, Mike1410L1W40W18W21L63
12Munagala, Sai RaviTeja1237D22D10W17L9W253$30 + 1st Place U1400
13Taylor, ZacharySTCOL1504W31L7W20L5W243
14Cowley, Benjamin R1438W37D38D10W25L53
15Meigs, Donald J1880W20W28L8L16W233
16Younkins, Eric D1519L18W44W26W15L33
17Paulson, JonathanSTCOL1544W33L2L12W40W303
18Sokol, MasonSTCOLUnrW16L22L11W27W363
19Chen, AlexSTCOL1490W43L5W39L7W263
20Shick, Tyler JALPHA1251L15W35L13W31W293$30+ 2nd Place U1400
21Kirk, Daniel Elmer1665W44W39L22L11W323
22Malkiel, Daniel E1801D12W18W21L4L102
23Milliern, David W1215L38W37D28W36L1523rd Place U1400
24Najar, Marco E1265L2W33W29L6L132
25Turner, Adonis1636W40L1W32L14L122
26Redkin, Dmitriy S1149L5W31L16W42L192$25 + 1st Place U1200
27Lucarelli, Paul D1378L3W42L6L18W392
28Yan, Gonghong1499W35L15D23L10D342
29Holsinger, Michael K1544W34L8L24W41L202
30Mehta, HimalayaMURRY1254L7W43L9W37L172
31Moturi, PurnachandraUnrL13L26W33L20W422
32Galebach, John Ethan1408L4W41L25W39L212
33Hudson, Steven J 964L17L24L31W43W412$25 + 2nd Place U1200
34Ashwat, EishanSKNTS 931L29D36L40W44D282$25 + 3rd Place U1200
35Yang, AndrewSTCOL 703L28L20L41B-W402$25 + 1st Place U1000
36Neral, James W1376L8D34W44L23L181
37Ochmanowicz, AnthonySTCOL 371L14L23B-L30D4412nd Place U1000
38Reed, Boyd M1792W23D14U-U-U-1
39Dick, LoganROOKI1006W45L21L19L32L271
40Patuwo, David1083L25L11W34L17L351
41Dick, NathanielROOKI1070L6L32W35L29L331
42Pugh, TimothyROOKI1038L9L27W43L26L311
43Di Battista, JeremySKNTS 902L19L30L42L33B-13rd Place U1000
44Ding, YifengROOKI1136L21L16L36L34D37
45Lavande, Shaunak 105L39U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Neral, Timothy J 793W21W10W7W3D241st Place
2Deshmukh, Ameya 653W19W6W5W8D142nd Place
3Senthil, SwathiSKNTS 831W14W15W8L1W1043rd Place
4Markantone, MicahMURRYUnrL9W14W21W7W644th Place
5Panda, RuthvikSKNTS 666W18D12L2W11W1535th Place
6Mehta, HarvishMURRY 859W11L2W12W9L436th Place
7Wang, Nathan ZSKNTS 793W20W9L1L4W1437th Place
8Moturi, Soureesh 749W17W13L3L2W123
9Smith, Nathan BALPHA 536W4L7W13L6W1631st Place U600
10Mehta, GyanMURRY 589W22L1W20W15L332nd Place U600
11Niggemyer, Michael PALPHA 533L6W16W23L5W2033rd Place U600
12Ziccarelli, Joey CALPHA 739W16D5L6W21L82
13Lavande, Shaunak 105B-L8L9D20W2121st Place U300
14Barrante, Luke JALPHA 513L3L4W22W19L72
15Koscinski, JacobALPHA 606W23L3W17L10L52
16Neral, Christopher M 362L12L11W18W17L92
17Spencer, ChadSKNTS 407L8W22L15L16B-2
18Paski, Alexander GALPHA 344L5L20L16B-W222
19Combemale, Caroline 187L2L21B-L14W2322nd Place U300
20Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler 387L7W18L10D13L111
21Wang, BertSKNTS 413L1W19L4L12L131
22Hudson, BrennanUnrL10L17L14W23L181
23Di Battista, NicholasSKNTS 128L15B-L11L22L191

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub121st Place Club
2MURRYMurrysville Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
3STCOLState College Chess ClubClub123rd Place Club
4ALPHAProvidence Heights Alpha SchoolSchool111st Place School
5ROOKIThe RookiesClub3

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 30, 2009
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo