2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Lama, Sijan12HSES1266W16W14W15W4W351st Place
2Savercool, Gabriel B7NRMCS1107W52W46D12W18W542nd Place
3Isakov, Sultan12GWSHS1297W38W27W8W22L143rd Place
4Haun, Ben P11GTTBS 913W49W30W6L1W1544th Place
5Saunders, Matthew12GWSHS1249W37W42W21W7L245th Place
6Malissa, Joel D12PNBHS1174W40W33L4W29W1446th Place
7Li, Zhenan10HSES1168W59W24W36L5W2047th Place
8Nguyen, Anh Tuan12GTTBS1084W63W17L3W37W2648th Place
9Su, John11BOKHS1191W39L36W25W16W1348th Place Medal
10Zhang, Ang12NESTS1072W53L12W39W33W1941st Place (U1100)
11Kudtarkar, Siddhesh S11PNBHSUnrL29W32W43W41W2241st Place (Unrated)
12Thomas, Roby9GWSHSUnrW20W10D2L13W3132nd Place (Unrated)
13Lu, Wen Chao12NESTS1046X64D25W29W12L93
14Lin, Shan W11NESTS1007W48L1W45W17L63
15Berman, Matthew H12EXTRS1101W44W26L1W36L43
16Fox, Lamont9MSTRS 795L1W62W30L9W413
17Mbriwa, Aiah K10ABNHSUnrW28L8W27L14W423
18Upsey, Anthony12BOKHS1260W19W41L22L2W383
19Bobrovnikov, Daniel10HSES 829L18W58W34W21L103
20Myers, Ethan10ABNHS 966L12W44X61W23L73
21Antrom, Anthony9PETHS1022W50W23L5L19W393
22Goulart, William11YHS1042W56W54W18L3L113
23Gao, Peng12NESTSUnrW31L21W24L20W363
24Pham, Khoa10BOKHS 914W47L7L23W44W463
25Martin, Rushawn7BLKNSPLR1019W57D13L9D38W403
26Zheng, Min11NESTSUnrW43L15W42X51L83
27Vendetti, Michael F12GTTBS 991W58L3L17W56W373
28Hayes, Christopher101058L17W63L37W45W433
29Kee-Redmond, Kylil12BOKHS 911W11W34L13L6D302
30De Jesus, Cruz11HSES1137W32L4L16W52D292
31Ammons, Jowell10PMLTSPLR1015L23W56D52W35L122
32Ganem, Alysandra E12GTTBS 655L30L11B-W48D332
33Benton, Khyrie12BOKHS 957W62L6W54L10D322
34Escudero, Cesar12CNNCS1125W45L29L19D53W522
35Vrubliauskas, Darius11NESTSUnrL36W59D38L31W532
36Ishler, Mark11CRWNS 953W35W9L7L15L232
37Kowlesar, Leon J11HSES 818L5W48W28L8L272
38Wade, Eric M10EXTRS 840L3W50D35D25L182
39Loboda, Katherine8MSTRS 757L9W60L10W49L212
40Bennett, Terell11EXTRS 732L6W55L51W47L252
41Sapp, Timothy11HSES 965W60L18W46L11L162
42Brennan, Kyle R12PNBHS 944W55L5L26W54L172
43Royster, Rasheed10BLKNSPLR 889L26W57L11W55L282
44Zavlunov, Zaharia10GWSHSUnrL15L20W60L24W552
45Fallas, Natalia M12ABNHS 586L34W47L14L28X632
46Patel, Avanish T12GTTBS 106B-L2L41W59L242
47Yang, David10GWSHSUnrL24L45W57L40W542
48Seidman, Julie E12ABNHSUnrL14L37W63L32W562
49Yang, William9GWSHSUnrL4L52W59L39W572
50Robinson, Daniel11GWSHSUnrL21L38L55W62W582
51Monelli, Chandler A12SQUTS1041L54W53W40F26U-2
52Donovan, Neil J10EXTRS 497L2W49D31L30L341
53Davis, Jonathon A9EXTRSUnrL10L51W58D34L351
54Chen, Philip11NESTSUnrW51L22L33L42L471
55Schroyer, Jon10GTTBSUnrL42L40W50L43L441
56Benjamin, Mallory10EXTRSUnrL22L31W62L27L481
57Haun, Matt9GTTBSUnrL25L43L47W60L491
58Henigan, Lucas J10ABNHSUnrL27L19L53W63L501
59Jones, Ramir10BOKHSPLR 702L7L35L49L46B-1
60Daniels, Jacob9EXTRSUnrL41L39L44L57W621
61Ritterson, Nathen J11GTTBS 173U-B-F20U-U-1
62Jahanshahi, Bardia10ABNHSUnrL33L16L56L50L600
63Kunin, Joseph10WYSHSUnrL8L28L48L58F450
64Jones, Rahmeen9OVRHSPLRUnrF13U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
14HSESHigh School of Engineering & Science1st Place
13GWSHSGeorge Washington High School2nd Place
13NESTSNortheast High School3rd Place
13GTTBSGettysburg High School4th Place
12BOKHSEdward Bok High School
10PNBHSPennsbury High School
10ABNHSAbington High School
8EXTRSExeter Township High School
5BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School
5MSTRSJulia R Masterman School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
8PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo