3rd PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

February 2, 2013


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Van Oosterom, ChielPITT2405W11W13W10W24$200 + PA Game/75 Champion
2Mo, JackPCCGP2004W16W3W5L13$25
3Redkin, Dmitriy S2064W18L2W15W103$25
4Healy, Michael RPCCGP1854D22W14D9W133$75
5Moore, Johnson SPCCGP2049W17W15L2W113$25
6Atwell, Robert CPHLNX2008L15W18W12W93$25
7Ahlborg, John APITT2056L9W19D8W142
8Booth, Michael JPHLNX1932L12W16D7W152
9Vu, Thuc KienDUKES1765W7D20D4L62$50
10Winwood, Joseph WPCCGP2002W21W12L1L32
11Donohoe, David JDUKES1987L1W17W20L52
12Magar, Thomas PMCC12215W8L10L6W162
13Papariella, Justin JPHLNX2010W19L1W21L42
14Schragin, Jeffrey G1861D20L4W17L71
15Chekan, Peter RDUKES1665W6L5L3L81
16Lucarelli, Paul DPCCGP1631L2L8B-L121
17Lee, Jason RPHLNX1747L5L11L14W211
18Flewelling, Michael1800L3L6W19U-1
19Caliguire, John JPNXST1730L13L7L18B-1
20Malkiel, Daniel E2193D14D9L11U-1
21Moturi, Soureesh1622L10B-L13L171
22Sakai, HibikiPCCGP2171D4U-U-U-

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Vogel, BenjaminDUKES1462W25W23W5W64$90 + 1st Place
2Molin, Ben1530W24W12D4W103$60 + 2nd Place
3Griffin, William APITT1598W7D10W21D43
4Qin, TonyMCC11286W26W11D2D33$30 + 1st Place U1400
5De Happart, William R JrMCC11510W16W19L1W143
6Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1587W14W20W13L13
7Dinkel, Darek1167L3W15W23W133$30 + 1st Place U1200
8Senthil, SwathiPHLNX1406L20W18W24W123
9Wang, Eric J1093L11W29W17W203$30 + 2nd Place U1400
10Simelis, John J1369W15D3W11L22
11Smith, Jason APNXST1581W9L4L10W212
12Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1330W27L2W16L82
13Head, Robert L Jr1467B-W17L6L72
14Hough, David A Jr1153L6W25W26L522nd Place U1200
15Latta, Richard WPNXST 787L10L7W28W242$30 + 1st Place U1000
16Hoppmann, William H IIIPCCGP1063L5W28L12W232
17Hartley, Robert H JrDUKESUnrW28L13L9W252
18Zipfel, JordanMCC21026H-L8D22W272
19Weiland, Luke1185W29L5D20H-2
20Spence, JacobMCC21008W8L6D19L91
21Zipfel, JasonMCC2 974H-W22L3L1112nd Place U1000
22Spence, Douglas PMCC11387L23L21D18W261
23Goldstein, Noah 801W22L1L7L161
24Kuntz, Austin1067L2W27L8L151
25Bening, Maria RPITT1013L1L14W29L171
26Kopay, John A 463L4B-L14L221
27Winwood, Barbara A 497L12L24B-L181
28Qin, XinxiMCC11226L17L16L15D29
29Donati, MichaelUnrL19L9L25D28

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Fernando, Adelle 539W7W6L3W431st Place
2Holjes, Oliver 396W3L4W7W632nd Place
3Devineni, AnishMCC2 798L2W8W1W533rd Place
4Spence, Lucca RMCC2 694W10W2W5L134th Place
5Reed, Alexander BMCC1 585W8W11L4L325th Place
6Komanduri, AbhinavMCC2 750W9L1W10L226th Place
7Malisetty, VasishtaMCC2 853L1W9L2W1027th Place
8Pamula, Aneesh 599L5L3W11B-21st Place U600
9Latta, DavidPNXST 330L6L7B-W1122nd Place U600
10Geary, Colby 277L4B-L6L713rd Place U600
11Dinkel, Rayyan 131B-L5L8L91

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub111st Place Club
2PCCGPPittsburgh Chess Club Grand Prix 8Club112nd Place Club
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub10
4PHLNXPhalanx Chess ClubClub10
5MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club10
6MCC2Monroeville Chess Club 2Club10
7PNXSTPunxsutawney Phil-idorsClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: February 17, 2013
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo