13th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 2, 2016


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Feliachi, NabilMCC1984W18W14W4W3D24$150 + PA Game/29 Co-Champion
2Mo, Jack1961W27W17W10W7D14$150 + PA Game/29 Co-Champion
3Magar, Thomas PMCC2026W20W11W8L1W134
4Opaska, Michael PPITT1902W21W9L1W17W104$85
5Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2033W22D16D7W11W94
6Schragin, Jeffrey G1765L30W25W20W12W84$85
7Steincamp, Isaac KPITT1799W32W12D5L2W163
8Thompson, Zachary PPITT1927W31W13L3W14L63
9Li, BeilinCMU1894W28L4W15W21L53
10Sakai, HibikiPITT2112W23W30L2W16L43
11Umakantha, AkashCMU1648W24L3W18L5W203
12Ford, Rafael2056W15L7W22L6W233
13Cowley, Benjamin RCMU1524W34L8W32W19L33$35
14Jansen, Michael J1611W26L1W27L8W223
15Wang, Eric JINGMS1500L12W31L9W27W213$35
16Yaskolko, Maxim1653W33D5W19L10L72
17Overlie, Finn E1555W29L2W30L4D182
18Peris, Daniel1282L1W26L11W29D172$60 + 1st Place 1400
19Brahmandam, SudhirMCCUnrH-W35L16L13W312
20Francis, Anthony1289L3W28L6W32L1122nd Place 1400
21Coplan, Kyle1215L4W29W25L9L1523rd Place 1400
22Milliern, David W1445L5W33L12W28L142
23Sasson, Ivry D1474L10L32W24W31L122
24Peris, Alexander 935L11L27L23W36W332$45 + 1st Place 1200
25Malisetty, VasishtaMCC1287H-L6L21W30D272
26Bat-Erdene, SoloPITT 676L14L18L31W33W302$45 + 1st Place 1000
27Douglas, Lloyd E1242L2W24L14L15D251
28Niu, EricPITT1164L9L20W37L22D2912nd Place 1200
29Bhosekar, AtharvCMUUnrL17L21W33L18D281
30Peltzman, Alan N1109W6L10L17L25L2613rd Place 1200
31Jones, George W1216L8L15W26L23L191
32Levinson, Howard1159L7W23L13L20U-1
33Zhang, Jerry D1042L16L22L29L26L240
34Rapp, Eliza M 110L13U-U-U-U-0
35Malisetty, Srinivasa R 830U-L19U-U-U-0
36Marshall, Cameron 270U-U-U-L24U-0
37Zhao, Sarah 248U-U-L28U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Baburich, ColtonUnrW13W10W5W3W451st Place
2Seitkarim, SuleimenUnrW11W6L3W7W842nd Place
3Maslo, AlexanderINGMS 870W15W17W2L1W643rd Place
4Schmitt, JustinINGMS 783W12W14W10W5L144th Place
5Koka, Sreeman 793W7W16L1L4W1135th Place
6Bellisario, DominicINGMS 605W9L2W17W12L336th Place
7Sudadi, SahitMCC 227L5W13W16L2W1031st Place U600
8Brahmandam, ArjunMCC 174L10W15W14W17L232nd Place U600
9Brahmandam, SidharthMCC 150L6W11L12W15B-33rd Place U600
10Anderson, Ciara SAVNWE 607W8L1L4W14L727th Place
11Zhao, StevenINGOE 254L2L9W13W16L52
12Greenberg, EvanINGOE 223L4X19W9L6L132
13Marshall, CameronAVNWE 270L1L7L11B-W122
14Greenberg, Connor JINGOEUnrX19L4L8L10W172
15Zhao, SarahINGOE 248L3L8B-L9D161
16Rapp, Eliza MAVNWE 110B-L5L7L11D151
17Thompson, LucasAVNWE 127X18L3L6L8L141
18Basu, Somdatta 595F17U-U-U-U-0
19Wensuslaus, Daniel M 271F14F12U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub141st Place Club
2INGMSIngomar Middle SchoolSchool141st Place School
3PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub132nd Place Club
4CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub10
5INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolSchool72nd Place School
6AVNWEAvonworth Elementary SchoolSchool6

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 2, 2016
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo