2011 Pennsylvania State Scholastic Championships

7 to 12 U1300


Players

#NameGradeSchoolClubRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Giguere, William A10ABNHS 914W64W26W5W11W651st Place
2Ciarlante, Anthony B III11GMM1013W63W8W7D3D1142nd Place
3De Jesus, Cruz12HSES1148W55W41W12D2D443rd Place
4Hawthorn, Brian P12BGLRS1097W27D19W17W30D344th Place
5Weng, Andy8PMEJS1170W43W39L1W23W2545th Place
6Johnson, Mingo10PRPCS1105W54W31W15W32L146th Place
7Spencer, Gary11WDPCSMMD1197W21W35L2W38W2447th Place
8Bresler, Joshua9NWHPS1215W59L2W45W36W1648th Place
9Haun, Ben P12GTTBS1149W60W37L11W34W2048th Place Ribbon
10Lin, Shan W12NESTS1122L39W43W21W31W2248th Place Ribbon
11Li, Zhenan11HSES1231W58W38W9L1D23
12Wallace, Alex9PLMBS1250W52W28L3D14W183
13Harvey, Erik T12CNSTS 896D17W47L16W35W3231st Place (U1100)
14Griffith, Brandon R12WRWKS1064W46L15W39D12W3032nd Place (U1100)
15Ammons, Jowell11PMLTSMMD1239W20W14L6L25W363
16Darby, Dwayne11WDPCSMMD1113W49D30W13D22L83
17Savercool, Gabriel B8NRMCS1268D13W18L4D46W443
18Henigan, Lucas J11ABNHS 449W47L17W28W33L123
19Yoffee, Robert A9NWHPS1284W36D4D23L24W383
20Kaufmann, Jonathan9NWHPS 820L15W57W40W29L93
21Dobner, Alexander J12CNSTS 778L7W62L10W50W473
22Zhou Hai, Liu10GWSHSUnrW44W40D32D16L1031st Place (Unrated)
23Kowlesar, Leon J12HSES1071W61D33D19L5W463
24Lynch, Addison9FXCHS1110L37W50W56W19L73
25Yang, David11GWSHS1038L41W55W37W15L53
26Whitfield, Destin11WDPCSMMD1174W56L1L36W52W423
27Mc Connell, Mark T11CNSTSUnrL4L36W58W43W4032nd Place (Unrated)
28Burton, Albert8REYNSEDW1081W57L12L18W55W413
29Rogers, Greg L Jr9HWDHSCMD1130L48W53W42L20W373
30Brock, James W12CNSTSUnrW34D16W33L4L142
31Zhao, Vincent12HRRTS1297W45L6W44L10D342
32Culbertson, William9DVNPS1165W53W48D22L6L132
33Fisher, Nolan C9SCAHS1247W42D23L30L18W542
34Cardini, Nicholas8PMEJS 964L30W49W41L9D312
35Mehta, Harvish10FRKHSMUR 980W62L7D52L13W532
36Bell, Patrick L10FRSLS 920L19W27W26L8L152
37Taylor, Caleb9BGLRSUnrW24L9L25W45L292
38Hillman, Malcolm7HLCMS1045W51L11W48L7L192
39Mays, Quinyon11GWSHSUnrW10L5L14L44W582
40Sapp, Timothy12HSES1121W50L22L20W48L272
41Oh, Joseph12HRRTSUnrW25L3L34W56L282
42Yang, William10GWSHS 864L33W51L29W49L262
43Owens, Coby J10SLSNSCMD 612L5L10W57L27W612
44Essex, Dan M12CNSTS 942L22W61L31W39L172
45Blocker, David M12PLMBS 927L31W54L8L37W522
46Buys, Adam K10CNSTSUnrL14D59W60D17L232
47Weitze, Scott A9NWHPS1156L18L13W59W60L212
48Martin, Jacob9BGLRSUnrW29L32L38L40W592
49Jrateh, Anthony12HSESUnrL16L34W51L42W562
50Li, Andrew12HRRTSUnrL40L24W63L21W552
51Ng, Matthew9HRRTSUnrL38L42L49W57W602
52Yeatman, Harry M9SCAHSUnrL12W58D35L26L451
53Schroyer, Jon11GTTBS 548L32L29B-D54L351
54Vila, Jonathan M11CNSTSUnrL6L45W62D53L331
55Brennan, Jay9BGLRSUnrL3L25W61L28L501
56Brady, Josh12BGLRS 654L26W63L24L41L491
57Ganem, Andrew9GTTBSUnrL28L20L43L51W621
58Isaacson, Shannon12BGLRS 812L11L52L27B-L391
59Fischer, Alex7DPTPSCMD 793L8D46L47H-L481
60Crawley, Derek9HWDHSCMD 109L9B-L46L47L511
61Moc, Lisa10HRRTSUnrL23L44L55W62L431
62Yohn, Bennet9BGLRSUnrL35L21L54L61L570
63Poore, Brooke10GTTBSUnrL2L56L50U-U-0
64Tartaglione, Daniel7PMEIS1271L1U-U-U-U-0
65Bobrovnikov, Daniel11HSES1016U-U-U-U-U-0

School Teams

ScoreSchool CodeSchool NamePrize
12HSESHigh School of Engineering & Science1st Place
12NWHPSNew Hope Academy2nd Place
12CNSTSConestoga High School3rd Place
10GWSHSGeorge Washington High School4th Place
10WDPCSWalter D Palmer Charter School
9BGLRSBiglerville High School
8HRRTSHarriton High School
8ABNHSAbington High School
6PMEJSPocono Mountain East Junior High School
6GTTBSGettysburg High School
5PLMBSAcademy at Palumbo
4SCAHSState College Area High School
4HWDHSHoward High School of Technology

Club Teams

ScoreClub CodeClub NamePrize
13MMDMasterMinds Chess Club1st Place
7CMDChess Masters of Delaware

BACK to Pennsylvania State Championship Results
BACK to Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)
Last Revised: March 12, 2011
Maintained By: Tom Martinak
Send Comments To: Pennsylvania State Chess Federation (PSCF)

PSCF Logo