3rd PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 26, 2010


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Matros, Alexander2449W12W14W4W24$200
2Mo, Kevin2171W11W6W3L13$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
3Sakai, Hibiki2014W10W5L2W93$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
4Malkiel, Daniel E2161W16W8L1W73$25 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
5Meekins, Kristopher C2330W7L3W12W63$25
6Demetruk, David E1919W13L2W8L52$25
7Gologorsky, Rachel Gita1808L5W16W14L42$25
8Donohoe, David J1807W9L4L6W122$25
9Magar, Thomas PMBCC2200L8W10W13L32
10Overlie, Finn E1785L3L9D11W131$50
11Redkin, Dmitriy S1802L2L13D10W151
12Osipovich, AlexanderPITT1900L1W15L5L81
13Geisler, John A1714L6W11L9L101
14Reed, Boyd M2054W15L1L7U-1
15Mo, Jack1789L14L12W16L111
16Cacurak, Philip MMBCC1794L4L7L15U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Celli, Michelangelo C1491W16W8W4D23$50 + 1st Place
2Smith, Jason A1449W20W9W11D13$50 + 2nd Place
3Melodini, Daniel L1555W12D7W15W63$50
4Chekan, Peter RCCATH1404W18W5L1W153
5Haskins, Steven RMBCC1569W19L4W18W113
6Lucarelli, Paul D1572D17W14W7L32
7Griffin, James P JrSKNTS1293W21D3L6W162$45 + 1st Place U1400
8Griffin, William APITT1020W13L1D19W182$45 + 1st Place U1200
9Vedentiev, German BPITT1558B-L2W21D102
10Kennedy, Kevin R1593L11W23W12D92
11Gorti, Akshita1272W10W22L2L522nd Place U1400
12Pleso, Joseph FPITT1399L3W20L10W192
13Yaskolko, Alexander S1317L8L18W20W212
14Ragner, John C1162H-L6W17H-22nd Place U1200
15Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1500H-W17L3L41
16Yaskolko, Maxim1148L1D19W23L71
17Joshi, Sagar DPITT1259D6L15L14W231
18Senthil, SwathiSKNTS1023L4W13L5L81
19Watkins, Antonio GCCATH1174L5D16D8L121
20Mohan, NikhilCCATH1044L2L12L13B-1
21Latta, Richard W 706L7B-L9L131$30 + 1st Place U1000
22Moturi, Soureesh1499W23L11U-U-1
23Wang, Nathan ZMCMUR1150L22L10L16L170
24Crawford, Daniel1023U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Oltvai, KristofCCATH 842W17W16W3W241st Place
2Spence, JacobMBCC 859W8W6W5L132nd Place
3Wang, Roy 787X21W10L1W433rd Place
4Lavande, ShaunakSKNTS 693W7W9W14L334th Place
5Betsur, OmkarSKNTS 664W13W11L2W835th Place
6Biscardo, AnthonyMCMUR 588W12L2W17W1031st Place U600
7Wang, BertMCMUR 440L4W18W16W936th Place
8Busche, JacksonMCMUR 477L2W12W13L522nd Place U600
9Matros, Leonid 493W19L4W11L727th Place
10Gangineni, SreejaSKNTS 344W18L3W20L623rd Place U600
11Zipfel, Jason 388W14L5L9W162
12Huo, JennyUnrL6L8W19W1721st Place Unrated
13Zipfel, Jordan 374L5B-L8D141
14Karavolis, Luke JrMCMUR 745L11W19L4D131
15Bartoszewicz, NickCCATHUnrL16L17W18H-1
16Pedapati, Vinay CSKNTS 548W15L1L7L111
17Spence, Lucca RMBCC 460L1W15L6L121
18Bahl, Tarush 606L10L7L15W191
19Long, Brian RCCATHUnrL9L14L12L180
20Reed, Alexander B 101U-U-L10U-0
21Erikson, Rowan W 400F3U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub101st Place Club
2CCATHCentral Catholic High SchoolSchool91st Place School
3MCMURMc Murray Elementary SchoolSchool92nd Place School
4MBCCMonroeville Borders Chess ClubClub92nd Place Club
5PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub8

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 28, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo