7th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 28, 2014


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Eidemiller, Mark B2271W20W14W8W24$200 + PA Game/60 Champion
2Donohoe, David JDUKES2056W17W3W4L13$20
3Ahlborg, John APITT2251W15L2W11W93$20
4Sakai, HibikiPITT2132W24W11L2W133$20
5Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2105W18D10D9W123$20
6Opaska, Michael PPITT2094H-W22W10D73$20
7Malkiel, Daniel E2158W12L8W23D62
8Thompson, Zachary PPITT1971W19W7L1H-2$75
9Atwell, Robert C2028W25D21D5L32
10Chekan, Peter RDUKES1847W27D5L6D152
11Yaskolko, Maxim1876W13L4L3W252
12Caliguire, John JPNXST1787L7W19W14L52$25
13Li, BeilinCMU1494L11W24W16L42$25
14Liu, Aristo S2050W23L1L12W172
15Hohn, Jeff E1827L3D17W22D102
16Demetruk, David E1895L22W18L13W232
17Manapuram, Eswar PrasadPITT1695L2D15W26L141
18Trifale, Sharvil1722L5L16W24D191
19Wang, Eric J1586L8L12B-D181
20Fisher, Benjamin E1838L1L23D25W221
21Reed, Boyd MDUKES2144W26D9U-U-1
22Cao, Timothy X1549W16L6L15L201
23Dunsworth, Joshua PGCC1693L14W20L7L161
24Porcelli, Michael WGCC1729L4L13L18W261
25Lucarelli, Paul D1653L9D26D20L111
26Lee, Jason R1763L21D25L17L24
27Latta, David 365L10U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1433W18W3W12W24$90 + 1st Place
2Smith, Jason APNXST1580W9W5W4L13$28 + 2nd Place
3Wang, Forrest ZPITT1277W15L1W11W103$28 + 1st Place U1400
4Dean, C ThomasDUKES1396W16W11L2W133$28 + 2nd Place U1400
5Kerosky, Zack P1356W19L2W18W93$28
6Frischling, AnthonyCKING1167W21L10W19W123$40 + 1st Place U1200
7Sasson, Ivry D1385L11W14W10H-2
8Fitzgibbons, Kevin JPNXST1400H-L9W16W172
9Devineni, AnishMCC1155L2W8W14L522nd Place U1200
10Hendrickson, Sara M1385W20W6L7L32
11Latta, Richard WPNXST 973W7L4L3W192$10 + 1st Place U1000
12Pleso, Joseph FPITT1462W22W13L1L62
13Komanduri, AbhinavMCC1224W17L12W20L42
14Latta, DavidPNXST 365B-L7L9W182$10 + 2nd Place U1000
15Aravind, Vasudeva RPNXST 820L3L18W21W202$10
16Hough, David A Jr1052L4D17L8W221
17Williams, RobGCC 791L13D16W22L81
18Coplan, KyleCKING1083L1W15L5L141
19Barron, Patrick D 857L5W22L6L111
20Narkeeran, Madhavan1002L10W21L13L151
21Pitman, Stephanie LGCC 468L6L20L15B-1
22Choi, Jason T1084L12L19L17L160

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Coplan, WillCKING 685W8W3W2W741st Place
2Reed, Alexander BMCC 691W11W6L1D322nd Place
3Liu, Edison S 658W12L1W10D223rd Place
4Kondisetti, Sai DMCC 620D5L9W11W624th Place
5Urs, Viraj S 818D4L10W12W925th Place
6Dissinger, Ian 610W7L2W8L426th Place
7Urs, Vishram S 789L6W12W9L127th Place
8Yarlagadda, Abhinav 346L1W11L6W1021st Place U600
9Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 700D10W4L7L51
10Telang, Shomik 439D9W5L3L812nd Place U600
11Basu, Somdatta 374L2L8L4F120
12Battu, Sriganesh ShrikantMCCUnrL3L7L5F110

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
3CKINGChess KingsClub9
4PNXSTPunxsutawney Phil-idorsClub9
5MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub9
6GCCGrove City CollegeClub4

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 29, 2014
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo