7th PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

February 4, 2017


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Xu, Grant YCMU2357W15W5W10W64$200 + PA Game/75 Champion
2Opaska, Michael PPITT2067W16D3D5W83$34
3Magar, Thomas PMCC2201W9D2D8W123$34
4Kraft, George2041W14L7W9W113$34
5Moore, Johnson S2132W19L1D2W132
6Petesch, Gabriel N2373W18D8W7L12
7Li, BeilinCMU2162W13W4L6H-2
8Johnson, Ben C2155W17D6D3L22
9Schragin, Jeffrey G1966L3W16L4W152$38
10Heimann, Alexander C2370W12W11L1U-2
11Feliachi, NabilMCC2153W20L10W18L42
12Esmayli, BehnamPITT2020L10W20W14L32
13Park, Evan SPITT1868L7W19W17L52$38
14Brahmandam, SudhirMCC1664L4B-L12W162$50
15Thompson, Zachary PPITT2005L1H-W19L91
16Wells, Kenneth SterlingCMU1683L2L9B-L141
17Kennedy, Walker1852L8L18L13W191
18Holzmueller, NathanCMU2029L6W17L11U-1
19Senthil, Swathi1719L5L13L15L170
20Overlie, Finn E1839L11L12U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Wang, Eric JINGMS1586W17W4W7W24$90 + 1st Place
2Unmann, Evan M1498W23W12W5L13$36 + 2nd Place
3Ezapa, Vijay1323W14D9W8D73$36 + 1st Place U1400
4Kolich, Daniel T1359W16L1W24W133$36 + 2nd Place U1400
5Collier, AdamCKING1153W27W10L2W203$36 + 1st Place U1200
6Wampole, Vaughn 845L13W17W15W163$36 + 1st Place U1000
7Galani, RajivCMU1418W19W13L1D32
8Malisetty, VasishtaMCC1412H-W15L3W212
9Matros, Leonid1559W24D3D20H-2
10Hake, Donald D JrSHARN1449W25L5W21H-2
11Bell, James WSHARN1321L21W22W14H-2
12Hamder, Peter MSHARN1222W28L2W25H-2
13Frischling, AnthonyCKING1211W6L7W23L42
14Minshall, Nicholas ICKING 907L3W18L11W2622nd Place U1200
15Coplan, KyleCKING1135W31L8L6W252
16Bahl, TarushCKING 930L4X31W26L622nd Place U1000
17Duckworth, Elijah1043L1L6W30W282
18Telang, Shomik1266L29L14W27W222
19Goldberg, Jacob 932L7W32L22W242
20Mi, KathrynINGMS1140W30H-D9L52
21Marcovecchio, JacobCKING 872W11D26L10L81
22Wampole, Christopher 365D26L11W19L181
23Jones, Timothy RSHARN1003L2W30L13H-1
24Bahl, TanushCKING1035L9W28L4L191
25Wang, Chloe H1002L10W27L12L151
26Liu, Jason1069D22D21L16L141
27Ramineni, SiddharthMCC 841L5L25L18X301
28Sudadi, SahitMCC 870L12L24B-L171
29Padmanabhan, Saravanan 981W18U-U-U-1
30Hilton, AbigailCMU 840L20L23L17F270
31Hilton, ChadfordCMU 820L15F16U-U-0
32Kong, Julie J 299U-L19U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kagle, Samuel 872W17W5W6W341st Place
2Shah, AnshulINGMS 821W19W12W10W942nd Place
3Reddy, RohanINGMS 846W11W23W4L133rd Place
4Perl, Leo 774W22W8L3W1034th Place
5Saravanan, Dhiviyashree 639W25L1W14W1335th Place
6Mackinnon, Matthew 739W20W24L1W1836th Place
7Sadam, PrinceMCC 769W14L10W21W1137th Place
8Senthil, Veerendra K 580W26L4W24W1231st Place U600
9Brahmandam, ArjunMCC 487W15D21W23L222nd Place U600
10Umeshkumar, Kishan 573W13W7L2L423rd Place U600
11Pretter, Sarina 519L3W25W16L72
12Wensuslaus, Daniel M 621W27L2W22L82
13Kong, Casey SINGMSUnrL10W19W25L52
14Ginde, Raj 359L7W27L5W232
15Mills, Shane 841L9L16W26W212
16Ginde, Ronit 334L21W15L11W262
17Ridinger, Landon 534L1W20L18W242
18Kong, Julie J 299L23B-W17L62
19Brahmandam, SidharthMCC 466L2L13W27W252
20Maruthupandian, Ezhil N 309L6L17B-W272
21Islam, Solvei 765W16D9L7L151
22Bockstaller, Michael 397L4W26L12H-1
23Palmer, Wesley 733W18L3L9L141
24Telang, Shivum 353B-L6L8L171
25Skinner, GarrettUnrL5L11L13L190
26Polimetla, MonishUnrL8L22L15L160
27Swiger, SawyerUnrL12L14L19L200

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1INGMSIngomar Middle SchoolSchool131st Place School
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub111st Place Club
3CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub102nd Place Club
4CKINGChess KingsClub9
5SHARNSharon Library Chess ClubClub9
6PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub8

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: February 5, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo