4th PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

June 25, 2011


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Ruan, Lufei2557W13W4W5W24$200
2Magar, Thomas PMBCC2200W12W6W3L13$50 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion
3Busche, Joseph R2033W21W17L2W113$50 + PA Game/45 Co-Champion
4Demetruk, David E1944W16L1W10D72$38
5Malkiel, Daniel E2193W15W10L1H-2
6Redkin, Dmitriy S1898W19L2W18D82$38
7Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2128D14D19W11D42
8Sakai, Hibiki2058L10W14W17D62
9Yang, Charles2045L17D12W14W152
10Healy, Michael R1840W8L5L4W182
11Moturi, Soureesh1507W22W20L7L32$50
12Nicely, Aaron T1892L2D9D19W172
13Parhi, Sidhartha1900L1L18W21W162
14Donohoe, David J1866D7L8L9W211
15Flaherty, James MMBCC1887L5W21D16L91
16Unico, Mark DPITT1409L4B-D15L131
17Cacurak, Philip MMBCC1769W9L3L8L121
18Mo, Jack1727L20W13L6L101
19Mo, Kevin2212L6D7D12U-1
20Good, Benjamin M2038W18L11U-U-1
21Lucarelli, Paul DMBCC1649L3L15L13L140
22Reed, Boyd M2022L11U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Moturi, Purnachandra R1337W20W9W3W64$90 + 1st Place
2Borton, Mike1406D10W15W5W43$60 + 2nd Place
3Yang, Andrew1263B-W18L1W113$50 + 1st Place U1400
4Booth, Michael A1523D14W10W7L22
5Inzinga, Daniel J1037W11D8L2W142$40 + 1st Place U1200
6Molin, Ben1547H-W17W8L12
7Busam, Sujay V1296D15W14L4W922nd Place U1400
8Pleso, Joseph FPITT1390W19D5L6W152
9Coaxum, Khalif RPITT1063W13L1W18L722nd Place U1200
10Senthil, SwathiSKNTS1099D2L4D12W172
11Barry, Herbert IIIPITT1400L5W19W17L32
12Mc Kinstry, Robert E1294L17D20D10W182
13Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1500L9D16W20H-2
14Hoffman, Maria ESKNTS1235D4L7W16L51
15Del Castillo, Fernando 698D7L2B-L81$30 + 1st Place U1000
16Gottlieb, Joshua1210L18D13L14W201
17Del Castillo, Enrique M 694W12L6L11L1012nd Place U1000
18Yu, Jifeng1508W16L3L9L121
19Hoffman, Matthew JSKNTS 974L8L11H-H-1
20Orr, Andrew S 823L1D12L13L16

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Groebel, Karl 611W11W9D2W431st Place
2Frischling, Anthony 525W5W15D1D632nd Place
3Khor, JamesSKNTS 563W6W10L4W1233rd Place
4Kuntz, Austin 547W17W14W3L134th Place
5Betsur, Omkar 694L2W16W11W1035th Place
6Bahl, Tarush 830L3W12W9D226th Place
7Kotte, NihanthSKNTS 673L9D8W17W1427th Place
8Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler 570L14D7W13W1521st Place U600
9Fogarty, Shane 506W7L1L6W1622nd Place U600
10Lorenz, Maxwell 381W16L3W14L523rd Place U600
11Mc Allister, Maeve 271L1B-L5W172
12Fogarty, Quinn 163B-L6W15L32
13Busche, JacksonSKNTS 486L15D17L8B-1
14Fung, Peter 856W8L4L10L71
15Mah, Isaac 639W13L2L12L81
16Pamula, Aneesh 631L10L5B-L91
17Taylor, Jarrett 719L4D13L7L11

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub91st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub82nd Place Club
3MBCCMonroeville Borders Chess ClubClub5

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: June 28, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo