2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Mo, Kevin9NASHS2025W12W38W5W11W351st Place & PA HS Champion
2Petesch, Gabriel N12ALLDS2238W21W7W4L3W842nd Place & PA 12th Grade Co-Champion
3Bowman, Joshua A12WSHKSMNL2112W36W32W6W2L143rd Place & PA 12th Grade Co-Champion
4Mc Laughlin, Steven J Jr12ABNHSMNL1963W24W10L2W25W1344th Place & PA 12th Grade Co-Champion
5Fisher, William10GRMFSMNL1885W28W13L1W12D635th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
6Fisher, Benjamin E12PRKLSACC1843W16W9L3W18D536th Place
7Fagliano, Joel A12MSTRS1787W27L2W20D9W2237th Place
8Xu, Yuhao9ABFRSMYC1979W20D11W25W19L238th Place & PA 9th Grade Co-Champion
9Redkin, Dmitriy S9MTLBS1597W18L6W37D7W1939th Place & PA 9th Grade Co-Champion
10Wainstein, Leonard10MSTRS1658W35L4D30W21W23310th Place & PA 10th Grade Co-Champion
11Jin, Shinan12MSTRS1632W26D8W22L1D1531st Place (U1800)
12Bautista, Ceasar12MSTRS1468L1W27W38L5W2931st Place (U1600)
13Liu, Robert12CNSTS1611W34L5W35W14L431st Place (U1800) Medal
14Mattern, Neil H11WYSHS 990L22B-W24L13W3231st Place (U1400) & PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
15Sakai, Hibiki9SHSDS1961W30L25D21W33D113
16Loudon, Wesley J10CRLHS1345L6L18W39W35W2531st Place (U1800) Medal
17Bannwart, Carl R11NWHPS1572W39L23L18W31W263PA 11th Grade Co-Champion
18Thomas, Andrew M11PMEHS1120L9W16W17L6D202
19Smyth, Julian D12MSTRS1839W33D22W23L8L92
20Lakata, David A9LMRHSHVS1431L8W26L7W27D182
21Henninger, Austin121511L2W31D15L10W302
22Belkin, Alex12PMEHS1607W14D19L11W30L72
23Weida, Peter T11LMNTS1581D31W17L19W32L102
24Mitchell, Shawn M12PMEHS1389L4D34L14W39W332
25Taylor, Zach F11UDBLS1608W29W15L8L4L162
26Zhao, Vincent11HRRTS1181L11L20W28W37L172
27Trinidad, Joshua D12PMEHS1316L7L12W36L20W352
28Sokol, Mason C12SCAHSSTC1372L5L35L26W34W312
29Mingione, Calvin W12CNSTS1134L25L30B-W36L122
30Heybey, Jacob O101384L15W29D10L22L211
31Zhao, Daniel12HRRTS 624D23L21W34L17L281
32Adams, Kweku J12CNSTS1660W37L3D33L23L141
33Young, Vanita10SWENSMMD1331L19W36D32L15L241
34Li, Zhenhao9MSTRS1304L13D24L31L28W391
35Marin, Nikita11NESTS1202L10W28L13L16L271
36Fisher, Nolan8PKFMSSTC1509L3L33L27L29B-1
37Middleman, Chase10MSTRS1343L32W39L9L26U-1
38Cameron, Kyle B11NEWTSMNL1773B-L1L12U-U-1
39Little, Ben11SCAHSSTCUnrL17L37L16L24L3401st Place (Unrated)

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
9PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School2nd Place
6CNSTSConestoga High School3rd Place
3HRRTSHarriton High School4th Place
2SCAHSState College Area High School5th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12MNLMain Line Chess Club1st Place
3STCState College Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo