4th PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 23, 2013


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Sakai, HibikiPITT2032W17W15W14W4W2D3W66$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Yan, GaiboPITT1927W31W18W10W5L1W4W116$100
3Ahlborg, John APITT2155W19L4W8W11W21D1W55
4Mo, Jack1852W33W3W7L1W10L2W125$90
5Malkiel, Daniel E1953W20W12W9L2D15W14L34
6Ozbek, Melih2021W34L14W19D18W7W15L14
7Magar, Thomas PMCC2033W26W21L4D14L6W20W104
8Vogel, BenjaminDUKES1547H-W13L3L16W28W26W144$75
9Pleso, Joseph FPITT1423W35W16L5L21D26W17W154$75
10Moore, Johnson S2008W22W11L2W12L4W13L74
11Belitz, Marco1814W27L10W34L3W19W21L24
12Thompson, Zachary PPITT1742W25L5W24L10W18W16L44
13Beilstein, Bill1207D16L8D20W32W27L10W244$60 + 1st Place U1400
14Healy, Michael R1749W28W6L1D7W16L5L83
15Donohoe, David JDUKES1844W23L1W26W30D5L6L93
16Replogle, Harry H Jr1944D13L9W32W8L14L12W263
17Dean, C ThomasDUKES1285L1W23L21W24D20L9W3032nd Place U1400
18Vu, Thuc KienDUKES1690W32L2W22D6L12W30U-3
19Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1348L3W28L6W35L11W22H-33rd Place U1400
20Borton, Mike1411L5D27D13W28D17L7D223
21Atwell, Robert C1829W29L7W17W9L3L11U-3
22Simelis, John J1275L10W25L18W23D30L19D203
23Sekhar, Ashvath1073L15L17W33L22L31W35W273$25 + 1st Place U1200
24Hoppmann, William H III1111H-H-L12L17W25W33L133$25 + 2nd Place U1200
25Cunningham, AlexDUKES 896L12L22B-L26L24W32W313$40 + 1st Place U1000
26Crawford, Daniel1330L7W33L15W25D9L8L162
27Hough, David A Jr1082L11D20L28W31L13W29L2323rd Place U1200
28Weiland, Luke1151L14L19W27L20L8D31W332
29Coplan, KyleCKING 947L21L34D31L33W32L27W3522nd Place U1000
30Kennedy, Kevin R1410H-H-W35L15D22L18L172
31Malisetty, VasishtaMCC1182L2L32D29L27W23D28L252
32Pleso, BenjaminPITTUnrL18W31L16L13L29L25B-2
33Komanduri, AbhinavMCC1079L4L26L23W29W35L24L282
34Bening, Maria RPITT1285L6W29L11H-H-U-U-2
35Kopay, John A 415L9B-L30L19L33L23L2913rd Place U1000

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Coplan, AaronCKING 890L5W3W6W2L4W10W751st Place
2Mah, Isaac 851W10W7D4L1W9W3D552nd Place
3Urs, Viraj SUnrW8L1W7W4W10L2W953rd Place
4Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 695W9W5D2L3W1L6W844th Place
5Tambouratzis, Alex M 402W1L4W9L8W6W7D241st Place U600
6Urs, Vishram SUnrL7W8L1W9L5W4W1045th Place
7Chabra, Om 580W6L2L3W10W8L5L132nd Place U600
8Coplan, WillCKING 699L3L6W10W5L7W9L436th Place
9Hemmerlin, Mark A IIUnrL4W10L5L6L2L8L317th Place
10Kusumanchi, AnishMCC 145L2L9L8L7L3L1L603rd Place U600

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub221st Place Club
2DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub152nd Place Club
3CKINGChess KingsClub153rd Place Club
4MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub8

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: December 11, 2013
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo