11th PA State Game / 45 Minutes Championship

July 13, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Itkin, David2297W15W6W4D23$150 + PA Game/45 Champion
2Park, Evan SPITT2256W16W10W3D13$150 + PA Game/45 Champion
3Heimann, Alexander C2409W11W9L2W83
4Carl, Kevin JPITT2227W12W8L1W103
5Feliachi, NabilMCC2239W17D7D6W93
6Narkeeran, Madhavan2172W13L1D5W112
7Thompson, Zachary PPITT2047W18D5L8W152
8Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W19L4W7L32
9Opaska, Michael PPITT2071W14L3W15L52
10Donohoe, David J2019W22L2W17L42
11Elsleger, Joseph1994L3W19W12L62$32
12Wang, William1837L4W21L11W182$32
13Pius, KebishMCC1713L6L15W14W162$32
14Smith, Jason A1702L9W16L13W172$32
15Demetruk, David E1907L1W13L9L71
16Mankey, Joshua J1877L2L14W23L131
17Schragin, Jeffrey G1874L5W18L10L141
18Waite, Daniel J1668L7L17W19L121
19Caliguire, John J1830L8L11L18D20
20Hu, Zhenzhong1484U-U-U-D19
21Kopay, John A 503U-L12U-U-0
22Kopay, Gregory 232L10U-U-U-0
23Kairi, Arjun 908U-U-L16U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Carr, James ZMCC1502W15D9W19W43$50 + 1st Place
2Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1438W16D19W10W83$50 + 2nd Place
3Stinson, Russell1499W11W12W7H-3$50
4Hu, Hemu1542W17W6W5L13
5Booth, Michael A1498W18W13L4W123
6Agarwal, YashPITT1432W22L4W14W153
7Xiao, JamesPITT1434W27W24L3W133
8Murthy, Shamith1499W14D10W9L22
9Lebita, Marc1356W25D1L8W112$25 + 1st Place U1400
10Liu, Jason1340W21D8L2W192$25 + 2nd Place U1400
11Narkeeran, Meena1137L3W25W20L92$8 + 1st Place U1200
12Kagle, Samuel1297W23L3W22L52
13Haskins, Larry DMCC1295W26L5W23L72
14Rawson, Phillip1146L8W21L6W222$8 + 2nd Place U1200
15Reed, Alexander B1187L1W27W26L62$8
16Pretter, Sarina1032L2L20W25W242$8
17Bhanushali, Krushna1210L4L22W24W232
18Venugopal, Vishnu1037L5L23W27W262$8
19Lin, BenjaminCNTEL1239W20D2L1L101
20Berthoud, Eric ACIFUN1549L19W16L11D211
21Kairi, Arjun 908L10L14B-D201$30 + 1st Place U1000
22Murphy, TrinityCIFUN 996L6W17L12L1412nd Place U1000
23Murphy, Mary FCIFUN 726L12W18L13L171
24Kopay, Gregory 232B-L7L17L161
25Rawson, Gary L 989L9L11L16W271
26Kopay, John A 503L13B-L15L181
27Selokar, AryanMCC 997L7L15L18L250

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Samanta, Neelansh 808W9W6W2D331st Place
2Martin, Luke NCNTEL 811W10W7L1W632nd Place
3Bookbinder, Jacob D 506D4W10W11D133rd Place
4Winters, LoganCNTEL 866D3W8L6W724th Place
5Marni, Sriram 113L8D9W12W1025th Place
6Nguyen, Kevin 725W12L1W4L226th Place
7Humphrey, Alexander U 693W11L2W8L427th Place
8Kumar, ArnavCIFUN 537W5L4L7W1121st Place U600
9Winters, ZacharyCNTEL 532L1D5L10W1212nd Place U600
10Somu, Venkatasai C 491L2L3W9L513rd Place U600
11Palit, Sonia 196L7W12L3L81
12Gray, Mason 301L6L11L5L90

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub102nd Place Club
3CNTELCentral ElementarySchool81st Place School
4CIFUNChess Is Fun Chess ClubClub5

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: July 14, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo