10th PA State Game / 15 Minutes Championship

November 24, 2019


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Park, Evan SPITT2067W19W9W7W2W16W8W47$200 + PA Game/15 Champion
2Itkin, David2252W13W8W3L1W4W7W96$100
3Li, Beilin2035W20W5L2L16W22W10W75
4Magar, Thomas PMCC2026W21W12D16W6L2W5L14
5Bozick, Brad1549W11L3W21W13D6L4W84$85
6Bhattacharya, Dip N1848W27W15L8L4D5W21W144$85
7Feliachi, NabilMCC2022W18W10L1W12W14L2L34
8Narasimhan, NarkeeranPITT1737W24L2W6W15W9L1L54
9Pius, KebishMCC1624W25L1W22W10L8W19L24
10Coffin, Jonathan SPITT1457W23L7W27L9W20L3W154$35
11Samanta, Neelansh 983L5W18W25L14L15W20W194$55 + 1st Place U1400
12Collier, Adam1502W28L4W20L7L19W24W184$35
13Liu, Jason1334L2W26W24L5W18H-H-4$55 + 2nd Place U1400
14Johnson, Allan L1629W29L16W19W11L7D15L63
15Francis, Anthony1392W30L6W26L8W11D14L1033rd Place U1400
16Heimann, Alexander C2210W22W14D4W3L1U-U-3
17Aravind, Vasudeva R1003L26L20W30L18W28D23W2431st Place U1200
18Muralidharan, Haresh1158L7L11W23W17L13W22L1232nd Place U1200
19Schmidt, Gavin1287L1W25L14W26W12L9L113
20Pius, JebishMCC1235L3W17L12W29L10L11W283
21Lin, BenjaminPITT1227L4W28L5D24W27L6D233
22Kolich, Daniel T1301L16W29L9W27L3L18W253
23Kairi, Arjun 965L10L24L18W25W29D17D213$40 + 1st Place U1000
24Bier, CalebFLWPN1084L8W23L13D21W26L12L1723rd Place U1200
25Blake, JackFLWPN 990L9L19L11L23W30W26L2222nd Place U1000
26Humphrey, Gene H II1132W17L13L15L19L24L25W302
27Rawson, Gary LFLWPN1154L6W30L10L22L21L28W292
28Bookbinder, Jacob D 981L12L21L29W30L17W27L2023rd Place U1000
29Weber, Alex1009L14L22W28L20L23W30L272
30Awwad, Ramsey APITTUnrL15L27L17L28L25L29L260

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7ScorePrize
1Bozick, Colin 774W2W4W8W7D3W5W661st Place
2Ulis, Isabel 564L1W11D3W10W4W8W752nd Place
3Humphrey, Alexander U 806W7L10D2W11D1W4W853rd Place
4Aravind, Sudarshan 727W5L1W10W8L2L3W944th Place
5Leszczynski, John 432L4W12L7W9W10L1D1131st Place U600
6Staresinic, Robert B 646D11L8L9W12W7W10L135th Place
7Skraitz, Dylan 624L3W9W5L1L6W12L236th Place
8Fink, Liam 639W12W6L1L4W11L2L337th Place
9Wang, Evan L 419L10L7W6L5W12W11L432nd Place U600
10Bozick, Piper 666W9W3L4L2L5L6L122
11Bi, AlexMCC 381D6L2W12L3L8L9D523rd Place U600
12Walsh, Michael 234L8L5L11L6L9L7W101

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub181st Place Club
2MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub152nd Place Club
3FLWPNFellowship of the PawnsClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: November 25, 2019
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo