<

12th PA State Game / 60 Minutes Championship

September 14, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Petesch, Gabriel N2403W14W11W9W34$200 + PA Game/60 Champion
2Feliachi, NabilMCC2200W12D10W11W73$100
3Heimann, Alexander C2388W6W5W4L13
4Itkin, David2334W21W8L3W133
5Winwood, Joseph WMCC2047W18L3W15W143
6Caliguire, John JPNXST1780L3W25W18W163$75
7Magar, Thomas PMCC2207W15W13D16L22
8Pius, KebishMCC1850W24L4W12D102
9Park, Evan SPITTA2243W22W23L1H-2
10Cao, Timothy X1954W17D2L13D82
11Nolan, Gregory M2098W20L1L2W182
12Waite, Daniel J1669L2W17L8W192$17
13Opaska, Michael PPITTA2024W19L7W10L42
14Schragin, Jeffrey G1840L1W20W19L52
15Baker, Joseph Michael1715L7W24L5W202$17
16Narkeeran, Madhavan2181W25H-D7L62
17Xiao, JamesPITTA1516L10L12W22W212$17
18Coulson, JulesPITTA1571L5W22L6L111
19Gu, Minghao1504L13W21L14L121
20Sheaffer, David SPNXST1616L11L14W24L151
21Smith, Jason APNXST1749L4L19W23L171
22Bozick, BradSKNTS1733L9L18L17W231
23Carr, James ZMCCJR1499B-L9L21L221
24Liu, Jason1465L8L15L20H-
25Overlie, Finn E1649L16L6U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Nyarko, MichaelPITTUnrW14D3W22W83$50 + 1st Place
2Sasson, Ivry D1510W23W25W5D43$50 + 2nd Place
3Woskob, Alexander B1428W29D1W13W93$50
4Ravenscroft, James IPITT1288W31W17W12D23$50 + 1st Place U1400
5Narkeeran, Meena1199W28W6L2W153$40 + 1st Place U1200
6Fitzgibbons, Kevin JPNXST1448W16L5W26W123
7Oram, James1533W18L8W14W133
8Udeshi, Rishabh1251W32W7D9L122nd Place U1400
9Alford, Matthew KPITTUnrW26W10D8L32
10Rawson, Phillip1292D22L9W16W212
11Rawson, Gary L1036L17W27D21W2322nd Place U1200
12Schmidt, GavinUnrW19W21L4L62
13Murphy, TrinityUSCHS 968W33W15L3L72$10 + 1st Place U1000
14Gulati, Shaurya KMCCJR1202L1W20L7W292
15Lin, BenjaminPITT1360W27L13W19L52
16Kairi, Arjun 961L6W28L10W252$10 + 2nd Place U1000
17Stinson, Russell1550W11L4W25U-2
18Venugopal, Vishnu1003L7L30W31W272
19Bhanushali, Krushna1172L12W32L15W222
20Todd, AlexanderUSCHS 955L21L14W28W262$10
21Markowski, EthanPITT1401W20L12D11L101
22Selokar, AryanMCCJR 916D10W24L1L191
23Raje, MeetSKNTS 979L2D31W24L111
24Ramineni, SiddharthMCCJR1103H-L22L23W311
25Haskins, Larry DMCC1207W35L2L17L161
26Samanta, Neelansh1111L9W29L6L201
27Latta, Richard WPNXST 935L15L11W34L181
28Winwood, Barbara AMCCJR 312L5L16L20W321
29Bashur, Michael F Jr 957L3L26W32L141
30Palit, Sonia 255U-W18U-U-1
31Alexander, Scott C 802L4D23L18L24
32Murphy, Mary FSKNTS 799L8L19L29L280
33Carr, James Z1499L13U-U-U-0
34Bi, Alex 418U-U-L27U-0
35Sripathy, Lavina 190L25U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Bookbinder, Jacob D 647W16W2W7W341st Place
2Hujic, Adrian 847W4L1W9W632nd Place
3Martin, Luke NPITT 832W11W15W6L133rd Place
4Somu, Venkatasai CSKNTS 465L2W16W8W734th Place
5Bozick, ColinSKNTS 721L15W17W10W1235th Place
6Humphrey, Alexander U 678W14W8L3L226th Place
7Aravind, Sudarshan 824W9W10L1L427th Place
8Feliachi, RamzyMCCJR 850W13L6L4W162
9Palit, Sonia 255L7B-L2W1321st Place U600
10Sripathy, LavinaUSCHS 190B-L7L5W1522nd Place U600
11Bi, AlexMCCJR 418L3L12B-W1723rd Place U600
12Ulis, Isabel 614L17W11W15L52
13Wang, Evan L 470L8D14W17L91
14Todd, BenjaminSKNTSUnrL6D13L16B-1
15Caraballo, JoshuaUnrW5L3L12L101
16Geisler, FinnUnrL1L4W14L81
17Todd, LoganUSCHSUnrW12L5L13L111

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub121st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub112nd Place Club
3SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub9
4PNXSTPunxsutawney Phil-idorsClub8
5MCCJRMonroeville Chess Club JuniorsClub7
6PITTAUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess Club AssociatesClub7
7USCHSUpper Saint Clair High SchoolSchool71st Place School

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: September 15, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo