7th PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 20, 2016


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel N2151W5W9D4D2W7W3W66$150 + PA Game/15 Co-Champion
2Heimann, Alexander C1620W18W11W3D1W6W10D46$150 + PA Game/15 Co-Champion
3Feliachi, NabilMCC1973W30W17L2W5W12L1W85$45
4Riccardi, Thomas HPITT1952W31W8D1L6W14W12D25$45
5Park, Evan SPITT1422L1W27W25L3W28W19W115$80
6Magar, Thomas PMCC2010W13W24D7W4L2W9L14
7Steincamp, Isaac KPITT1872W26W12D6W14L1L8W134
8Holzmueller, NathanCMU1532W22L4W19D9W16W7L34$70
9Esmayli, BehnamPITT1919W27L1W30D8W24L6W104
10Moore, Johnson S1956W19L20W13W18W11L2L94
11Li, BeilinCMU2036W16L2W21W20L10W18L54
12Kraft, Chip2047W21L7W15W24L3L4W194
13Galani, RajivCMU1269L6W23L10W25W17W20L74$60 + 1st Place U1400
14Cowley, Benjamin RCMU1572H-W15W20L7L4D24W184
15Tobias, David A1424W28L14L12W31L18W23W214
16Lambore, Rohan S1308L11L25W22W23L8D17W2632nd Place U1400
17Hoffman, Maria E1545W25L3L18W26L13D16W243
18Hsu, Alex SPITT1146L2W28W17L10W15L11L143$30 + 1st Place U1200
19Yun, Tian1235L10W22L8W21W20L5L1233rd Place U1400
20Semenov, ViktorPITT1529W29W10L14L11L19L13W253
21Sasson, Ivry D1348L12W31L11L19W27W22L153
22Bat-Erdene, SoloPITT 871L8L19L16W32W31L21W293$30 + 1st Place U1000
23Collier, Adam 965L24L13W29L16W30L15W283$30 + 2nd Place U1200
24Lambert, Timothy Jay1575W23L6W26L12L9D14L172
25Kagle, Samuel 942L17W16L5L13D26W30L2022nd Place U1000
26Jones, George W1190L7W33L24L17D25W28L1623rd Place U1200
27Bahl, Tarush 988L9L5L28W29L21D31W3423rd Place U1000
28Goel, DeepanshuCMUUnrL15L18W27W30L5L26L232
29Rodionova, Tatiana 341L20L30L23L27W35W36L222
30Telang, Shomik1256L3W29L9L28L23L25W312
31Matros, Constantin1095L4L21W37L15L22D27L301
32Dever, MaeveUnrU-U-U-L22U-U-U-0
33Thompson, Lucas 130U-L26U-U-U-U-U-0
34Shear, AlizaUnrU-U-U-U-U-U-L270
35George, Hannah 340U-U-U-U-L29U-U-0
36Jackson, NajeeUnrU-U-U-U-U-L29U-0
37Ginde, Ronit 334U-U-L31U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Ramineni, SiddharthMCC 777W18W9W2L7W16W8W661st Place
2Zhu, ChristianWNTHR 641W20W11L1W4D6W7W852nd Place
3Feliachi, RamzyMCC 504W17L6W10L5W15W12W753rd Place
4Wensuslaus, Daniel M 515W13L8W16L2W9W17W1054th Place
5Yarlagadda, Abhinav 562X22L7W14W3W21L6W1151st Place U600
6Goldberg, Jacob 661W14W3L7W8D2W5L145th Place
7Bahl, Tanush 842W10W5W6W1L8L2L346th Place
8Perl, Leo 692W19W4W15L6W7L1L247th Place
9George, Zack 527W16L1W11W15L4L10W1442nd Place U600
10Otthi, Praneeth 351L7W21L3W12W13W9L443rd Place U600
11Kondala, Arya 420W12L2L9W17W14W21L54
12Miller, MichaelWNTHRUnrL11W19W18L10W20L3D133
13Zuniga-Winter, AndresUnrL4L14W21W19L10W15D123
14Li, ThomasWNTHR 309L6W13L5W20L11W19L93
15Telang, Shivum 356W21W16L8L9L3L13W183
16Jackson, NajeeWNTHRUnrL9L15L4W18L1B-W193
17Shear, AlizaWNTHRUnrL3D18W20L11L19L4B-2
18George, Hannah 340L1D17L12L16B-W20L152
19Ginde, Ronit 334L8L12B-L13W17L14L162
20Thompson, Lucas 130L2B-L17L14L12L18W212
21Dever, MaeveWNTHRUnrL15L10L13B-L5L11L201
22Wadatkar, Avyukt A 115F5U-U-U-U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub201st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub192nd Place Club
3CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub16
4WNTHRWinchester Thurston SchoolSchool151st Place School

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 23, 2016
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo