2009 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Yang, Andrew4RDPKS 915W18W30W8W10W351st Place
2Cowen, Aron9WSHKSCHD 856W20W29W15W4W1252nd Place
3Griffin, Shareik6BLKNSPLR 702W60W54W5W7L143rd Place
4Slavitt, Samuel H7PHILS 453W11W42W23L2W2744th Place
5Hari, Yasasvi5GDNES 934W40W17L3W14W1545th Place
6Guynee, Jacob3CHRCS 662W41W21L10W18W2346th Place
7Karabucak, Defne6PHILS 825W55W35W16L3W1747th Place
8Mizushima, Derek2PTMCS 681W56W36L1W28W1948th Place
9Hill, Quinton5BLKNSPLRUnrL54W60W22W38W1641st Place (Unrated)
10Berghella, Andrea P5PHILS 727W33W22W6L1D1131st Place (U800)
11Ghaben, Michael8CYRMSYYCUnrL4W56W21W24D1032nd Place (Unrated)
12Martin, Rushawn5BLKNSPLR 866W28D13W34W27L23
13Cardini, Nick6PMEIS 552W48D12L17W31W3031st Place (U600)
14Bell, Patrick L8PHILS 546W43W34D27L5W3831st Place (U800) Medal
15Mehta, Arijay S4PRHAS 661W58W19L2W37L53
16Borosky, Joshua4PRHAS 683W59W24L7W20L93
17Townsend, Teddy6PVKES 600W47L5W13W33L73
18Barrante, Luke J3PRHAS 407L1W47W36L6W373
19Parker, Leonard8CYRMSUnrW39L15W40W25L83
20Shaykevich, Daniel7PMEIS 405L2W44W54L16W393
21Smith, Nathan B6PRHAS 462W37L6L11W43W363
22Loudon, Lainey8WLSNS 490W46L10L9W44W423
23Pilchik, Joshua6MRRYSHVS 927W52W38L4W39L63
24Scott, Maurice A9 513W45L16W48L11W463
25Berghella, Pietro3PHILS 537W57L27W53L19W333
26Fridman, Alexander7YRKSSYYCUnrL38L40W52W34W353
27Sensenderfer, William L II9FSTJS 703W53W25D14L12L42
28Monelli, Alex AJ6CRLCS 406L12W46X30L8D322
29Knopf, David7PMEIS 558W44L2L33D48W412
30Martin, Richard4BLKNSPLR 560W31L1H-X51L132
31Hemingway, Kevin J2LNDRSUnrL30W52D35L13W482
32Neiva, Isabel6PHILSUnrL35L33W58W53D282
33Paski, Alexander G4PRHAS 307L10W32W29L17L252
34Buss, Christopher5MRRYSHVS 787W51L14L12L26W492
35Maletta, Ryan6PMEIS 517W32L7D31D42L262
36Lamontagne, Logan2WRVLSYYCUnrW50L8L18W40L212
37Wilson, Tomyra3BLKNSPLRUnrL21W41W50L15L182
38Quirindongo, Alex7PMEIS 609W26L23X51L9L142
39Wright, James E3PHILS 489L19W49W45L23L202
40Mehta, Arjun S6PRHAS 435L5W26L19L36W572
41Swarner, Ryan6CRLCS 100L6L37W57W45L292
42Buss, Andrew2HVS 190H-L4W49D35L222
43Hayes, Jonathan7UnrL14L51W59L21W562
44Destouet, Nashay7SHAWSPLRUnrL29L20W60L22W552
45Snell, Thomas J7CYRMSUnrL24W59L39L41W522
46Mulligan, Croyx8CYRMSUnrL22L28W56X54L242
47Lupfer, Max8CYRMSUnrL17L18L55W60W532
48Hartman, Justin M6SKSPSYYCUnrL13W55L24D29L311
49Mullen, Nick2CRLCS 128H-L39L42W55L341
50Hitrik, Mark3CHRCSHVS 439L36W58L37H-U-1
51Hallman, Noah2PHILS 321L34W43H-F30U-1
52Sullivan, Benjamin G3PRHAS 434L23L31L26W58L451
53Rynard, Emilee5CRLCS 288L27W57L25L32L471
54Hallman, Ana4PHILS 539W9L3L20F46U-1
55Spero, John6PMEIS 349L7L48W47L49L441
56Wray, Lauren A8SHAWSPLR 103L8L11L46B-L431
57Destouet, Priscilla6CMGYSPLRUnrL25L53L41W59L401
58Freeze, Jessica G8CYRMSUnrL15L50L32L52W601
59Holmquist, Madison A1PINESHVS 111L16L45L43L57B-1
60Farls, Sam A2PRHAS 128L3L9L44L47L580

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
15PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
14BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School2nd Place
12PRHASProvidence Heights Alpha School
11PMEISPocono Mountain East Intermediate School
10CYRMSCentral York Middle School
7CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy
5CHRCSChurchville Elementary School
5MRRYSMurray Avenue School
3SHAWSAnna H Shaw Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
10YYCYork Youth & Young at Heart Chess Club
8HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 10, 2009
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo