10th PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

August 4, 2018


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Riccardi, Thomas HPITT2295D8W6W4W23$200 + PA Game/45 Champion
2Heimann, Alexander C2388W6W7W5L13$50
3Feliachi, NabilMCC2200W13L4W10W73$50
4Park, Evan SHSCKE2149W10W3L1D52
5Magar, Thomas PMCC2208W11W12L2D42
6Chen, Franklin M2108L2L1W11W82
7Johnson, Eric C2111W9L2W12L32
8Donohoe, David J2022D1D11W9L62
9Cao, Timothy X1691L7B-L8W132$75
10Schragin, Jeffrey G1920L4W13L3D121
11Esmayli, BehnamPITT2024L5D8L6B-1
12Gao, Allen1512B-L5L7D101$50
13Opaska, Michael PPITT1953L3L10B-L91

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kagle, Samuel1130W24W6W5W34$90 + 1st Place
2Sasson, Ivry D1352W18D11W7W83$60 + 2nd Place
3Hake, Donald D Jr1309W20W21W10L13$50 + 1st Place U1400
4Pius, KebishMCC1494W23L5W19W103
5Heffron, John FPITT1294W15W4L1D1222nd Place U1400
6Carr, JamesMCC1329W14L1W16D92
7Xiao, James1027D12W13L2W202$40 + 1st Place U1200
8Hamder, Peter M1260W16H-W11L22
9Luoma, Brian J1340L10W15W21D62
10Lin, BenjaminPITT1061W9W12L3L422nd Place U1200
11Liu, JasonHSCKE1204W17D2L8D132
12Tao, Olym1313D7L10W14D52
13Bhanushali, Krushna1216D19L7W18D112
14Minshall, Nicholas I1049L6W22L12W192
15Piedimonte, Anthony1004L5L9W24W212
16Pretter, Sarina 963L8B-L6W232$30 + 1st Place U1000
17Thornton, Sean MPITTUnrL11D18W23H-2
18Bashur, Michael F Jr1085L2D17L13W241
19Rawson, Gary L 948D13W24L4L1412nd Place U1000
20Zeng, RaychenHSCKE1025L3D23W22L71
21Udeshi, Rishabh1070W22L3L9L151
22Humphrey, Gene H II1350L21L14L20B-1
23Coplan, Kyle1164L4D20L17L16
24Barry, Herbert IIIPITT1400L1L19L15L180

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Raje, Meet 685W10W7W6W241st Place
2Balaji, Rohit 649W14W4W3L132nd Place
3Coplan, Will 790W12W11L2W733rd Place
4Rawson, Phillip 880W13L2W11W634th Place
5Venugopal, Vishnu 789L6D10W12W1125th Place
6Humphrey, Alexander U 215W5W13L1L421st Place U600
7Perl, Leo 827W8L1W9L326th Place
8Kairi, Arjun 440L7L9W14W1022nd Place U600
9Bookbinder, Jacob DUnrL11W8L7W1227th Place
10Vura, VishwasUnrL1D5W13L81
11Tan, MatthewHSCKE 532W9L3L4L513rd Place U600
12Jesso, Nicholaus 365L3W14L5L91
13Wu, StevenHSCKE 495L4L6L10W141
14Ahmadzadeh, AriyanPITTUnrL2L12L8L130

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub111st Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub102nd Place Club
3HSCKEHosack ElementarySchool71st Place School

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: August 7, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo