2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

K to 12 Open


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Fisher, William11GRMFSMMD2275W30W9W3W4W251st Place & PA HS Champion
2Mo, Kevin10NASHS2235W31W8W12W11L142nd Place & PA 10th Grade Champion
3Cano, Roman A9FXCHS1739W24W14L1W12W1143rd Place & PA 9th Grade Champion
4Kelly, Jacob11MSTRS1828W32W25W20L1W1444th Place & PA 11th Grade Champion
5Weida, Peter T12LMNTS1573W26L6W24W13W1545th Place & PA 12th Grade Champion
6Lobo, Kunal S9AGRHS1882W23W5L11W7D1036th Place
7Pfefer, Jonathan11LHVLSLVC1841W33W17D19L6W2137th Place
8Denduluri, Praneeth10DNGHS1615W22L2W34D21W1938th Place
9Hodawadekar, Suyash9MSTRS1646W27L1D28W35W2239th Place
10Dommalapati, Abhinay6GRBRS1687W37L19W23W20D6310th Place
11Willis, Teddy9NWHPS1460W40W15W6L2L331st Place (U1800)
12Lakata, David A10LMRHSHVS1522W13W16L2L3W2831st Place (U1600)
13Mattern, Neil H12WYSHS1224L12W18W17L5W2531st Place (U1400)
14Young, Vanita11WDPCSMMD1482W39L3W38W16L431st Place (U1800) Ribbon
15Wainstein, Leonard11MSTRS1778W28L11W35W19L531st Place (U1800) Ribbon
16Santo, Kevin M10PRKLS1860W18L12W29L14W243
17Heybey, Jacob O111490W38L7L13W32W2631st Place (U1800) Ribbon
18Loudon, Wesley J11CRLHS1369L16L13W40W36W2731st Place (U1800) Ribbon
19Moturi, Soureesh4FRNESPCC1435W41W10D7L15L82
20Vrubliauskas, Darius12NESTS1187W21W30L4L10D292
21Quirindongo, Alexander9PMEHS1516L20W26W27D8L72
22Kudtarkar, Siddhesh S12PNBHS1291L8W31D25W29L92
23Watkins, Antonio G12PCNCS1398L6W40L10D34W352
24Li, Zhenhao10MSTRS1324L3W36L5W38L162
25Chekan, Peter R12PCNCS1515W36L4D22D28L132
26Thaiparambil, Rahul9MSTRS1288L5L21W37W33L172
27Mc Kinstry, Robert E11PCNCS1297L9W41L21W30L182
28Thompson, William D11PMEHS1309L15W42D9D25L122
29O'Brien, Daniel G10BTHCSLVC1689W34D35L16L22D202
30Thomas, Andrew M12PMEHS1410L1L20W39L27W382
31Dellomargio, Angelo9PLMBSMMD1404L2L22L36W39W342
32Hoffman, Maria E111313L4L39W41L17W402
33Thomas, Roby10GWSHS1327L7L38W42L26W392
34Moore, Justin12PMEHS1300L29W37L8D23L311
35Naser, Jonathan12CNMCS1432W42D29L15L9L231
36Unmann, Evan11PMEHS1074L25L24W31L18D371
37Del Castillo, Enrique8MTNTS 572L10L34L26W41D361
38Mohan, Nikhil9PCNCSMNR 987L17W33L14L24L301
39Fox, Lamont10MSTRS 905L14W32L30L31L331
40Woskob, Alexander9SCAHS 867L11L23L18W42L321
41Gonzalez, Paul A10MSTRS 727L19L27L32L37W421
42Del Castillo, Fernando5ESTPS 645L35L28L33L40L410

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12MSTRSJulia R Masterman School1st Place
8PMEHSPocono Mountain East High School2nd Place
7PCNCSPittsburgh Central Catholic High School3rd Place

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
10MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
5LVCLehigh Valley Chess Association

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo