3rd PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 17, 2012


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Sakai, Hibiki1982W14W22W11W4W5W7D26$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Elsleger, Joseph1786W33L4W30W23W18W5D15$95
3Osipovich, AlexanderPITT1838L30W33W24W13D9W8W45$95
4Milisits, Ryan RPHLNX2122W17W2W7L1W8W10L35
5Magar, Thomas PMCC2021W24W12W6W10L1L2W135
6Redkin, Dmitriy S1862W32W13L5W15L10W9W125
7Malkiel, Daniel E1965W28W19L4W12W11L1D104
8Vu, Thuc KienDUKES1419W38W9W20W36L4L3D114$75
9Winwood, Joseph WPHLNX1968W16L8W17W18D3L6W204
10Donohoe, David JDUKES1799W25W30W36L5W6L4D74$75
11Mo, Jack1830W31W23L1W19L7W17D84
12Lucarelli, Paul DDUKES1682W34L5W16L7W15W14L64
13Cano, Roman APHLNX1659W27L6W28L3W16W24L54
14Mc Kinstry, Robert EPITT1327L1W26L18W35W23L12W224$20 + 1st Place U1400
15Menzies, Andrew JPITT1337L36W27W22L6L12W26W244$20 + 2nd Place U1400
16Trinidad, Joshua DPITT1315L9W38L12W34L13W27W234$20 + 3rd Place U1400
17Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1356L4W25L9W29W28L11D193
18Healy, Michael R1743W29L36W14L9L2D22W283
19Pleso, Joseph FPITT1382W37L7W21L11L24W31D173
20Overlie, Finn E1651H-W35L8L22W32W21L93
21Faust, EricUnrL23W31L19W30D22L20W293
22Mankey, Joshua J1652W26L1L15W20D21D18L143
23Celli, Michelangelo C1378W21L11W29L2L14W30L163
24Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1348L5W34L3W31W19L13L153
25Coulson, JulesPITT1056L10L17W27L28L26W35W313$30 + 1st Place U1200
26Goldstein, Noah 746L22L14L31W37W25L15W323$30 + 1st Place U1000
27Zipfel, JasonMCC 911L13L15L25W38W37L16W303$30 + 2nd Place U1200
28Simelis, John J1224L7W37L13W25L17D29L182
29Bening, Maria RPITT 946L18W32L23L17W33D28L2122nd Place U1000
30Cano, Steven RPHLNX1173W3L10L2L21W35L23L2723rd Place U1200
31Zipfel, JordanMCC1104L11L21W26L24W34L19L252
32Hough, David A Jr1201L6L29L35W33L20W34L262
33Coplan, AaronCKING 974L2L3D37L32L29W38D3523rd Place U1000
34Coplan, KyleCKING 930L12L24W38L16L31L32W372
35Hoppmann, William H IIIDUKES1022H-L20W32L14L30L25D332
36Reed, Boyd MMCC1982W15W18L10L8U-U-U-2
37Winwood, Barbara APHLNX 348L19L28D33L26L27B-L341
38Kopay, John A 426L8L16L34L27B-L33U-1

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Kowalewski, KubaPHLNX 488W2W4W5W3W7W6W871st Place
2Spence, Lucca RMCC 805L1L10W9W7W5W3W452nd Place
3Coplan, WillCKING 559W9W8W6L1W4L2L543rd Place
4Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 642W10L1W8W6L3W7L244th Place
5Kazmierczak, Andrea Rae 710W7L6L1W10L2W9W345th Place
6Devineni, AnishMCC 494X11W5L3L4W8L1W941st Place U600
7Malisetty, VasishtaMCC 367L5W9W10L2L1L4B-32nd Place U600
8Komanduri, Abhinav 110H-L3L4W9L6B-L126th Place
9Yap, IsaacUnrL3L7L2L8B-L5L617th Place
10Marti, KatiUnrL4W2L7L5U-U-U-1
11Bahl, TarushCKING 833F6U-U-U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PHLNXPhalanx Chess ClubClub201st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub172nd Place Club
3MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub17
4DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub16
5CKINGChess KingsClub12

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 20, 2012
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo