10th PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

February 16, 2020


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Heimann, Alexander C2399W8W3W4D23$150 + PA Game/75 Co-Champion
2Riccardi, Thomas HPITT2299W12W9W7D13$150 + PA Game/75 Co-Champion
3Donohoe, David JDUKES2018W11L1W15W103
4Opaska, Michael PPITT2033W17W16L1W73
5Feng, Andrew T1923L16W15D12W92$38
6Narasimhan, NarkeeranPITT1961W14L7W13H-2$38
7Feliachi, NabilMCC2228W13W6L2L42
8Demetruk, David E1878L1W11L10W122
9Pius, KebishMCC1881W18L2W16L52
10Magar, Thomas PMCC2210L15W17W8L32
11Wampole, Vaughn1663L3L8W17W152$50
12Schragin, Jeffrey G1874L2W14D5L81
13Chekan, Peter RDUKES1812L7W18L6H-1
14Inzinga, Daniel JDUKES1666L6L12W18H-1
15Xiao, JamesPITT1749W10L5L3L111
16Sasson, Ivry D1604W5L4L9U-1
17Merickel, James G1724L4L10L11H-
18Kolich, Daniel T1292L9L13L14U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Lin, BenjaminPITT1468W18W10D2W73$75 + 1st Place
2Morgan, Daniel FDUKES1381W15W9D1W83$75 + 2nd Place
3Bandos, Matthew1451D14W21W16D53
4Hall, Taylor1420W20L7W14W123
5Unico, Mark DPITT1400H-W23W12D33
6Bookbinder, Jacob D 958L9W15W24W143$50 + 1st Place U1400
7Schmidt, Gavin1376W26W4D8L122nd Place U1400
8Ravenscroft, James IPITT1438W11W13D7L22
9Udeshi, Rishabh1297W6L2D13W202
10Dhanapal, Harshith1372W22L1D11W162
11Zheng, Marcus1216L8W22D10W172
12Vuillemot, Jack1054W19W24L5L42$40 + 1st Place U1200
13Dhanapal, Varshith1294W28L8D9D192
14Muralidharan, Haresh1257D3W17L4L61
15Raje, Meet1105L2L6W29D1812nd Place U1200
16Niessl, Christopher T1008D17W18L3L101
17Jones, George W1307D16L14W21L111
18Eswaramoorthy, Oliravan1268L1L16W22D151
19Francis, Anthony1367L12D26D23D131
20Kairi, Arjun1153L4H-W26L91
21Wuycik, John M1112H-L3L17W231
22Koka, Sreeman1066L10L11L18W261
23Hujic, Adrian1109D24L5D19L211
24Fitzgibbons, Kevin J1400D23L12L6H-1
25Humphrey, Gene H II1191U-W27U-U-1
26Bandos, Daniel1067L7D19L20L22
27Bi, Alex 567U-L25U-U-0
28Kumar, Arnav 482L13U-U-U-0
29Wang, Evan L 631U-U-L15U-0

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Humphrey, Alexander U 788W9W4W2W341st Place
2Martin, Luke N 863W5W7L1W632nd Place
3Somu, Venkatasai C 742W8W6W7L133rd Place
4Li, JasonMCCUnrW10L1W11W534th Place
5Zhang, VivianPITT 585L2W11W8L425th Place
6Kumar, Arnav 482B-L3W9L221st Place U600
7Ridinger, LandonMCC 595W11L2L3W1026th Place
8Bi, AlexMCC 567L3B-L5W922nd Place U600
9Gayliardi, Thomas IV 574L1W10L6L817th Place
10Wang, Evan L 631L4L9B-L71
11Healey, HudsonUnrL7L5L4H-

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub131st Place Club
2DUKESDuquesne University Chess ClubClub92nd Place Club
3MCCMonroeville Chess ClubClub9

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: February 17, 2020
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo