10th PA State Action Chess Championship

July 14, 2012


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel NPCCGP2251W18W30W8W4D24$130 + PA Action Co-Champion
2Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2086W24W5W10W20D14$130 + PA Action Co-Champion
3Ahlborg, John APITT1985W23W21D20W9W124$130
4Yan, Gaibo2168W25W39W6L1W114
5Mc Duffie, David1830W36L2W15W8W104
6Reed, Boyd MMCC2040W29W22L4W13W144
7Thompson, Zachary PPITT1926W27H-L9W30W203
8Redkin, Dmitriy S2058W15W13L1L5W243
9Magar, Thomas PMCC2217W32D12W7L3D163
10Atwell, Robert C2024W28W38L2W25L53
11Osipovich, AlexanderPITT1910L21W16W26W19L43
12Donohoe, David JDUKES1945W31D9D30W22L33
13Chekan, Peter RDUKES1683W35L8W29L6W213$52
14Healy, Michael RPCCGP1855W34L20W24W21L63
15Senthil, SwathiSKNTS1324L8W34L5W36W223$52 + 1st Place U1400
16Morgan, Daniel FDUKES1055H-L11W31W23D93$52 + 1st Place U1200
17Marthi, Anil KMCCUnrL22L23W27W28W263
18Berthoud, Eric ASKNTS1504L1W37W23H-H-3$52
19Zipfel, JordanMCC 904H-H-W32L11W253$52 + 1st Place U1000
20Nicholson, Jesse2097W26W14D3L2L72
21Orr, Andrew S 945W11L3W38L14L132$40 + 2nd Place U1400
22Lucarelli, Paul DPCCGP1668W17L6W33L12L152
23Wang, William1126L3W17L18L16W3422nd Place U1200
24Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1328L2W36L14W33L823rd Place U1400
25Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1378L4W40W39L10L192
26Willson, Jason D1344L20W27L11W35L172
27Brosius, Jack1036L7L26L17W32W3523rd Place U1200
28Frischling, AnthonyCKING1158L10L33W34L17W312
29Hoppmann, William H IIIPCCGP1212L6W35L13H-H-2
30Booth, Michael J1961W37L1D12L7U-1
31Weiland, Luke1048L12D32L16W37L281
32Unico, Mark DSKNTS1483L9D31L19L27W401
33Defife, Anthony NSKNTSUnrL38W28L22L24H-1
34Zipfel, JasonMCC 885L14L15L28B-L2312nd Place U1000
35Bening, MariaPITT 497L13L29W40L26L2713rd Place U1000
36Terry, Gregory J 828L5L24W37L15U-1
37Prince, Robert1106L30L18L36L31B-1
38Naser, Jonathan BPITT1600W33L10L21U-U-1
39Elsleger, Joseph1937W40L4L25U-U-1
40Torlidas, Louis W1043L39L25L35H-L32

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Kuntz, Austin 837W6W4W7W2L341st Place
2Coplan, AaronCKING 822W5W3W4L1W942nd Place
3Daita, VenkatSKNTS 880W11L2W6W8W143rd Place
4Mah, Isaac 890W12L1L2W13W534th Place
5Kennedy, Daniel MUnrL2W9W10W7L435th Place
6Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 307L1B-L3W10W831st Place U600
7Bahl, TarushCKING 889W9W8L1L5W1336th Place
8Kennedy, IrisUnrW10L7W11L3L627th Place
9Hertzman, Noah 439L7L5B-W12L222nd Place U600
10Hertzman, Jonah 790L8W13L5L6W112
11Reed, Alexander BMCC 380L3W12L8B-L1023rd Place U600
12Coplan, WillCKING 630L4L11W13L9B-2
13Tragesser, CarolineMCC 105B-L10L12L4L71

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub131st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
3CKINGChess KingsClub12
4PCCGPPittsburgh Chess Club Grand Prix 8Club11
5SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub11
6DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub11

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: July 23, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo