9th PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

February 23, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Park, Evan SPITT2199W20W10W3W54$200 + PA Game/75 Champion
2Feliachi, NabilMCC2214D6W13W11W93$100
3Winwood, Joseph WMCC2036W7W12L1W83
4Narkeeran, Madhavan2158W9W8H-H-3
5Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W17D11W6L12
6Opaska, Michael PPITT1922D2W15L5W142$38
7Chekan, Peter R1817L3D17W18W122$38
8Modrekiladze, Beka1629W14L4W10L32$50
9Wang, William1832L4W19W16L22
10Wallnau, Kurt C2031W18L1L8W132
11Esmayli, BehnamPITT2014W19D5L2H-2
12Kobily, Mike1941W16L3D13L71
13Sudarshan, Natesh NPITT1546W15L2D12L101
14Demetruk, David E1973L8D18W17L61
15Cao, Timothy X1971L13L6W20D161
16Xiao, JamesPITT1414L12W20L9D151
17Schragin, Jeffrey G1848L5D7L14D181
18Waite, Daniel J1717L10D14L7D171
19Overlie, Finn E1677L11L9B-U-1
20Steiner-Malumphy, Robin1844L1L16L15U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Bandos, Matthew1388W24W8W13W74$90 + 1st Place
2Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1400W22W14W4D33$30 + 2nd Place
3Wang, Chloe HMCCJR1475W16W23W12D23$30
4Carr, James ZMCCJR1367W32W9L2W143$17 + 1st Place U1400
5Francis, Anthony1294W28W20D7D83$17 + 2nd Place U1400
6Agarwal, YashPITT21359W25L7W26W123$17
7Pius, KebishMCC1583W21W6D5L12
8Ravenscroft, James IPITT21241W29L1W17D52
9Matros, Leonid1537W15L4W16H-2
10Patil, Rituja BPITT21446W26L12D15W132
11Reszler, James1308D27L13W25W232
12Eckendorf, Joshua M1189W17W10L3L62$7 + 1st Place U1200
13Pretter, Sarina1010W30W11L1L102$7 + 2nd Place U1200
14Lin, BenjaminPITT21250W19L2W24L42
15Bashur, Michael F Jr1117L9W34D10H-2$7
16Rawson, Phillip1077L3W33L9W282$7
17Hu, ZhenzhongUnrL12W32L8W252
18Ramineni, SiddharthMCCJR1116L20L25W27W222$7
19Hu, HemuUnrL14L22W32W262
20Sasson, Ivry D1510W18L5H-H-2
21Narkeeran, Meena1144L7W27H-H-2$7
22Selokar, Aryan 972L2W19D23L181$15 + 1st Place U1000
23Liu, Jason1252W33L3D22L111
24Raje, Meet 942L1W29L14H-1$15 + 2nd Place U1000
25Rawson, Gary L 926L6W18L11L171
26Sudadi, SahitMCCJR1087L10W28L6L191
27Colatruglio, Michael 865D11L21L18D321
28Colatruglio, David J 742L5L26W29L161
29Murphy, Mary FUnrL8L24L28W331
30Heffron, John FPITT21430L13H-H-U-1
31Gray, MasonUnrU-U-W33U-1
32Bandos, Daniel 927L4L17L19D27
33Winwood, Barbara AMCCJR 417L23L16L31L290
34Arunachalam, Jai A 796U-L15U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Feliachi, RamzyMCC 756B-W2W4L331st Place
2Ferster, Erik A 895W5L1W6W432nd Place
3Kairi, Arjun 887W7L4W5W133rd Place
4Perl, Leo 826W6W3L1L224th Place
5Arunachalam, Jai A 796L2B-L3W725th Place
6Kumar, ArnavUnrL4W7L2B-26th Place
7Gray, MasonUnrL3L6B-L517th Place

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
3PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub102nd Place Club
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub10
4MCCJRMonroeville Chess Club JuniorsClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: February 24, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo