5th PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

January 24, 2015


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Eidemiller, Mark B2279W16W18W3D23$150 + PA Game/75 Co-Champion
2Sakai, HibikiPITT2147W14W8W6D13$150 + PA Game/75 Co-Champion
3Feliachi, NabilMCC12140W19W13L1W103
4Magar, Thomas PMCC12200D10W17D9W113
5Gologorsky, Rachel GitaPCCGP2119L8W14W12W93
6Malkiel, Daniel E2149W11D9L2W132
7Ahlborg, John APITT2258L13D10W14W82
8Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1532W5L2W13L72$32
9Donohoe, David JDUKES2113W15D6D4L52
10Schragin, Jeffrey GPCCGP1860D4D7W17L32$32
11Li, Beilin1804L6W15W16L42$32
12Brosius, Jack R1667L18B-L5W152$32
13Yaskolko, MaximPCCGP1863W7L3L8L61
14Porcelli, Michael W1748L2L5L7W191
15Lucarelli, Paul DPCCGP1694L9L11W19L121
16Atwell, Robert C2060L1W19L11U-1
17Sasson, Ivry D1518B-L4L10U-1
18Reed, Boyd MDUKES2116W12L1U-U-1
19Lee, Jason R1699L3L16L15L140

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Wecht, Gabe HSHDSD1276W12D2W14W33$90 + 1st Place
2Devineni, AnishMCC11255W13D1D4W83$38 + 2nd Place
3Yun, TianDUKES1135W15W9W7L13$38 + 1st Place U1400
4Lackner, Jordan LPITT1098W6D7D2W103$38 + 1st Place U1200
5Komanduri, AbhinavMCC11171W8D14D6W113$38 + 2nd Place U1400
6Sharif, Ernest S JrDUKES1546L4W10D5D72
7Malisetty, VasishtaMCC11432W16D4L3D62
8Borland, Alex RPITT 852L5W17W9L22$10 + 1st Place U1000
9Pedapati, Vinay CMCC11293W11L3L8W142
10Zipfel, JasonMCC21084W18L6W12L422nd Place U1200
11Hough, David A Jr1001L9W13W15L52
12Williams, Rob 897L1W16L10W152$10 + 2nd Place U1000
13Goldstein, NoahSHDSD 864L2L11B-W162$10
14Hoppmann, William H IIIPCCGP1283W17D5L1L91
15Fernando, AdelleMCC2 704L3B-L11L121
16Mazreku, Donald J1052L7L12W17L131
17Krishnan, DipakSHDSD 967L14L8L16U-0
18Maga, Justin M1365L10U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Borrero, SebastianSHDSD 351W2W4W9W341st Place
2Kondisetti, Sai DMCC2 788L1W10W6W532nd Place
3Telang, Shomik 452W11W6W5L133rd Place
4Sadam, PrinceMCC2 619X14L1W13W934th Place
5Yarlagadda, Abhinav 510W12W7L3L225th Place
6Zhang, Jerry DUnrW10L3L2W726th Place
7Devineni, RushilMCC2 337W9L5W10L621st Place U600
8Fernando, Adelle 704H-W11U-U-1
9Muralidharan, Haresh 566L7W12L1L412nd Place U600
10Reddy, Rohan 474L6L2L7W1217th Place
11Shah, Anshul 105L3L8L12B-13rd Place U600
12Sadam, JasdeepMCC2 260L5L9W11L101
13Goldstein, Noah 864H-H-L4U-1
14Boughton, Joseph 295F4U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCC1Monroeville Chess Club 1Club121st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub112nd Place Club
3MCC2Monroeville Chess Club 2Club10
4SHDSDShadyside AcademySchool91st Place School
5DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub9
6PCCGPPittsburgh Chess Club Grand Prix 8Club7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: January 25, 2015
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo