5th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 30, 2012


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W11W3D2W43$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
2Sakai, Hibiki2101W14W6D1W73$150 + PA Game/60 Co-Champion
3Moore, Johnson S2058W8L1W10W63
4Mo, Jack1961H-W5W9L12$75
5Winwood, Joseph W2007W12L4W13D112
6Ahlborg, John APITT2034W13L2W12L32
7Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2148W15L9W8L22
8Schragin, Jeffrey G1789L3W11L7W132$25
9Reed, Boyd MMCC2042W10W7L4U-2
10Henninger, AustinMATRE1756L9W15L3X142$25
11Donohoe, David JDUKES1944L1L8W15D51
12Hu, Emily J1566L5W14L6H-1
13Chekan, Peter RDUKES1690L6B-L5L81
14Flewelling, Michael1800L2L12B-F101
15Demetruk, David E1874L7L10L11U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Lucarelli, Paul D1587W12W13W11W24$90 + 1st Place
2Trinidad, Joshua DPITT1359W16W3W5L13$17 + 2nd Place
3Ross, Daniel F1579W6L2W10W113$15
4Griffin, William APITT1525W8L11W17W93$15
5Vu, Thuc KienDUKESUnrW17W18L2W123$15
6Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1411L3W19W15W143$15
7Pleso, Joseph FPITT1337L11W15W23W183$17 + 1st Place U1400
8Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1327L4W23W24W133$17 + 2nd Place U1400
9Zumpino, DrewDUKES1597D22W29W21L42
10Bening, Maria RPITT 732H-W25L3W212$40 + 1st Place U1200
11Patel, KrishnaMCC1222W7W4L1L32
12Kennedy, David IMATRE1451L1W14W19L52
13Menzies, Andrew JPITT1353W29L1W20L82
14Phillips, Joshua PPITT1130W20L12W16L622nd Place U1200
15Hartung, Alekhin JMATRE 887W25L7L6W242$10 + 1st Place U1000
16Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1516L2W22L14W262
17Mitro, Grace 969L5W26L4W232$10 + 2nd Place U1000
18Ciarlante, Anthony B IIIMATRE1221W26L5W27L72
19Weiland, Luke1061W24L6L12W272
20Tustin, Jesse T 735L14B-L13W252$10
21Hough, David A Jr1166H-W27L9L101
22Borton, Mike1481D9L16W29U-1
23Domme, Daniel J JrUnrW28L8L7L171
24Simelis, John JUnrL19W28L8L151
25Wang, William1186L15L10W28L201
26Zipfel, JasonMCC 869L18L17B-L161
27Winwood, Barbara A 571B-L21L18L191
28Zipfel, JordanMCC1097L23L24L25B-1
29Friedlander, Henry NMCC1501L13L9L22H-

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Huang, Teresa 563X10W3W4L231st Place
2Bahl, Tarush 838W5L4W7W132nd Place
3Tustin, Jasmine R 199X9L1W6W433rd Place
4Reed, Alexander BMCC 520W8W2L1L324th Place
5Devineni, Anish 166L2L6W8W725th Place
6Kazmierczak, Andrea Rae 763L7W5L3W826th Place
7Chabra, Om 108W6D8L2L511st Place U600
8Sileo, Rowan EUnrL4D7L5L67th Place
9Daita, Venkat 866F3U-U-U-0
10Von Hedemann, EthanUnrF1U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub111st Place Club
2DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub112nd Place Club
3MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub9
4MATREGeorge Matre Memorial Chess ClubClub8

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: October 2, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo