2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 6 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Yang, Christopher X5WLTFS1850W23W18W8W10W351st Place & PA Elementary Champion
2Mo, Jack6INGMS1685W20W4D16W9W842nd Place & PA 6th Grade Champion
3Chen, Alex6PKFMSSTC1523W11W24W6W5L143rd Place
4Moolten, Shira S5MSTRSMMD1211W34L2W20W17W1044th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
5Wlezien, Alexander5GRMFSMMD1262W31W22W9L3W1145th Place & PA 5th Grade Co-Champion
6Moturi, Soureesh3FRNES1242W32W12L3W16D736th Place
7Strommer, James M6LNVLS1095W30L8W29W22D637th Place
8Budejen-Jerez, Alejandro5MSTRSMMD1274W29W7L1W23L238th Place
9Senft, Sean41645W21W13L5L2W1639th Place
10Yang, Andrew5RDPKSSTC1135W25W17W18L1L4310th Place
11Liu, Kevin J6MSTRS 722L3W36W13W14L531st Place (U1100)
12Hurst, Calvin J5STMASUnrW14L6L23W29W2231st Place (Unrated)
13Schiller, Ryan5FRSCSMNL1153W33L9L11W26W23310th Place Medal
14Changolkar, Srisa4PNALSMMD1055L12W32W30L11W273PA 4th Grade Champion
15Medina, Isaias6CMAPS 692L17D25D31W30W2431st Place (U900)
16Nguyen, Philip6MSTRS1268W28W19D2L6L92
17Lueck, Elliott J5BRDVS1341W15L10D19L4W252
18Thaiparambil, Rohit6MSTRS1231W26L1L10W21D192
19Ramesh, Praneethadityaa4PCKVS 997W35L16D17D24D182
20Nettleton, David6SPRGSCMD 952L2W26L4H-W362
21Watson, Khalil6STELSEDW 893L9W34D24L18W312
22Zhu, Kevin6MSTRS1073W27L5W28L7L122
23Guynee, Jacob4CHRCS 984L1W33W12L8L132
24Mc Nulty, Liam M6SHLHSAMT1140W36L3D21D19L152
25Chiles, Joy6CLVLSEDW 296L10D15D32W34L172
26Barnett, Xerxes6CLVLSEDW 530L18L20W35L13W322
27Toy, Jessica5PPJPSCMDUnrL22L29W33W28L1422nd Place (Unrated)
28Benschop, Deasean6STELSEDW 630L16W35L22L27W342
29Lee, Toni6CLVLSEDW 679L8W27L7L12D331
30Mazyck, Ayanna6HRTRSEDWUnrL7W31L14L15D3513rd Place (Unrated)
31Loufman, Per6MSTRS 601L5L30D15W35L211
32Nembhard, Lennox4PPJPSCMD 588L6L14D25W36L261
33Patro, Sachin6MSTRS 552L13L23L27B-D291
34Acevedo, Erick5PPJPSCMD 402L4L21D36L25L28
35Walz, Matthew5PPJPSCMDUnrL19L28L26L31D30
36Pannell, Khannifah5STELSEDW 391L24L11D34L32L20

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
5CLVLSGrover Cleveland School2nd Place
5STELSEdward Steel School3rd Place
4PPJPSPope John Paul II School4th Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
14MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
8EDW21st Century Education Works2nd Place
7STCState College Chess Club
6CMDChess Masters of Delaware

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo