2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 8 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Grigoryan, David7RCHBSUSC1338W21W12W3W19D241st Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion
2Lobo, Kunal S8ENGLS1808W22W16W7W6D142nd Place & PA K-8 Co-Champion
3Molin, Ben8STEDS1524W18W24L1W13W1043rd Place & PA 8th Grade Champion
4Whitehorn, Gregory L7PHILS1604W35W10L6W12W1444th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
5Melvin, Mark H7CFPMS1644L23W13W11W9W1645th Place & PA 7th Grade Co-Champion
6Hodawadekar, Suyash8MSTRS1321W31W17W4L2D836th Place
7El-Kadi, Michael M7PRHAS1396W29W25L2D15W1937th Place
8Nelson, Jacob7PHILSMMD1160W28L9W31W11D638th Place
9Dellomargio, Angelo8MSTRS1519W14W8D19L5D1539th Place
10Heen, Kai8MSTRS1249W36L4W18W23L3310th Place
11Willis, Teddy8NWHPS1305W32W15L5L8W25310th Place Medal
12Thaiparambil, Rahul8MSTRS1195W27L1W29L4W2331st Place (U1200)
13Berghella, Andrea P6PHILS1093W26L5W32L3W24310th Place Medal
14Burton, Albert7REYNSEDW 936L9W27W17W24L4310th Place Medal
15Wlezien, Nicholas C7GRMFSMMD1125W39L11W30D7D9310th Place Medal
16Khanna, Nalin C3PHILSMMD1279W37L2W22W35L5310th Place Medal
17Shick, Tyler J7PRHAS1185W34L6L14W20W22310th Place Medal
18Kenney, Benjamin Z5PHILS1022L3W37L10W36W33310th Place Medal
19Friedman, Vijay8PHILS1287W30W23D9L1L72
20Walski, Marcin8PHILS1128H-L22W27L17W352
21Kaniecki, Gregory J7PRHAS 914L1W28W25U-H-2
22Wallace, Alex8MSTRS1038L2W20L16W37L172
23Fong, Kevin8GDHPS1031W5L19W36L10L122
24Lee, Garret P7PNBRS1227W33L3W35L14L132
25Zeelander, Zachary J5PHILSMMD1148W38L7L21W26L112
26Blocker, James H8AJCKSUnrL13L30W28L25W3821st Place (Unrated)
27Elliott, Shane C8CRLCS 563L12L14L20H-W3611st Place (U800)
28Swarner, Ryan7CRLCS 231L8L21L26H-W371
29Majeske, Devi7PHILS 910L7W34L12H-U-1
30Ziccarelli, Joseph C7PRHAS 748L19W26L15U-H-1
31Smith, Nathan B7PRHAS 838L6W38L8U-H-1
32Nash, Thomas R7PRHAS 764L11W39L13U-H-1
33Monelli, Alex AJ7CRLCS 577L24L35W39H-L181
34Naimoli, Joseph8DNBNSAMT 463L17L29W38H-U-1
35Mohan, Nikhil8STJNSMNR 994L4W33L24L16L201
36Ross, Lamar7CLVLSEDW 649L10B-L23L18L271
37Bond, Daquane7CLVLSEDW 745L16L18B-L22L281
38Hilsdon, Benjamin7CRLCSUnrL25L31L34B-L2612nd Place (Unrated)
39Jordan, Destiny7DNBNSAMTUnrL15L32L33H-U-3rd Place (Unrated)

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
13PHILSThe Philadelphia School1st Place
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School2nd Place
10PRHASProvidence Heights Alpha School3rd Place
5CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy4th Place
2CLVLSGrover Cleveland School
2DNBNSDaniel Boone Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
11MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
5EDW21st Century Education Works2nd Place
2AMTAmity Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo