7th PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

October 26, 2014


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Eidemiller, Mark B2271W15W4D6W23$200 + PA Game/45 Champion
2Donohoe, David JDUKES2056W9W3W12L13$25
3Feliachi, NabilMCC2113W7L2W13W63$25
4Moore, Johnson SPCCGP2090W14L1W8W133$25
5Mucerino, Joseph J JrPCCGP2104W8L6W15W103$25
6Reed, Boyd MDUKES2143W17W5D1L32
7Porcelli, Michael W1745L3D9W14W122$75
8Cao, Timothy X1654L5W17L4W152$17
9Li, Beilin1575L2D7D16W172$17
10Sasson, Ivry D1458L12B-W11L52$17
11Yaskolko, Maxim1879W18L15L10W162
12Atwell, Robert CPCCGP2049W10D13L2L71
13Opaska, Michael P2121W16D12L3L41
14Lucarelli, Paul DPCCGP1646L4D16L7B-1
15Chekan, Peter RDUKES1837L1W11L5L81
16Lee, Jason RPCCGP1763L13D14D9L111
17Yaskolko, Alexander S1803L6L8B-L91
18Narasimhan, Narkeeran1707L11U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Pleso, Joseph F1436W11W14W4D23$75 + 1st Place
2Fitzgibbons, Kevin JPCCGP1428W15W13W10D13$75 + 2nd Place
3Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1447L6W7W11W53
4Woskob, Alexander1313W20W6L1W103$25 + 1st Place U1400
5Hoppmann, William H IIIPCCGP1261W12W16W8L33$25 + 2nd Place U1400
6Francis, Anthony1050W3L4W14D92$20 + 1st Place U1200
7Malisetty, VasishtaMCC1356D8L3W20W152
8Plato, Stephen JSHARN1020D7W17L5W162$20 + 2nd Place U1200
9Bell, James WSHARN1360W21L10W12D62
10Coplan, KyleCKING1083W22W9L2L42
11Hough, David A Jr1040L1W18L3W202
12Dantu, Pranav1015L5W22L9W182
13Hamder, Peter MSHARN1150W19L2D16D172
14Devineni, AnishMCC1136W18L1L6W212
15Yun, TianDUKES1029L2W19W21L72
16Narkeeran, Madhavan1002W17L5D13L81
17Komanduri, AbhinavMCC1232L16L8W19D131
18Barron, Patrick D 846L14L11B-L121$15 + 1st Place U1000
19Chabra, Om 873L13L15L17B-1$15 + 2nd Place U1000
20Jones, Timothy RSHARN 835L4D21L7L11
21Bahl, TarushCKING1022L9D20L15L14
22Aravind, Vasudeva R 820L10L12H-U-

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Urs, Viraj S 841W2W8W5L431st Place
2Reed, Alexander BMCC 651L1W7W6W532nd Place
3Kondisetti, Sai DMCC 620W6L5W7W833rd Place
4Fernando, AdelleMCC 667X10L6W9W134th Place
5Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 700W8W3L1L225th Place
6Urs, Vishram S 721L3W4L2W926th Place
7Coplan, WillCKING 685W9L2L3B-27th Place
8Kusumanchi, AnishMCC 572L5L1B-L311st Place U600
9Devineni, RushilMCC 463L7B-L4L612nd Place U600
10Basu, Somdatta 374F4U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PCCGPPittsburgh Chess Club Grand Prix 8Club121st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
3DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub10
4SHARNSharon Library Chess ClubClub7
5CKINGChess KingsClub6

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: October 26, 2014
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo