7th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

March 20, 2010


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel N2134W18D14W8W7W44$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Magar, Thomas P2026W23L8W19W12W54$95
3Osipovich, AlexanderPITT1963L7W27W18W10W94$95
4Atwell, Robert C1892W21W12W9D5L13
5Malkiel, Daniel E1824W27W10W6D4L23
6Glinsky, Luka E1933X15W17L5W21H-3
7Sokol, Mason CSTCOL1338W3D19W14L1D113$60 + 1st Place 1400
8Donohoe, David J1617W16W2L1L9W183$38
9Mo, Kevin1866W20W11L4W8L33
10Lucarelli, Paul D1445W24L5W13L3W203$38
11Kennedy, Kevin R1441W13L9W25D14D73$38
12Mo, Jack1554W26L4W15L2X213$38
13Pleso, Joseph FPITTUnrL11W20L10W19W173
14Doktorski, HenryNFAYT1699W25D1L7D11D152
15Galebach, John EthanPITT1374F6W22L12W24D1422nd Place U1400
16Klomparens, JacobSTCOL 904L8D23W27L17W242$50 + 1st Place 1200
17Dent, Clarence L Jr1490W22L6L21W16L132
18Milliern, David W1428L1W26L3W22L82
19Datz, David T1148H-D7L2L13W2522nd Place U1200
20Moturi, Soureesh1177L9L13W23W25L1023rd Place U1400
21Dorsner, Tyler MPITT1368L4W24W17L6F122
22Ochmanowicz, AnthonySTCOL 697L17L15B-L18W232$40 + 1st Place 1000
23Barry, Herbert IIIPITT1250L2D16L20W26L221
24Tachaplalert, SuvichUnrL10L21W26L15L161
25Roher, ThomasSTCOL 674L14B-L11L20L1912nd Place U1000
26Ashwat, Eishan 929L12L18L24L23B-13rd Place U1200
27Beilstein, Bill1162L5L3L16U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Lavande, Shaunak 676W3W14W7D2W541st Place
2Betsur, Omkar 455W22W10W5D1W1142nd Place
3Bennett, JoshuaNFAYTUnrL1W23W16W9W743rd Place
4Bahl, TarushBTHPKUnrW12L5W21W8D634th Place
5Rodes, Christopher 638W20W4L2W6L135th Place
6Bennett, IsaacNFAYT 100W15W9D8L5D431st Place U600
7Sepich, JoeSTCOL 302W23W16L1W14L332nd Place U600
8Choo, Justin 541D19W12D6L4W1436th Place
9Walsh, AidanBTHPK 414W21L6W10L3W1733rd Place U600
10Zipfel, JasonUnrW17L2L9W21W1931st Place Unrated
11Sepich, PaulSTCOL 357L14W22W19W15L237th Place
12Frischling, Anthony 498L4L8W23W19W1537th Place Medal
13Robertson, BillyNFAYTUnrH-L19L15W23W2022nd Place Unrated
14Hsu, PatraBTHPKUnrW11L1W18L7L823rd Place Unrated
15Sova, AdamBTHPKUnrL6W17W13L11L1224th Place Unrated
16Sova, MartinBTHPKUnrW18L7L3L17W212
17Sepich, AnnSTCOL 237L10L15B-W16L92
18Sepich, LukeSTCOL 228L16B-L14L20W232
19Davis, StevenBTHPKUnrD8W13L11L12L101
20Davis, Andrew LBTHPKUnrL5L21D22W18L131
21Prescott, R KotaroNFAYTUnrL9W20L4L10L161
22Rooney, LiamBTHPKUnrL2L11D20U-U-
23Aronhalt, EvanBTHPKUnrL7L3L12L13L180

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1NFAYTNorth Fayette Township Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2STCOLState College Chess ClubClub112nd Place Club
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub11
4BTHPKBethel Park Community Center Chess ClubClub10

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 21, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo