13th PA State Action Chess Championship

October 13, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6ScorePrize
1Ahlborg, John A2300W26W17W7W2W5W66$200
2Narkeeran, MadhavanPITT2168W13W16W33L1W10W55$50 + PA Action Co-Champion
3Magar, Thomas PMCC2200W35W11D10D4W15W125$50 + PA Action Co-Champion
4Mucerino, Joseph J Jr2090W24W8L5D3W22W114
5Feliachi, NabilMCC2211W21W15W4W6L1L24
6Polyak, Vasyl LUnrW40W12W14L5W7L14
7Opaska, Michael PPITT2079W29W9L1W16L6W104
8Hoffman, Maria EDUKES1575W39L4W19L12W18W154$85
9Krishna, Arjun1523W20L7W28L15W25W164$85
10Sasson, Ivry D1483W32W14D3W33L2L73$65
11Coffin, Jonathan SPITT1610W25L3W29W13D12L43
12Schragin, Jeffrey G1846W30L6W35W8D11L33
13Morgan, Daniel FDUKES1332L2W25W17L11W20H-3$65 + 1st Place U1400
14Chekan, Peter RDUKES1836W31L10L6W21W29H-3
15Overlie, Finn E1637W34L5W23W9L3L83
16Collier, Adam1592W38L2W30L7W28L93
17Bozick, BradSKNTS1695W18L1L13L28W26W243
18Venugopal, Vishnu 981L17L35W32W23L8W313$45 + 1st Place U1200
19Aravind, Vasudeva R1097L37W38L8W24H-D273$45 + 2nd Place U1400
20Boyd, GeorgeUnrL9L23W38W36L13W293
21Alford, Matthew KPITT1388L5D34W36L14D35W2833rd Place U1400
22Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1810L28W36D24W26L4H-3
23Raje, MeetSKNTS1098L33W20L15L18W32D2522nd Place U1200
24Lin, BenjaminPITT1254L4W39D22L19W30L172
25Hujic, Adrian 944L11L13W39W35L9D2321st Place U1000
26Ravenscroft, James IPITT1402L1D31W34L22L17W352
27Unico, Mark D1420H-H-U-W30U-D192
28Clark, Willy 995W22L33L9W17L16L2122nd Place U1000
29Murphy, TrinityCIFUN1144L7W32L11W31L14L2023rd Place U1200
30Samanta, Neelansh1049L12W40L16L27L24W362
31Kairi, Arjun1002L14D26H-L29W34L182
32Arnold, Luke TUnrL10L29L18W39L23W382
33Winwood, Joseph WMCC2040W23W28L2L10U-U-2
34Pretter, Sarina 974L15D21L26W38L31H-23rd Place U1000
35Jones, George W1385L3W18L12L25D21L261
36Barron, Patrick D1134H-L22L21L20W38L301
37Narasimhan, Narkeeran2010W19U-U-U-U-U-1
38Murphy, Mary FCIFUN 721L16L19L20L34L36L320
39Winwood, Barbara AMCC 398L8L24L25L32U-U-0
40Nyarko, MichaelPITT1574L6L30U-U-U-U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6ScorePrize
1Bookbinder, Jacob D 891W7W15W10D2W4W351st Place
2Prentice, RobbyUnrW9W14W3D1D6W552nd Place
3Humphrey, Alexander U 688W18W5L2W8W13L143rd Place
4Aravind, Sudarshan 774W11L10W15W7L1W944th Place
5Prentice, MikeyUnrW13L3W9W6W14L245th Place
6Bozick, ColinSKNTS 799L10W11W8L5D2W1336th Place
7Li, FelixMCC 387L1W12W14L4W16D831st Place U600
8Fink, LiamUnrW17W13L6L3W15D737th Place
9Ulis, Isabel 544L2W18L5W11W10L432nd Place U600
10Zhang, VivianPITT 334W6W4L1L13L9W1633rd Place U600
11Leszczynski, JohnCIFUNUnrL4L6W12L9W18W173
12Walsh, MichaelUnrL15L7L11W18W17W143
13Perl, LeoSKNTS 787L5L8W16W10L3L62
14Kumar, ArnavCIFUN 546W16L2L7W17L5L122
15Bi, AlexMCC 415W12L1L4L16L8W182
16Polyak, Vasyl VUnrL14W17L13W15L7L102
17Geisler, Finn 401L8L16W18L14L12L111
18Zhang, AndrewUnrL3L9L17L12L11L150

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub151st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub142nd Place Club
3DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub14
4SKNTSSouthern KnightsClub11
5CIFUNChess Is Fun Chess ClubClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: October 14, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo