8th PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 19, 2017


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Magar, Thomas PMCC2000W29W13L9W12W6W2W86$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Park, Evan SPITT1678W31W3W4W20D5L1W145$68
3Wang, EigenCMU2137W18L2W21W16W7W5D45$68
4Li, BeilinCMU1998W26W15L2W14W8W10D35$68
5Yaskolko, Maxim1759W35W11W28W9D2L3W75$68
6Esmayli, BehnamPITT1891W33W12L8W15L1W23W115
7Feliachi, NabilMCC2004W22W16W10D8L3W9L54
8Schragin, Jeffrey G1772W34W17W6D7L4W20L14
9Kraft, George1834W25W14W1L5D10L7W204
10Steincamp, Isaac KPITT1884W24W21L7W13D9L4W184
11Boujaja, Mourad YMCCUnrW23L5L19W29W12W16L64
12Collier, AdamCKING1398W37L6W24L1L11W19W254$22 + 1st Place U1400
13Gao, AllenCMU1541W27L1W26L10W21L18W224$22
14Pius, KebishMCC1311W38L9W34L4W27W25L24$22 + 2nd Place U1400
15Stein, Devon A1453W30L4W17L6L25W33W244$22
16Sudarshan, Natesh NPITT1533W36L7W29L3W22L11W264$22
17Bahl, TarushCKING1093W39L8L15L27W36W21W234$50 + 1st Place U1200
18Malisetty, VasishtaMCC1277L3L34W37W35W33W13L104$22 + 3rd Place U1400
19Kinneer, Cody BCMU1456D32L28W11W25L20L12W313
20Levine, Jeff2045L21W32W22L2W19L8L93
21Carr, JamesMCC1153W20L10L3W34L13L17W3032nd Place U1200
22Frischling, AnthonyCKING1147L7W31L20W24L16W28L1333rd Place U1200
23Sasson, Ivry D1306L11W35L25W26W28L6L173
24Pius, JebishMCC1056L10W30L12L22W32W29L153
25Agarwal, YashPITT1090L9W38W23L19W15L14L123
26Kagle, SamuelSKNTS1100L4W36L13L23W35W27L163
27Bat-Erdene, SoloPITT 883L13L29W38W17L14L26W333$40 + 1st Place U1000
28Mohan, Pingali CUnrH-W19L5D33L23L22W343
29Bahl, TanushCKING1139L1W27L16L11W37L24D322
30Lin, BenjaminPITT 840L15L24D31D32W34D37L2122nd Place U1000
31Ramineni, SiddharthMCCJR 861L2L22D30L36W38W35L1923rd Place U1000
32Sudadi, SahitMCCJR 843D19L20L33D30L24W38D292
33Bhanushali, Krushna1075L6D37W32D28L18L15L272
34Goldberg, Jacob1037L8W18L14L21L30W36L282
35Matros, Constantin1007L5L23W36L18L26L31W372
36Mackinnon, Matt 859L16L26L35W31L17L34W382
37Sadam, PrinceMCCJR 771L12D33L18W38L29D30L352
38Rodionova, Tatiana 410L14L25L27L37L31L32L360
39Riccardi, Thomas HPITT1991L17U-U-U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Dhanapal, Varshith 625W18W7W3W8W6W5L261st Place
2Pretter, Sarina 795W21L5W17W13W4W6W162nd Place
3Bhattacharyya, Rik 817W12W9L1L4W10W11W553rd Place
4Feliachi, AyaMCCJR 793W14W17L5W3L2W8W754th Place
5Dhanapal, Harshith 642W16W2W4D6W7L1L345th Place
6Gulati, Shaurya KMCCJR 560W19W12W8D5L1L2D941st Place U600
7Aravind, Sudarshan 794W13L1W15W9L5W10L446th Place
8Basu, Somdatta 778W15W11L6L1W13L4W1447th Place
9Vajpayee, Raghav 677W10L3W14L7W17D12D64
10Koes, AndrewUnrL9W19W11W12L3L7W174
11Feliachi, RamzyMCCJR 543W20L8L10W14W15L3W1342nd Place U600
12Lekachman, Alex 451L3L6W19L10B-D9W1833rd Place U600
13Kairi, Arjun 310L7B-W16L2L8W15L113
14Selokar, AryanUnrL4W18L9L11W20W16L83
15Koes, AlexUnrL8W20L7W21L11L13W193
16Pingali, AryavikramUnrL5W21L13L17W19L14W203
17Wiser, Kaylee 227B-L4L2W16L9D18L102
18Pingali, AdithriUnrL1L14W20L19X21D17L122
19Sehgal, SuhaniUnrL6L10L12W18L16W20L152
20Sehgal, RiaUnrL11L15L18B-L14L19L161
21Muntz, Jackson 338L2L16B-L15F18U-U-1

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub191st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub182nd Place Club
3CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub18
4MCCJRMonroeville Chess Club JuniorsClub15
5CKINGChess KingsClub13

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 20, 2017
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo