9th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 17, 2016


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Xu, Grant YCMU2369W8W12W11W74$200 + PA Game/60 Champion
2Opaska, Michael PPITT2041W30D7W20W133$100
3Demetruk, David E1913W29L8W12W153$38
4Johnson, Ben C2129L11W16W23W143
5Li, BeilinCMU2084L12W17W22W113
6Schragin, Jeffrey G1857D22W19D9W203$38
7Heimann, Alexander C2374W18D2W14L12
8Moore, Johnson S2139L1W3W17D92
9Steincamp, Isaac KPITT2079D13W28D6D82
10Thompson, Zachary PPITT2019W21L11W24H-2
11Eidemiller, Mark B2319W4W10L1L52
12Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W5L1L3W192
13Chen, Franklin M2189D9D15W16L22
14Yaskolko, Maxim2017W24W18L7L42
15Mucerino, Joseph J JrMCC2113D28D13W26L32
16Narkeeran, Madhavan1901W26L4L13W222
17Park, Evan SPITT1864W25L5L8W242
18Feliachi, NabilMCC2176L7L14W29W232
19Lackner, Jordan LPITT1657D23L6W21L121$25
20Hsia, Alexander Y1554B-D23L2L61$25
21Hohn, Jeff E1803L10D22L19W251
22Wang, Eric JPITT1601D6D21L5L161
23Overlie, Finn E1862D19D20L4L181
24Brahmandam, SudhirMCC1782L14W25L10L171
25Gao, Allen1608L17L24B-L211
26Ryczek, DawidPITT1673L16W29L15U-1
27Pleso, Joseph F1627U-U-U-W291
28Reed, Boyd M2205D15L9U-U-
29Lambert, Timothy Jay1676L3L26L18L270
30Mo, Jack2185L2U-U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Weinschenk, Daniel JPITT21337W11W18W3W24$90 + 1st Place
2Beneccio, Sereno GMCC1156W15W16W6L13$50 + 2nd Place
3Galeza, RaymondCMU1407W8W13L1W123$50
4Barron, Patrick D 858H-W19W14D53$50 + 1st Place U1400
5Berthoud, Eric A1500D9D10W18D42
6Malisetty, VasishtaMCCJR1418H-W9L2W102
7Mollish, David A1397L13W21D8W1422nd Place U1400
8Zhang, Jerry D 955L3W11D7D92$10 + 1st Place U1200
9Wang, XuPITT21017D5L6W20D822nd Place U1200
10Salzer, Joshua RPITT2 575B-D5D16L62$10 + 1st Place U1000
11Hilton, ChadfordCMU 710L1L8W19W182$10 + 2nd Place U1000
12Komanduri, AbhinavMCCJR1343L14W15W13L32
13Reed, Alexander B 880W7L3L12D151
14Bat-Erdene, SoloPITT2 782W12H-L4L71
15Agarwal, YashPITT2UnrL2L12W21D131
16Sasson, Ivry D1389W21L2D10U-1
17Peris, Daniel1358H-W20U-U-1
18Mi, Allison 902W19L1L5L111
19Barry, Herbert IIIPITT21400L18L4L11W211
20Woskob, AlexanderCMU1496H-L17L9U-
21Peris, Alexander 800L16L7L15L190

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kagle, Samuel 894W12W10W6W841st Place
2Ramineni, SiddharthMCCJR 772L4W12W5W632nd Place
3Narkeeran, Meena 764L10W9W11W533rd Place
4Feliachi, RamzyMCCJR 341W2L5D9W1124th Place
5Islam, Solvei 525W7W4L2L325th Place
6Xiang, Evan 609W9W11L1L226th Place
7Hilton, AbigailCMU 814L5L8B-W1027th Place
8Anderson, Ciara S 673L11W7W10L12
9Yu, Andy 828L6L3D4B-1
10Brahmandam, SidharthMCCJR 477W3L1L8L711st Place U600
11Brahmandam, ArjunMCCJR 434W8L6L3L412nd Place U600
12Basu, Somdatta 667L1L2U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub121st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub102nd Place Club
3MCCJRMonroeville Chess Club JuniorsClub10
4PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub9
5MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 21, 2016
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo