16th PA State Game / 29 Minutes Championship

April 13, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Heimann, Alexander C2176W34D8W23W6W24$200 + PA Game/29 Champion
2Park, Evan SPITT2015W18W19W3W7L14$48
3Feliachi, NabilMCC1972W27W13L2W9W124$48
4Mucerino, Joseph J Jr1993W25W14D6W11D74$48
5Steincamp, Isaac KPITT1861W33W16L7W13W114$48
6Quirke, Jeffrey L2178W17W12D4L1W143
7Chinodakufa, Tapiwa A2071W20W28W5L2D43
8Schragin, Jeffrey G1711W22D1L9W24W183$75
9Thompson, Zachary PPITT1878H-W17W8L3W193
10Holden, Richard D1567W32L11W25D18W233$75
11Magar, Thomas PMCC2000W26W10W15L4L53
12Bozick, BradSKNTS1641W31L6W20W16L33
13Tay, Brian1509W30L3W21L5W223
14Pius, KebishMCC1468W29L4W27W15L63
15Esmayli, BehnamPITT1837W35W21L11L14W253
16Sasson, Ivry D1348W38L5W35L12W263$30 + 1st Place 1400
17Lebita, Marc1308L6L9W39W35W273$30 + 2nd Place 1400
18Hu, Hemu1272L2W37W28D10L823rd Place 1400
19Smith, Jason A1552W37L2W26D22L92
20Agarwal, YashPITT1276L7W31L12W29D212
21Hu, Zhenzhong1177W41L15L13W28D202$25 + 1st Place 1200
22Ravenscroft, James IPITT1155L8W40W34D19L132$25 + 2nd Place 1200
23Pleso, Joseph F1731H-W24L1W33L102
24Xiao, JamesPITT1319W36L23D33L8W342
25Pius, JebishMCC1226L4W29L10W31L152
26Durbin, Ricky1247L11W32L19W30L162
27Phillips, Joshua PFLWPN1189L3W30L14W38L1723rd Place 1200
28Waite, Daniel J1616W39L7L18L21W332
29Rawson, Gary LFLWPN 866L14L25W32L20W392$14 + 1st Place 1000
30Murphy, Trinity 900L13L27W42L26W352$14 + 2nd Place 1000
31Blake, JackFLWPN1118L12L20W36L25W382
32Pretter, Sarina 953L10L26L29W39W362$14 + 3rd Place 1000
33Liu, Jason1166L5W38D24L23L281
34Taylor, Todd A1299L1D39L22W37L241
35Rawson, PhillipFLWPN1161L15W36L16L17L301
36Murphy, Mary F 732L24L35L31W44L321
37Zhang, Evan M 951L19L18L38L34W431
38Cunningham, Samuel 763L16L33W37L27L311
39Ramineni, SiddharthMCC1032L28D34L17L32L29
40Somu, Venkatasai C 337U-L22U-U-U-0
41Gao, Patrick 105L21U-U-U-U-0
42Bozick, Molly 542U-U-L30U-U-0
43Chinodakufa, Annette TUnrU-U-U-U-L370
44Gao, LucasUnrU-U-U-L36U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Weber, Alex 779W9W7W2W5W451st Place
2Kairi, Arjun 843W3W6L1W8W542nd Place
3Bookbinder, Jacob D 528L2W15W11W12W1043rd Place
4Humphrey, Alexander U 655D11W13W6W10L134th Place
5Aravind, Sudarshan 806W14W16W10L1L235th Place
6Bozick, ColinSKNTS 746W17L2L4W9W1136th Place
7Kumar, ArnavUnrW13L1L8W14W1237th Place
8Somu, Venkatasai CSKNTS 337L10B-W7L2W1531st Place U600
9Chinodakufa, Neal TUnrL1D11W16L6W172
10Feliachi, RamzyMCC 831W8W12L5L4L32
11Tiwari, DakshMCCUnrD4D9L3W13L62
12Bozick, PiperSKNTS 589W15L10W14L3L722nd Place U600
13Bozick, MollySKNTS 542L7L4B-L11W1623rd Place U600
14Chinodakufa, Annette TUnrL5W17L12L7B-2
15Chinodakufa, Charmaine TUnrL12L3W17D16L81
16Gao, Patrick 105B-L5L9D15L131
17Gao, LucasUnrL6L14L15B-L91

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub141st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub122nd Place Club
3SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub11
4FLWPNFellowship of the PawnsClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: April 15, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo