2009 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Clement, James11WNSBS1239W29W21W11W4W351st Place
2Vendetti, Michael11GTTBS 786D22W27B-W7W842nd Place
3Porcelli, Michael10NALLS1144W44W24W9W5L143rd Place
4Ruan, Berty8OBLKSMNR1105W35W30W32L1W1244th Place
5Heybey, Jacob O9YHS 951W28W13W20L3W1545th Place
6Coaxum, Khalif12FELSSUnrL32W40W24W19W1146th Place
7Young, Vanita9SWENSMMD1206W16D8W19L2W2237th Place
8Salas, Daniel M Jr12THRPS 929W41D7W22W20L238th Place
9Zhang, Victoria Y7FRKMSMNR1000W43W25L3W23D1031st Place (U1100)
10Saunders, Matthew11GWSHS1135W34L19W21W29D93
11Su, John10BOKHS1078W33W12L1W16L63
12Song, Hiep12FELSSUnrW17L11W13W14L431st Place (Unrated)
13Nguyen, Anh Tuan11GTTBS1113W39L5L12W27W293
14Ishler, Mark10CRWNS 836W23L20W25L12W283
15Berman, Matthew H11EXTRS1125L21W35W30W28L53
16Blouch, Kody J12EXTRS 731L7W41W36L11W313
17Haun, Ben P10GTTBS 938L12L23W35W39W333
18Penn, Dominic F9BDNHSPLR1149W42L32H-W34D203
19Upsey, Anthony11BOKHS 789W37W10L7L6D252
20Ruan, Lunaris10PLUMSMNR1195W40W14L5L8D182
21Nguyen, Trung12FELSSUnrW15L1L10D24W3822nd Place (Unrated)
22Lin, Xingdi12FELSSUnrD2W38L8W37L72
23Wade, Eric M9EXTRSUnrL14W17W34L9D262
24Frye, Eli9MNR 918W36L3L6D21W372
25Liscinski, Ryan12THRPSUnrW26L9L14W40D192
26Mohan, Nikhil7STJNSMNR 741L25L28W41W30D232
27Jones, Ramir9BOKHSPLR 419B-L2D37L13W402
28Hauze, Christian J11THRPSUnrL5W26W31L15L142
29Bennett, Terell10EXTRS 734L1W43W38L10L132
30Joseph, Cijo12FELSSUnrW31L4L15L26W422
31Antrom, Anthony8MRTMS1006L30W33L28W36L162
32Benton, Khyrie11BOKHS 885W6W18L4U-U-2
33Livengood, Clark C12THRPSUnrL11L31W44W42L172
34Horan, Matthew D11THRPS 473L10B-L23L18W412
35Espilco, Jonathan E12THRPSUnrL4L15L17W43D361
36Ganem, Alysandra E11GTTBSUnrL24W39L16L31D351
37Williams, Bryce12THRPSUnrL19W42D27L22L241
38Edge, Marquise8MSRYSPLRUnrH-L22L29W44L211
39Donovan, Neil J9EXTRSUnrL13L36W43L17H-1
40Smith, Alex P12GTTBS 718L20L6B-L25L271
41Patel, Avanish T11GTTBSUnrL8L16L26B-L341
42Leavengood, Jay M11GTTBS 708L18L37B-L33L301
43Ritterson, Nathen J10GTTBSUnrL9L29L39L35X441
44Shyu, Isaac9HRSHS 686L3H-L33L38F43

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12FELSSSamuel Fels High School1st Place
12GTTBSGettysburg High School2nd Place
10EXTRSExeter Township High School3rd Place
10BOKHSEdward Bok High School4th Place
10THRPSJim Thorpe Area High School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12MNRMonroeville Borders Chess Club1st Place
7PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2009
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo