2010 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 9 U1000


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Cardini, Nick7PMEIS 797W30W56W24W12W551st Place
2Quirindongo, Alexander8PMEIS 791W65W48W47W22W452nd Place
3Weng, Andy7PMEIS 626W75W16W8W43D943rd Place
4Majeske, Devi7PHILS 910W34W40W33W7L244th Place
5Rogers, Greg L Jr8SPRGSCMD 990W77W18W58W6L145th Place
6Tartaglione, Daniel6PMEIS 696W46W27W29L5W2846th Place
7Culbertson, William8DVNPS 737W73W49W13L4W2747th Place
8Slavitt, Samuel H8PHILS 775W80W26L3W47W2248th Place
9Wright, James E4PHILS 788W44H-W23W39D341st Place (U800)
10Taranta, Jacob S4FRSLS 821W79L25W35W32W2348th Place Medal
11Neiva, Isabel7PHILS 813W59L24W52W25W2648th Place Medal
12Townsend, Teddy7OBLKS 807W41W36W25L1D153
13Mrozek, Tad1CNCDH 846W50W32L7W24D183
14Nettleton, David6SPRGSCMD 952W17L31W37W53D213
15Balasubramanian, Aditya R1CNTNS 957L23W44W56W33D123
16Tilton, Ian R6PRHAS 786W68L3D42W41W393
17Elliott, Shane C8CRLCS 563L14W73W49D19W4531st Place (U600)
18Berghella, Pietro4PHILS 757W76L5W74W51D133
19Borosky, Joshua C5PRHAS 771W60L47W59D17W433
20Dibble, Patrick S9CMVLS 923L48D68W69W30W403
21Karabucak, Defne7PHILS 811L74W81W50W48D143
22Bell, Patrick L9FRSLS 880W35W83W31L2L83
23Sloan Hughes, Deon S3BLKNSPLR 578W15W55L9W29L103
24Marconi, Nicholas P7GRNMS 663W78W11L1L13W573
25Wilson, Tomyra4PLR 686W51W10L12L11W613
26Marconi, Abigail5GRNCS 446W28L8W55W58L113
27Smith, Nathan B7PRHAS 838W52L6W71W31L73
28Hill, Quinton6BLKNSPLR 837L26W80W34W38L63
29Friedman, Sanjana5PHILS 820W42W38L6L23W483
30Ung, Andrew W1PINESHVS 359L1W85W83L20W533
31Zeelander, Joshua R2PHILSMMD 750W64W14L22L27W503
32Martin, Richard5BLKNSPLR 684W63L13W57L10W473
33Ziccarelli, Joseph C7PRHAS 748W82W54L4L15W523
34Loudon, Lainey9CRLHS 506L4W76L28W60W553
35Tam, Jeddkeen4MRRYSHVS 488L22W86L10W76W583
36Paski, Alexander G5PRHAS 658W84L12L51W65W543
37Monelli, Alex AJ7CRLCS 577L54W82L14W62W493
38Smith, Bradan8GRNMS 661W85L29W75L28W513
39El-Mekki, Saleem4PLR 113D67W69W45L9L162
40Barrante, Luke J4PRHAS 696W62L4D41W68L202
41Abrams, Benjamin H7PHILS 412L12W66D40L16W772
42Spero, John7PMEIS 423L29W63D16L45W642
43Griffin-Holt, Naizier5BLKNSPLRUnrH-W70W67L3L1921st Place (Unrated)
44Henry, Trent7GRNMS 323L9L15D46W73W702
45Niggemyer, Michael P3PRHAS 785W57H-L39W42L172
46Ratay, Dominic6SPRGSCMDUnrL6L52D44W69X6822nd Place (Unrated)
47Mackouse, Nathan H4BRDVSSKNUnrW53W19L2L8L322
48Chase, Justin6BLKNSPLR 561W20L2W54L21L292
49Kaniecki, Gregory J7PRHAS 914W71L7L17W59L372
50Rogers, Gregory I4LMBRSCMD 486L13W62L21W63L312
51O'Neill, Connor D5FRWDSCMDUnrL25W79W36L18L382
52Naimoli, Joseph8DNBNSAMT 463L27W46L11W75L332
53Kenney, Thomas N2PHILS 695L47W60W61L14L302
54Nadel, Gabriel P5PHILS 952W37L33L48W79L362
55Buss, Christopher6MRRYSHVS 792W61L23L26W74L342
56Hanley, Michael6SPRGSCMD 609W66L1L15L57W812
57Snell, Thomas J8CYRMS 270L45W77L32W56L242
58Nash, Thomas R7PRHAS 764W81W74L5L26L352
59Hughes, Sydney4BLKNSPLR 413L11W78L19L49W762
60Swarner, Ryan7CRLCS 231L19L53W78L34W752
61Ryczek, David6PMEIS 379L55W84L53W83L252
62Klenk, Benjamin6PHILSUnrL40L50W80L37W742
63Feng, Cheng Ye3MYFRSUnrL32L42W81L50W792
64Ward, Cameron6PPJPSCMD 150L31L71W85W77L422
65Buss, Andrew3PINESHVS 324L2L75W86L36W842
66Bacik, Nick7PMEISUnrL56L41L73W82W782
67Hallman, Noah3PHILS 718D39W72L43H-U-2
68Mc Nulty, Graeme E4SHLHSAMT 311L16D20W72L40F461
69Rynard, Emilee6CRLCS 243H-L39L20L46W731
70Colyer, Madison5CRLCS 117H-L43L77W72L441
71Hallman, Ana5PHILS 537L49W64L27H-U-1
72Jones, Rahmeen9OVRHSPLRUnrH-L67L68L70W861
73Paski, Joseph T7PRHAS 139L7L17W66L44L691
74Hartman, Justin M7CYRMS 411W21L58L18L55L621
75Hughes, Sereanna8BLKNSPLRUnrL3W65L38L52L601
76Hilsdon, Jennifer5CRLCS 180L18L34W84L35L591
77Di Marsico, Matthew J0PRHAS 588L5L57W70L64L411
78Healy, Donald F7PRHASUnrL24L59L60W80L661
79Borrero, Sebastian7PRHAS 434L10L51W82L54L631
80Mullen, Nicholas4CRLCS 237L8L28L62L78W851
81Ung, Sophia3PINESHVS 193L58L21L63W85L561
82Holmquist, Madison A2PINESHVS 118L33L37L79L66B-1
83Musher, Joshuah J4PRHAS 702W86L22L30L61U-1
84Walz, Emma3PPJPSCMDUnrL36L61L76W86L651
85Jordan, Destiny7DNBNSAMTUnrL38L30L64L81L800
86Naimoli, Ryan1MNCCSAMTUnrL83L35L65L84L720

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
18PMEISPocono Mountain East Intermediate School1st Place
16PHILSThe Philadelphia School2nd Place
13PRHASProvidence Heights Alpha School
12SPRGSSpringer Middle Schoool
11BLKNSRudolph Blankenburg Elementary School
10CRLCSCarlisle Christian Academy
8GRNMSGreencastle-Antrim Middle School
7FRSLSFriends Select School
7PINESPine Road School
5MRRYSMurray Avenue School
3CYRMSCentral York Middle School
3PPJPSPope John Paul II School
2DNBNSDaniel Boone Middle School

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
12PLRPaul Robeson Chess Club1st Place
12CMDChess Masters of Delaware
10HVSHuntingdon Valley Chess Society Juniors
3AMTAmity Chess Club

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2010
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo