2nd PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 19, 2011


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Blanco, Cristobal Jose2297W4W13W3W5W2W12W77$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Ahlborg, John APITT1781W14W6W18W7L1D5W85$95
3Mc Laughlin, Steven J JrPITT1924W21W17L1W9D12W6W55$95
4Taylor, Zach FPITT1378L1L14W23W25W17W21W125$80 + 1st Place U1400
5Magar, Thomas P2050W20W12W7L1W18D2L34
6Mc Naughton, Mark S JrDUKESUnrW9L2W11D8W16L3W134
7Donohoe, David JDUKES1806W10W15L5L2W22W13L14
8Chekan, Peter RDUKES1431W24L18W14D6D13W9L24$35
9Rosa, Danelson A1408L6W19W10L3W15L8W164$35
10Mc Fee, Justin LPITT1134L7L20L9W14B-W17W214$55 + 1st Place U1200
11Menzies, Andrew JPITT1314L18W25L6L22W23W15W204$55 + 2nd Place U1400
12Doktorski, HenryCKING1663W23L5W21W19D3L1L43
13Lucarelli, Paul D1611W25L1W24W15D8L7L63
14Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1162L2W4L8L10W24L16W1932nd Place U1200
15Kilbury, BradUnrW16L7W20L13L9L11W223
16Galebach, John EthanPITT1429L15W23W22L18L6W14L93
17Bandy, KentonDUKES1581W22L3L19W21L4L10W243
18Reed, Boyd M1957W11W8L2W16L5U-U-3
19Miller, Robert CPITT 573B-L9W17L12L21W22L143$40 + 1st Place U1000
20Unico, Mark D1376L5W10L15F24D25W23L1123rd Place U1400
21Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1265L3W24L12L17W19L4L102
22Fogarty, ShaneENVCS 946L17B-L16W11L7L19L1522nd Place U1000
23Crawford, Daniel1127L12L16L4B-L11L20W2523rd Place U1200
24Phillips, Joshua PPITTUnrL8L21L13X20L14W25L172
25Bahl, TarushCKING 951L13L11B-L4D20L24L2313rd Place U1000

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Coplan, KyleCKING 800W15W8W3W7W2W4W671st Place
2Coplan, AaronCKING 861W19W4D5W6L1W3W952nd Place
3Betsur, OmkarSKNTS 774W24W14L1W11W5L2W1053rd Place
4Zipfel, JordanSKNTS 737W18L2W19W14W10L1W854th Place
5Frischling, AnthonyCKING 780W12W11D2W9L3L6W1645th Place
6Kotte, NihanthSKNTS 899W13W10L7L2W19W5L146th Place
7Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 319W20W9W6L1L11L8W1541st Place U600
8Pamula, Aneesh 557W22L1W16L10W13W7L447th Place
9Zipfel, JasonSKNTS 844W16L7W13L5W12W11L24
10Coplan, WillLSDMR 649X25L6W15W8L4W14L34
11Lorenz, MaxwellLSDMB 524W17L5W22L3W7L9W1442nd Place U600
12Crookshank, AbigailLSDMB 120L5W20L14W22L9W23W1743rd Place U600
13Tomkowitz, GreydonLSDMB 318L6W23L9W18L8D17W223
14Fogarty, QuinnENVCS 467W21L3W12L4W16L10L113
15Mattingly, BenedictENVCS 186L1W18L10D17W22D19L73
16Crookshank, ZachLSDMB 226L9W17L8W23L14W18L53
17Zhu, ScottLSDMRUnrL11L16W21D15W23D13L1231st Place Unrated
18Spratt, ConnorLSDMRUnrL4L15W20L13W21L16W2432nd Place Unrated
19Crookshank, AndreyLSDMR 271L2W21L4W24L6D15L202
20Temko, NsaiENVCSUnrL7L12L18D21W24L22W1923rd Place Unrated
21Geary, ColbySKNTSUnrL14L19L17D20L18W24W232
22Mc Intyre, DeclanLSDMRUnrL8W24L11L12L15W20L132
23Lorenz, AngelineLSDMR 107B-L13D24L16L17L12L211
24Baumcratz, AvaLSDMBUnrL3L22D23L19L20L21L18
25Kang, JulieUnrF10U-U-U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1CKINGChess KingsClub211st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub202nd Place Club
3SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub18
4DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub15
5LSDMBSt Louise De Marilac School BSchool141st Place School
6LSDMRSt Louise De Marilac SchoolSchool122nd Place School
7ENVCSEnvironmental Charter SchoolSchool10

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 20, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo