8th PA State Action Chess Championship

July 24, 2010


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Turner, Adonis2036W16W17D5W4W84$200 + PA Action Champion
2Mo, Kevin2193W22W19L4W5W74$50
3Busche, Joseph RKINGS2064W12L6W18W16W104$50
4Donohoe, David J1806W24W15W2L1D63$30
5Kirk, Daniel Elmer1732W21W11D1L2W143$40
6Mo, Jack1678W35W3L7W11D43$40
7Parhi, Sidhartha1837W27W20W6D8L23$30
8Kleinmuntz, Robbie SPITT1989W28W25W10D7L13$30
9Donegan, Timothy PUnrW31L10D13W30W193
10Doktorski, Henry1744W29W9L8W12L33
11Tallerico, Michael IPITTUnrW13L5W26L6W223
12Borton, Mike1245L3W32W17L10W253$33 + 1st Place U1400
13Hall, Joseph A1303L11W30D9D22W233$33 + 2nd Place U1400
14Neral, James W1435D30D18W27W23L53$33
15Hall, Jedidiah1346W33L4L23W34W243$33 + 3rd Place U1400
16Chekan, Peter R1216L1W34W25L3D172
17Lucarelli, Paul D1630W34L1L12W18D162
18Watkins, Antonio G 931W26D14L3L17W312$45 + 1st Place U1200
19Mankey, Joshua JKINGS1705W36L2D22W24L92
20Pleso, Joseph FPITT1431W23L7L24W27D212
21Korman, Joseph E1098L5L22W33W26D202$45 + 2nd Place U1200
22Lambore, Rohan1261L2W21D19D13L112
23Turnshek, MatthewKINGS 993L20W28W15L14L1321st Place U1000
24Pugh, Timothy1149L4W33W20L19L1523rd Place U1200
25Celli, Michelangelo C1496W32L8L16W28L122
26Yaskolko, Alexander S1397L18W29L11L21W332
27Murawski, Michael J1196L7W36L14L20W302
28Dick, Nathaniel1209L8L23W35L25W362
29Barczynski, John E1129L10L26L32X35W322
30Yaskolko, Maxim 995D14L13W31L9L2712nd Place U1000
31Dick, Logan1272L9D35L30W32L181
32Mohan, Nikhil1026L25L12W29L31L291
33Barron, Patrick D 867L15L24L21W36L2613rd Place U1000
34Shetty, Shreya A1028L17L16W36L15U-1
35Coaxum, Khalif RPITT1073L6D31L28F29U-
36Wang, RoyKINGS 620L19L27L34L33L280

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Crawford, Daniel 842W5W7W3W2W451st Place
2Neral, Timothy J 888W12W6W4L1W842nd Place
3Robertson, Semeion E 575W11W14L1W10D633rd Place
4Karavolis, Luke Jr 631W8W10L2W5L134th Place
5Neral, Christopher M 452L1W11W7L4W1031st Place U600
6Betsur, OmkarSKNTS 542W13L2D9W14D335th Place
7Pedapati, Vinay CSKNTSUnrW15L1L5W11W1236th Place
8Khor, JamesSKNTS 321L4B-W14W9L232nd Place U600
9Zipfel, Jason 425L10W15D6L8W1423rd Place U600
10Lavande, ShaunakSKNTS 767W9L4W13L3L527th Place
11Busche, JacksonKINGSUnrL3L5W12L7B-2
12Khor, Andrew JSKNTS 503L2W13L11W15L72
13Zipfel, JordanUnrL6L12L10B-W152
14Ovick, Erik 685X16L3L8L6L91
15Prescott, R Kotaro 629L7L9B-L12L131
16Fung, Peter 408F14U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub111st Place Club
2KINGSThe Kings Chess ClubClub102nd Place Club
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: July 25, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo