9th PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 18, 2018


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Heimann, Alexander C2112W15W8W7W5W2W3W47$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Petesch, Gabriel N2227W24W20W4W3L1W8W56$100
3Xu, Grant Y2243W12W6W9L2W10L1W75
4Feliachi, NabilMCC1982W27W13L2W12W7W6L15$90
5Steincamp, Isaac KPITT1851W28W16D6L1W13W9L24
6Narasimhan, Narkeeran1728W11L3D5W20W17L4W84$80
7Thompson, Zachary PPITT1926W25W10L1W17L4W16L34
8Sudarshan, Natesh NPITT1438W26L1W24W22W9L2L64$35
9Magar, Thomas PMCC2000W14W17L3W13L8L5W124
10Pius, KebishMCC1437W22L7W14W11L3L12W214$35
11Ravenscroft, James IPITT978L6W23W16L10W24D14D174$60 + 1st Place U1400
12Patil, Rituja BPITT1284L3W26W20L4D14W10L932nd Place U1400
13Francis, Anthony1381W21L4W15L9L5W23D1633rd Place U1400
14Bhanushali, Krushna1147L9W18L10W23D12D11D153$25 + 1st Place U1200
15Pius, JebishMCC1147L1W21L13W18L16W20D143$25 + 2nd Place U1200
16Collier, Adam1336W23L5L11W25W15L7D133
17Sasson, Ivry D1356W29L9W27L7L6W22D113
18Selokar, Aryan940L20L14W21L15D19W28W243$40 + 1st Place U1000
19Perl, Paul894U-U-L25W28D18W27W223
20Bozick, BradSKNTS1709W18L2L12L6W22L15W233
21Pretter, Sarina906L13L15L18W26W27W24L1032nd Place U1000
22Settnek, Braeden932L10W25W28L8L20L17L1923rd Place U1200
23Miller, John WUnrL16L11W26L14W25L13L202
24Kagle, SamuelSKNTS1248L2W28L8W27L11L21L182
25Ramineni, SiddharthMCC1088L7L22W19L16L23L26W282
26Perl, LeoSKNTS 946L8L12L23L21L28W25W2723rd Place U1000
27Gulati, Shaurya KMCC1104L4W30L17L24L21L19L261
28Rawson, Gary L 970L5L24L22L19W26L18L251
29Bookbinder, Jacob D 382L17U-U-U-U-U-U-0
30Somu, Venkatasai C 382U-L27U-U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Rawson, Phillip 790W8W10W3W2W5W7W471st Place
2Bier, CalebUnrW4W15W7L1W14W3W862nd Place
3Feliachi, RamzyMCC 778W11W6L1W10W12L2W753rd Place
4Raje, MeetSKNT2 883L2W9W12L5W11W6L144th Place
5Humphrey, Alexander U 711W15L11W13W4L1L8W1445th Place
6Bookbinder, Jacob D 382B-L3L9W14W10L4W1141st Place U600
7Kairi, Arjun 768W13D8L2W12W9L1L336th Place
8Bozick, ColinSKNTS 645L1D7W14L9W13W5L237th Place
9Aravind, Sudarshan 778D12L4W6W8L7L10W133
10Basu, SomdattaSKNT2 677W14L1W11L3L6W9L123
11Bozick, MollySKNTS 450L3W5L10W13L4W14L632nd Place U600
12Bozick, PiperSKNTS 508D9W14L4L7L3D13W1033rd Place U600
13Somu, Venkatasai CSKNT2 382L7B-L5L11L8D12L91
14Arunachalam, Jai AUnrL10L12L8L6L2L11L50
15Khajanchi, ShauryaSKNT2UnrL5L2U-U-U-U-U-0

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 19, 2018
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo