3rd PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

June 19, 2010


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Reed, Boyd M1975W25W6W3D23$150 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion
2Mo, KevinPCCYT2128W17W12W4D13$150 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion
3Malkiel, Daniel E2151W9W20L1W73
4Demetruk, David E1884W21W8L2W133$75
5Petesch, Gabriel NPCCYT2250W18W14D7D63
6Magar, Thomas P2205W13L1W12D52
7Busche, Joseph RKINGS2064W10W22D5L32
8Wallnau, Kurt CPCC1993W16L4D10W172
9Redkin, Dmitriy SPCCYT1737L3D19W18W152$25
10Mankey, Joshua J1705L7W26D8W192$25
11Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2170L12W24D17W142
12Donohoe, David JPCCYT1798W11L2L6W222
13Aites, Caleb IMGNWV1861L6W25W16L42
14Young, JasonMGNWV1950W23L5W22L112
15Wassell, Terrence SMGNWV1674D24D18W20L92
16Mo, JackPCCYT1675L8W21L13W202
17Adams, Jahaade H1729L2W23D11L81
18Yan, Gaibo1881L5D15L9W211
19Talley, Justin D1607L20D9W23L101
20Osipovich, Alexander1931W19L3L15L161
21Melodini, Daniel L1553L4L16W25L181
22Unico, Mark D1505B-L7L14L121
23Lucarelli, Paul D1645L14L17L19B-1
24Kleinmuntz, Robbie S1989D15L11U-U-
25Kennedy, Kevin R1667L1L13L21U-0
26Mohan, Nikhil1026U-L10U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Travers, Carroll Lee Jr1538W13W6W5D33$75 + 1st Place
2Moturi, Soureesh1265W17W4D3W73$75 + 2nd Place
3Boban, Brad B1467W18W11D2D13
4Molin, Ben1475W15L2W11W83
5Manocha, Anish1341W9W16L1W103$50 + 1st Place U1400
6Patuwo, David1457X21L1W12W93
7Datz, David TPCC1455H-W14W17L22
8Celli, Michelangelo CPCC1447D14W12W16L42
9Mohan, Nikhil1026L5B-W14L62$40 + 1st Place U1200
10Holsinger, Michael KPCC1518L11W19W13L52
11Lambore, Rohan1261W10L3L4D1512nd Place U1400
12Yang, Andrew1231W20L8L6D131
13Linzer, Andrew J1324L1W18L10D121
14Wang, Nathan ZKINGS1083D8L7L9W1912nd Place U1200
15Gorti, Akshita1135L4L17W19D111
16Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1500W19L5L8H-1
17Durbin, Ricky1519L2W15L7U-1
18Hoppmann, William H III1116L3L13B-U-1
19Wassell, James TMGNWV1186L16L10L15L140
20Unico, Mark D1505L12U-U-U-0
21Dinkel, Darek1101F6U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Wang, RoyKINGS 620W7W2W6D531st Place
2Khor, JamesSKNTS 321W3L1W12W932nd Place
3Spence, JacobPURBC 884L2W8W4W633rd Place
4Betsur, OmkarSKNTS 542W11W9L3W1234th Place
5Kotte, NihanthSKNTS 562L8W7W11D125th Place
6Pedapati, Vinay CSKNTSUnrW13W10L1L326th Place
7Spence, Lucca RPURBC 423L1L5W13W821st Place U600
8Wang, BertKINGS 298W5L3W14L722nd Place U600
9Busche, JacksonKINGSUnrW14L4W10L227th Place
10Khor, Andrew JSKNTS 503W12L6L9B-23rd Place U600
11Zipfel, JordanUnrL4W14L5H-1
12Sopko, JadenPURBCUnrL10W13L2L41
13Zipfel, Jason 425L6L12L7H-
14Dougherty, Devin 522L9L11L8U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PCCYTPittsburgh Chess Club YouthClub111st Place Club
2SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub102nd Place Club
3KINGSThe Kings Chess ClubClub10
4PCCPittsburgh Chess ClubClub9
5MGNWVMorgantown Chess ClubClub6
6PURBCPittsburgh Urban Christian SchoolSchool61st Place School

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 25, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo