6th PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

October 27, 2013


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Donohoe, David JDUKES1946W8W11W7W44$200 + PA Game/45 Champion
2Mo, Jack2015W14D10W5W73$100
3Atwell, Robert C2025L10W14W8W93
4Mucerino, Joseph J JrMCCE2095D13W6W10L12
5Magar, Thomas PMCCE2200D6W13L2W102
6Vu, Thuc KienDUKES1863D5L4W13W122$75
7Moore, Johnson S2026W12W9L1L22
8Lucarelli, Paul D1640L1W12L3W132$25
9Yaskolko, Alexander S1759X15L7W11L32$25
10Chekan, Peter RDUKES1662W3D2L4L51
11Hu, Emily J1613B-L1L9H-1
12Yang, Andrew1699L7L8W14L61
13Yaskolko, Maxim1751D4L5L6L8
14Taylor, Zach FPITT1654L2L3L12U-0
15Yan, GaiboPITT2183F9U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Zhu, Yunfan1422W20W6W8D23$60 + 1st Place
2Hawkins, Harry J IVPITT1399W24W7W11D13$60 + 2nd Place
3Hendrickson, Sara M1336W26D4W23W53$60 + 1st Place U1400
4Kerosky, Zack P1184W28D3W10W123$60 + 1st Place U1200
5Bell, James WSHARN1374W13W17W9L332nd Place U1400
6Head, Robert L Jr1320W14L1W19W183
7Beilstein, Bill1244W22L2W14W153
8Pleso, Joseph FPITT1325W30W10L1W133
9Crawford, Daniel1317W21W12L5W113
10Sastry, Vijay C1473W18L8L4W232
11Malisetty, VasishtaMCCE 953W25W15L2L92$30 + 1st Place U1000
12Wang, Eric J1409W16L9W26L42
13Zipfel, JasonMCCW1028L5W25W17L822nd Place U1200
14Zipfel, JordanMCCW1001L6W20L7W252
15Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1348W19L11W16L72
16Bening, Maria RPITT1106L12W21L15W282
17Frischling, AnthonyCKING1204W29L5L13W262
18Hough, David A Jr1157L10W30W27L62
19Hamder, Peter MSHARN1071L15W29L6W272
20Komanduri, AbhinavMCCE1124L1L14W22D211
21Jones, Timothy RSHARN 975L9L16W29D2012nd Place U1000
22Reed, Alexander BMCCW 965L7D24L20W291
23Lupu, CezarPITTUnrH-W27L3L101
24Devineni, AnishMCCE1077L2D22L25W301
25Hake, Donald DSHARN1223L11L13W24L141
26Muhammad, Michele D1029L3W28L12L171
27Coplan, AaronCKING 870B-L23L18L191
28Bahl, TarushCKING 939L4L26W30L161
29Koka, Rahul 938L17L19L21L220
30Elsayed, Kamal SMCCW1003L8L18L28L240

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Chabra, Om 483W4W3W2W541st Place
2Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 503X9W5L1W632nd Place
3Coplan, KyleCKING 773X8L1W6W733rd Place
4Kazmierczak, Andrea Rae 845L1W6W7B-34th Place
5Elsayed, Mohamed SMCCW 775W7L2B-L125th Place
6Kusumanchi, AnishMCCE 147B-L4L3L211st Place U600
7Mahaptra, Ritvik 446L5B-L4L316th Place
8Tambouratzis, Alex M 389F3U-U-U-0
9Padure, Constantin 356F2U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub101st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub102nd Place Club
3CKINGChess KingsClub9
4MCCEMonroeville Chess Club EastClub8
6SHARNSharon Library Chess ClubClub7
5MCCWMonroeville Chess Club WestClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 2, 2013
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo