11th PA State Game / 75 Minutes Championship

January 28, 2023


Championship

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Smith, Bryan G2479W21W5D6W33$150
2Feliachi, Nabil2200B-D8W9W63$150
3Liu, Jonathan SCMU1662W16W7W13L13$63
4Atwell, Robert C2000L6W23W8W123
5Chekan, Peter R1802W22L1W19W113$63
6Liu, JasonPITT1729W4W18D1L22
7Wang, Chloe H1891W10L3W17D92
8Lin, Benjamin GPITT1805W14D2L4W162
9Miller, Parker OPITT1371W25W11L2D72
10Timmons, Sam1676L7D16W23W182
11Pius, Kebish1909W19L9W20L52
12Rossi, DylanCMU1734L13W26W18L42
13Moore, Johnson S2077W12W20L3U-2
14Huang, Michael1605L8L17W22W192
15Patel, KianCMU1977L20W24W21U-2
16Looman, David C1816L3D10W24L81
17Tang, Lydia1679L18W14L7D221
18Opaska, Michael PPITT1930W17L6L12L101
19Gudigundla, Sai1678L11W25L5L141
20Bello, Joseph E Sr1700W15L13L11U-1
21Zimnicki, Julius S1784L1W22L15U-1
22Unico, Mark D1428L5L21L14D17
23Demetruk, David E1838D24L4L10U-
24Davuluri, RisheethPITT1675D23L15L16U-
25Srikantia, Sri1800L9L19U-U-0

Premier

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Bravo, Benjamin MPITT21273W15W9W3W44$75 + 1st Place
2Roberts, Tai RPITT21086W22W6W7W84$75 + 2nd Place
3Wang, Nathan ZPITT21230W10W8L1W73$40 + 1st Place U1400
4Kennedy, Kevin 983W21W13W14L13$40 + 1st Place U1200
5McCloskey, Nolan 930W12L7W17W143$40 + 1st Place U1000
6Hujic, Adrian1337W17L2W18H-22nd Place U1400
7Birkley, Caden G1395W19W5L2L32
8Durbin, Ricky1500W16L3W9L22
9Garg, Ryan 813W11L1L8W1722nd Place U1200
10Hoy, AlexanderUnrL3W16L11W212
11Melishchuk, MarkoPITT21427L9W15W10U-2
12Hoffman, Maria E1524L5L14B-W192
13Mwangi, Maliki NPITT21410W18L4W19U-2
14Anderson, Mason 833H-W12L4L512nd Place U1000
15Venkatesan, AnantharamakrishnanUnrL1L11D21W181
16Shirley, James 864L8L10W22H-1
17Kalagara, SriharshaUnrL6W21L5L91
18Aravind, Sudarshan 713L13W22L6L151
19Kopay, John A 260L7B-L13L121
20Rawson, Gary L1025U-U-U-W221
21Kim, DongyunCMUUnrL4L17D15L10
22Chinthakindi, SrikanthUnrL2L18L16L200

Scholastic

#NameTeamRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Sai, Zoe 503W9W5W6W241st Place
2Dutta, Aadit 287X16W13W3L132nd Place
3Zhao, Erica 603W8W4L2W633rd Place
4Chityala, Mokshagnya 672W7L3W12W534th Place
5Dutta, Aarush 668W15L1W7L425th Place
6Reaume, David W 634W12W10L1L326th Place
7Swaminathan, HarishUnrL4W8L5W1027th Place
8Ahrends, CorranUnrL3L7W13W1221st Place Unrated
9Xin, VickUnrL1W15D10D1122nd Place Unrated
10Kairi, Lipi 478W11L6D9L711st Place U600
11Swaminathan, HariniUnrL10L12W15D91
12Xin, KyleUnrL6W11L4L81
13Digristina, LucaUnrL14L2L8W151
14Anderson, Mason 833W13U-U-U-1
15Vemala, ArjunUnrL5L9L11L130
16Gullapalli, KarthikeyaUnrF2U-U-U-0

Teams

#Team CodeTeam NameTeam TypeScorePrize
1PITT2University of Pittsburgh Chess Club IIClub131st Place
2PITTUniversity of Pittsburgh Chess ClubClub82nd Place
3CMUCarnegie Mellon University TartansClub7

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: January 29, 2023
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo