2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Hauze, Christian J12THRPS 919W66W67W54W6W551st Place
2Zaengle, Glen C12THRPSUnrW92W30W9W29D342nd Place
3Needham, Joseph R12WNSBS 840W82W55W22W21D243rd Place
4Franki, Lucas A12WNSBS 243W84D20W50W25W1744th Place
5Hawthorne, Brian11BGLRSUnrW40W24W8W23L145th Place
6Griffith, Brandon R11WRWKSUnrW14W85W63L1W3446th Place
7Moore, Justin11PMEHS 731W11W38D17D26W3347th Place
8Wengert, Eric R10WNSBS 709W48W36L5W31W2148th Place
9Dolly, Jackson E12BGLRS 695W68W41L2W59W2641st Place (U800)
10Dobner, Alexander J11CNSTS 543W59W25D26D20W3248th Place Medal
11Santiago, Christian M12PNBHSUnrL7W94W56W35W2341st Place (Unrated)
12Wentzel, Genesis R12WYOMS 922W13L27B-W60W2948th Place Medal
13Mc Carty, Sam A12CNSTSUnrL12W93W58W28W2042nd Place (Unrated)
14Ciarlante, Anthony B III10 813L6W69W73W54W2748th Place Medal
15Pattillo, Robert8WYOMS 780L55W82W72W22W3748th Place Medal
16Benson, Andrew C12PMEHS 923L54W90W67W57W2448th Place Medal
17Stauffer, Jonathan D12WRWKSUnrW94W56D7W49L43
18Essex, Dan M11CNSTSUnrW74W65L23W61D193
19Yoffee, Robert A8NWHPS 755W91W83L21W55D183
20Braun, David N8NWHPS 897W44D4W27D10L133
21Harvey, Erik T11CNSTSUnrW75W53W19L3L83
22Brandon, Rashaan7MYRASCMDUnrW32W28L3L15W563
23Ortiz, Trent10PMEHS 771W70W31W18L5L113
24Goodwill, Sheridan F12PNBHS 625W47L5W38W36L163
25Griffin, Shareik7BLKNSPLR 924W45L10W75L4W493
26Penn, Dominic F10BDNHSPLR 996W87W64D10D7L93
27Taylor, Catrica8BLKNSPLR 473W43W12L20W50L143
28Hatton, Stephen R11PMEHS 866W39L22W45L13W703
29Harrison, Kadarr11HSES 607W86W71W33L2L123
30Blocker, David M11PLMBS 578W78L2W41L33W693
31Satriale, John D10LMNTSUnrW35L23W91L8W623
32Griffin, Sharock8BLKNSPLR 905L22W39W80W64L103
33Isaacson, Shannon11BGLRSUnrW96W60L29W30L73
34Leed, Jacob10WYOMS 794W69L54W66W44L63
35Gaines, Ellana8BLKNSPLR 718L31W70W68L11W553
36Taylor, Corbin11BGLRSUnrW57L8W81L24W643
37Olson, Austin J10WNSBSUnrW58D49D61W63L153
38Tapia, Arnol12BGLRSUnrW81L7L24W67W753
39Hulse, Joshua11BGLRSUnrL28L32W88W71W613
40Hedrick, Arizona J10WYOMS 378L5D78W97W79D423
41Newman, Matthew O8UnrW62L9L30W82W833
42Bakhshi, Akhil12PNBHSUnrD50W95L49W78D403
43Wengert, Bryan M12WNSBSUnrL27W87L60W66W733
44Loza, Joseph10PMEHSUnrL20W84W85L34W633
45Luu, Dat10HSESUnrL25W98L28W86W593
46Darby, Dwayne10WDPCSUnrL56L91W74W58W573
47Silliman, Jesse K12CNSTSUnrL24L57W90W81W543
48Seward, Malik11WDPCSUnrL8L81W96X91W603
49Siegfried, Kyle12LMNTS 809W51D37W42L17L252
50Fischer, Alex7PPJPSCMD 841D42W76L4L27W792
51Glisson, Joshua R9WRWKSUnrL49L58W98D65W782
52Fischer, Andrew9DLCLSCMDUnrL53L62D92W95W962
53Marconi, Nicholas P7GRNMS 663W52L21W83H-U-2
54Chavez, Jose12BGLRSUnrW16W34L1L14L472
55Outwater, Kenneth F12THRPSUnrW15L3W65L19L352
56Brunson, Anthony8BLKNSPLR 739W46L17L11W72L222
57Holmquist, Brandan M9LMRHSHVS 576L36W47W89L16L462
58De Fazio, Vincent L7GSLMS 795L37W51L13L46W802
59Clinton, Tymir11WDPCSUnrL10W92W62L9L452
60Bresler, Joshua8NWHPS 550W89L33W43L12L482
61Zierler, Zach10PNBHS 734D76W79D37L18L392
62Camp, Lishay8BLKNSPLR 566L41W52L59W68L312
63Creighton, Terrell8GDONS 800W90W73L6L37L442
64Mediate, Nicholas10PMEHS 547W88L26W71L32L362
65Weitze, Scott A8NWHPS 769W72L18L55D51D762
66Bradshaw, Joshua11BOKHSUnrL1W97L34L43W842
67Mc Garrell, Nick10CRLCS 377W98L1L16L38W892
68Shaub, Jonathan L11WRWKSUnrL9W77L35L62W852
69Niu, Eric10CNSTSUnrL34L14W84W85L302
70Owens, Coby J9SLSNSCMDUnrL23L35W77X94L282
71Williams, Zachary10WDPCSUnrW80L29L64L39W872
72Brady, Josh11BGLRSUnrL65W74L15L56W812
73Choi, Shinik12LMNTSUnrW97L63L14W89L432
74Shecktor, Colin10WYOMS 689L18L72L46W83W822
75Wertz, Benjamin9WYOMS 494L21W86L25X83L382
76Del Castillo, Enrique7MTNTSUnrD61L50L79W98D652
77Weeber, Ian10WYOMS 621L83L68L70W88W862
78Brock, William R9NWHPSUnrL30D40W95L42L511
79Labroli, John R7WSHMSHVSUnrD95L61W76L40L501
80Emlet, Kyle J11CRLCS 213L71W88L32H-L581
81Atkinson, John Slater7WNSMS 604L38W48L36L47L721
82Newhard, Emily12WRWKSUnrL3L15W93L41L741
83Spencer, Gary10WDPCSUnrW77L19L53L74L411
84Whitfield, Destin10WDPCSUnrL4L44L69W90L661
85Cooney-Olson, Jake8NWHPS 785W93L6L44L69L681
86Mikel, Wendell7MYRASCMDUnrL29L75W87L45L771
87Klotz, Ashley L12THRPSUnrL26L43L86W93L711
88Toy, Taylor8PPJPSCMDUnrL64L80L39L77W921
89Tomlinson, Tyree8MYRASCMDUnrL60W96L57L73L671
90Nonnemacher, Catherine R12THRPSUnrL63L16L47L84W981
91Tecker, Nicholas V11NWHPS 681L19W46L31F48U-1
92Borawski, Paige9CRLCS 108L2L59D52H-L881
93Strazzella, Evan8SPRGSCMDUnrL85L13L82L87W951
94Tomasetti, Michael F11NWHPS 611L17L11B-F70U-1
95Cooley, Archie9WNSBSUnrD79L42L78L52L93
96Reasey, Samantha L12CRLCS 138L33L89L48H-L52
97Rogers, Greg L Jr8SPRGSCMD 990L73L66L40H-U-
98Crawley, Derick8MYRASCMDUnrL67L45L51L76L900
99Gluyas, Tyler R9PNBHSUnrU-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
16WNSBSWaynesboro Area High School1st Place
14CNSTSConestoga High School2nd Place
14BGLRSBiglerville High School3rd Place
14PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School
14WYOMSWyomissing Area Junior/Senior High School
12THRPSJim Thorpe Area High School
12BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School
12PNBHSPennsbury High School
12WRWKSWarwick High School
10NWHPSNew Hope Academy
10WDPCSWalter D Palmer Charter School
7LMNTSLancaster Mennonite High School
6HSESHigh School of Engineering & Science
5MYRASMoyer Academy
5CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy
3PPJPSPope John Paul II School
1SPRGSSpringer Middle Schoool

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
10CMDChess Masters of Delaware
3HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo